Home->Awards->List of Awardees->Army Day->2011->COAS Commendation Card
  Awards

2011
 
LIST OF PERSONNEL AWARDED COAS COMMENDATION CARDS ON THE OCCASION OF ARMY DAY 2011
 

| ARMOURED CORPS | REGT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY AIR DEFENCE | ARMY AVIATION | INFANTRY| ENGINEERS | SIGNALS | ASCAOC | EME | AMC |MNS |ADC |   INT CORPS |AEC | RVC |CMP |JAG |APTC | ASSAM RIF | GENERAL SERVICE |  TA |  DSCOTHERS |CIVILIANS |


ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-36723 BRIG ANIL VERMA, HQ SC
2. IC-42275 COL SANDEEP SINGH
3. IC-42902 COL DEVINDER SINGH DAHIYA
4. IC-43354 COL JYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU
5. IC-48667 LT COL MK DEWAN, IMA, DEHRADUN
6. IC-65340 MAJ ASHWINI KHULLAR, ASSAM RIF
7. SS-42417 CAPT HIMANSHU PAREEK, ARMD REGT
8. 15501603 SWR BHAGWAN DASS RAI, ARMD REGT


REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

9. IC-37722 BRIG RAJNISH KUMAR SHARMA
10. IC-41668 COL ASHIM KOHLI
11. IC-42831 COL RUPINDER SINGH
12. IC-42848 COL RAVI, HQ CC
13. IC-44581 COL PARAMESWARAN A
14. IC-46439 COL YOGESH CHAUDHARY, FD REGT
15. IC-47577 COL NARENDRA KUMAR LOHANI
16. IC-47580 COL AJEY SETHI, MSL REGT
17. IC-50499 COL SS GILL, HQ ARTY BDE
18. IC-51163 COL AJAY MISRA, FD REGT
19. IC-53148 LT COL NARAYANAN NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN, FD REGT
20. IC-53536 LT COL ANURAG ASTHANA
21. IC-54332 LT COL ASHISH KHANNA, SM
22. IC-55579 LT COL ADITYA SINGH, FD REGT
23. IC-55580 LT COL PANKAJ KALRA, MSL REGT
24. IC-56636 LT COL RAHUL MACHHRAL
25. IC-57013 LT COL VIVEK TRIPATHI, MSL REGT
26. IC-55946 MAJ AMITABH KUMAR, FD REGT
27. IC-58632 MAJ ARUN KALIA, FD REGT
28. IC-58847 MAJ TANMAY RAUL, SATA REGT
29. IC-62149 MAJ W S SIDDARTH, ASSAM RIF
30. IC-67934 CAPT JU SATYANARAYAN,  FD REGT
31. SC-00511 CAPT ROSHAN SINGH, FD REGT
32. SS-43659 LT DINESH KUMAR, FD REGT
33. JC-271040 NB SUB OM PRAKASH,  FD REGT
34. 14412970 HAV C ANNADURAI, MSL REGT
35. 14425616 NK SAWAN KUMAR, MED REGT

 

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

36. IC-39188 BRIG RAJ PARGAT SINGH, HQ(I) AD BDE
37. IC-39501 BRIG ANANT PRASAD SINGH, HQ (I) AD BDE
38. IC-42752 COL SUBHASH YADAV
39. IC-47198 COL JITENDRA AVINASH SAHASRABUDHE, LT AD REGT
40. IC-64759 MAJ SAMEER P SANKHE, ASSAM RIF
41. IC-68474 CAPT ANUJ SRIVASTAVA, AD REGT
42. 15778814 GNR SURJA RAM, RR
 

ARMY AVIATION

43. IC-49190 COL ANAND ACHARYA, ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
44. IC-50286 COL VIJAY PAL SINGH DAHIYA, ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
45. IC-51189 LT COL PANKAJ SABHARWAL, (I) R&O FLT
46. IC-56749 LT COL DHEERAJ SETHI, (I) R&O FLT
47. IC-62542 MAJ RAHUL BOSE,  (I) R&O FLT
48. IC-62737 MAJ ARJUN RAM SINGH, ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)


INFANTRY

49. IC-38440 BRIG SAGAR SINGH, SM, BIHAR
50. IC-39921 BRIG KAYIKARA SIVADASAN SHAJI, MARATHA LI, HQ  MTN BDE
51. IC-39468 COL HARJIT SINGH BHAGAT,  INF BN (TA)(H&H) JAK RIF
52. IC-40001 COL HARISH CHANDRA RAI, SIKH
53. IC-40029 COL ASHOK PRATAP TANWAR, GUARDS, DELHI GIRLS BN NCC
54. IC-41475 COL NAVEEN KUMAR AIRY, GDRS, HQ INF DIV
55. IC-41885 COL U SURESH KUMAR, VSM, PUNJAB
56. IC-41927 COL SHIVENDER SINGH, GARH RIF, HQ DELHI AREA
57. IC-42380 COL ALOK KUMAR TYAGI, MAHAR, NDA, KHADAKWASLA
58. IC-42399 COL EADARA VEERA REDDY, MAHAR
59. IC-42794 COL MV SUCHINDRA KUMAR, ASSAM
60. IC-42852 COL ASHISH JINDAL, MECH INF, HQ IDS
61. IC-42875 COL SANJEEV KUMAR CHHIKARA, JAK LI
62. IC-42987 COL KS RAM MOHAN, BIHAR
63. IC-43250 COL RAJIV NARAIN MATHUR, JAT, HQ SWC
64. IC-43262 COL A ARUN, SM, GDRS
65. IC-43274 COL SANATH GOPINATH, GR
66. IC-43410 COL DEEPAK DE, SM, MADRAS, HQ ARTRAC
67. IC-43676 COL RAJINDER SINGH, DOGRA, HQ CIF (V)
68. IC-43823 COL SATINDER SINGH, MAHAR
69. IC-43842 COL MANIK KUMAR DAS, SM**, JAK LI
70. IC-44200 COL DEEPAK SAINI, DOGRA, HQ A&NC
71. IC-44414 COL ANAND BHUSHAN, BIHAR, NCC GP HQ RANCHI
72. IC-44806 COL SANJEEV SONI, PUNJAB
73. IC-45633 COL NAVIN SUD, JAK LI, ASSAM RIF
74. IC-47115 COL PRABIR BARIK, SIKH, HQ CC
75. IC-47909 COL BIRENDER SINGH DALAL, RAJPUT
76. IC-48713 COL HARPAL SINGH, SM, RAJPUT
77. IC-49043 COL MULLATH SRI KUMAR, SC, SIKH
78. IC-49472 COL SATISH DAHIYA, SIKH LI
79. IC-49544 COL ROHIT NAUTIYAL, GR, IMA, DEHRADUN
80. IC-49751 COL DINESH ADHIKARI, JAK LI
81. IC-49761 COL JAI PRAKASH SINGH, GDRS, STN HQ DELHI CANTT
82. IC-49891 COL GAURAV SHARMA, DOGRA, RR
83. IC-50313 COL MOHIT TRIVEDI, GDRS
84. IC-50421 COL ASHOK MISHRA, SM, KUMAON
85. IC-50691 COL KARAN SINGH,  SIKH
86. IC-51122 COL NARINDER JIT SINGH,  LADAKH SCOUTS
87. IC-51301 COL JITENDRA KUMAR MALIK,  LADAKH SCOUTS
88. IC-51624 COL ROHIT KHARE, KUMAON, ASSAM RIF
89. IC-52114 COL MAHIPAL SINGH RATHORE, JAK RIF
90. IC-54845 COL RATNAKAR TRIVEDI, SIKH LI, ASSAM RIF
91. IC-43935 LT COL ARUN PANDEY, SIKH LI, J&K GIRLS BN NCC
92. IC-49731 LT COL SHIVENDRA SHUKLA, RAJPUT, HQ DG NCC
93. IC-50210 LT COL K GANESH, BIHAR, SAG
94. IC-52976 LT COL SHUKLENDU KAMLAKAR THAKUR, MADRAS,  (I) R&O FLT
95. IC-53133 LT COL AMARESH GUNJAN, GARH RIF
96. IC-53444 LT COL AMIT SHARMA, GR
97. IC-56919 LT COL ASHISH DOBHAL, GR
98. IC-57049 LT COL REVETY BHANDARI, BIHAR, IMA, DEHRADUN
99. IC-56060 MAJ DEXTER NAGLE, RAJ RIF
100. IC-57400 MAJ ANKUR BANGA, MECH INF
101. IC-59791 MAJ VIKRAM RAINA, SM, GARH RIF
102. IC-60169 MAJ SAURABH RATHEE, RAJ RIF,  (I) R&O FLT
103. IC-61027 MAJ JAGDISH SINGH DHULL, MECH INF, RR
104. IC-61471 MAJ THOUDAM ANAND SINGH, KUMAON, ASSAM RIF
105. IC-61499 MAJ PRASHANT RANA, LADAKH SCOUTS
106. IC-62229 MAJ ANIL, SIKH LI
107. IC-64059 MAJ ANIMESH DUBEY, RAJPUT, ASSAM RIF
108. IC-65469 MAJ SUDHANSHU MANDOLA, GR, ASSAM RIF
109. IC-66839 MAJ YASH PAL SHYAM, SIKH LI, ASSAM RIF
110. IC-67277 MAJ ANIRBAN BISWAS, DOGRA
111. SC-00112 MAJ UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH, SIKH
112. IC-66811 CAPT ASHWANI SUDYAL, DOGRA
113. IC-67907 CAPT SAURABH KUMAR MISRA, MADRAS
114. IC-68748 CAPT AMAN MEHTA, DOGRA
115. IC-69171 CAPT ROHIT KUMAR, RAJ RIF
116. IC-70325 CAPT PRADEEP KUMAR SANGWAN, RAJ RIF
117. SS-42910 CAPT RAZAK JAKHAR, BIHAR
118. JC-458437 SUB MAJ INGALE MAHADEO MOTIRAMJI, MARATHA LI, DPR, NEW DELHI
119. JC-508444 SUB MAJ RANDHIR SINGH, SIKH LI, DPR, NEW DELHI
120. JC-519516 SUB MAJ GHAR CHANDERN, DOGRA, PRESIDENT’S SECTT
121. JC-458922 SUB MOHAMMAD RAHIMUDDEEN, MARATHA LI
122. JC-509076 SUB JASPAL SINGH, SIKH LI
123. JC-530272 SUB DINESH SINGH RAWAT, GARH RIF, GARH SCOUTS
124. JC-530313 SUB PRATAP SINGH, GARH RIF, GARH SCOUTS
125. JC-569629 SUB MASKE DILIP GITARAM, MAHAR
126. JC-588443 SUB TASHI NURBU, SM, LADAKH SCOUTS
127. JC-602602 SUB MAITA BAHADUR GURUNG, GR
128. JC-509615 NB SUB SHISH RAM, SIKH LI
129. 4367439 CHM CHANDRABIR SINGHA, ASSAM, NDA, KHADAKWASLA
130. 2598586 HAV VC ROJAS, MADRAS, MADRAS REGTL CENTRE
131. 3391706 HAV JITENDER SINGH, SIKH
132. 3999279 HAV NEERAJ KUMAR, DOGRA
133. 4074265 HAV SATENDRA PRASAD DEVRANI, GARH RIF, RR
134. 4374671 HAV SUMAN DAS, ASSAM, ASSAM REGTL CENTRE
135. 4375121 HAV KHUMLIENDING HMAR, ASSAM, ASSAM REGTL CENTRE
136. 5045576 HAV OM BAHADUR THAPA, PARA (SF)
137. 9094498 HAV MOHAMMED NASEER, JAK LI
138. 9927404 HAV TASHI GAILSON, LADAKH SCOUTS
139. 13619349 HAV SATYAWEER JAT, JAT
140. 13619789 HAV CHANAN SINGH, PARA
141. 2597478 L/HAV GUNTUR GIRIDHARA NAIDU, MADRAS
142. 13759701 L/HAV BHUPINDER SINGH, JAK RIF, RR
143. 2600815 NK RAVINDRA PS, MADRAS
144. 3188859 NK BABIN KUMAR, JAT
145. 4077864 NK PRADHUMAN SINGH, GARH RIF, ARMY MOUNTAINEERING INST
146. 4275054 NK RAJESH KUMAR, BIHAR, IMA, DEHRADUN
147. 4363656 NK TONGKHOSEI, ASSAM, RR
148. 5046034 NK MAN BAHADUR THAPA, GR
149. 9094480 NK MANI RAM BANGARA, JAK LI
150. 2603972 L/NK P SHANMUGAVEL, MADRAS
151. 2799623 L/NK CHATHE DHANAJI VITTHAL, MARATHA LI
152. 3395855 L/NK NIRMAL SINGH, SIKH
153. 5047370 L/NK KRISHNA BAHADUR GURUNG, GR
154. 9099032 L/NK NISAR AHMED SHAKSAZ, JAK LI, RR
155. 13623601 L/NK ANIL KUMAR B S, PARA (SF)
156. 2607936 SEP KALESH K PILLAI, MADRAS
157. 2608710 SEP RATHEESH KUMAR V, MADRAS
158. 2608832 SEP DIPAK PATIL, MADRAS
159. 2609172 SEP DHARMENDRA BK, MADRAS
160. 4004764 SEP VISHAL KUMAR, DOGRA
161. 4005307 SEP VINOD SINGH, DOGRA
162. 4573494 SEP SATISH SINGH SHEKHAWAT, MAHAR
163. 4578264 SEP MANPREET SINGH, MAHAR, RR
164. 13769032 RFN PRAVEEN KUMAR, JAK RIF
165. 16012508 RFN RAM SARAN SINGH TOMAR, RAJ RIF
166. 2697002 GDR NARESH SINGH, GDRS


CORPS OF ENGINEERS

167. IC-41491 COL SATPAL AHLAWAT, ASI, PUNE
168. IC-42148 COL BALVINDER SINGH
169. IC-43223 COL RAJESH KUMAR JHA, HQ INF DIV
170. IC-49350 COL OM PRAKASH SHRIVASTAVA
171. IC-49831 COL PUSHAP HASS SHARMA
172. IC-50688 COL AJAI SINGH CHONKER, VSM, ENGR REGT
173. IC-50717 COL HARTEJ SINGH BAJAJ, ENGR REGT
174. IC-51547 COL AMITABH MISHRA, ENGR REGT
175. IC-53951 LT COL SANJEEV SAHARAN, FD COY
176. IC-58966 LT COL NAVEEN SAWHNEY, ENGR REGT
177. SS-41480 MAJ BALASUBRAMANIYAN R, RR
178. IC-68464 CAPT TASHI WANGYAL, RR
179. JC-350686 NB SUB SOUBAM SANTOSH SINGH, ASI, PUNE
180. 15578469 HAV CHHOTE LAL YADAV, ASI, PUNE
181. 15348600 NK DHARMENDRA NEGI, ENGR BRIDGE REGT
182. 15348544 SPR VINEET KUMAR SINGH, RAPID (S) ENGR REGT


CORPS OF SIGNALS


183. IC-37769 BRIG VENGAIL GOPALAN RAMAKRISHNAN
184. IC-40841 BRIG ABHAY ANANT BHAT, HQ NC
185. IC-48642 COL ANURAG CHANDRA, HQ CORPS
186. IC-49192 COL ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY, HQ IDS
187. IC-47086 LT COL AVADHUT DESHPANDE, WE UNIT
188. IC-51889 LT COL RAJESH KUMAR JINDAL, FD TRIAL SUB GP
189. IC-52175 LT COL KRISHNENDU KUMAR CHAKRABARTI
190. IC-54119 LT COL DHANURJIWAN JYOTI RANADE, INT & FS UNIT
191. IC-54616 LT COL G VIJAY BHASKAR REDDY, FD SUB GP
192. IC-57250 MAJ BHUPESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, FD SUB GP
193. IC-58818 MAJ ANIL BAHUGUNA, ASSAM RIF SIG UNIT
194. JC-373778 SUB MAJ BRAJA BHUSAN MOHANTY, ASI, PUNE
195. JC-368561 SUB BHAGIRATHI PRADHAN, EC SIG REGT
196. 15385916 L/HAV SUBASH CHAND, WE UNIT
197. 15683207 SIGMN DINESH KUMAR RAWAT, RR

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

198. IC-44171 COL AMBRISH MALHOTRA
199. IC-50839 COL RAFIQUL ISLAM MULLICK, ASC BN (MT)
200. IC-65851 MAJ ABHISHAKE RAI
201. IC-70294 LT HIMANSHU PANDEY, GARH RIF
202. 6388771 HAV PURBI DEEN GAUTAM
203. 14843751 SEP SAJID ALI
204. 200450 FIREMAN GDE-1 MALKIT SINGH, PET PL ASC

 

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

205. IC-35270 BRIG PAVANANJAY KUMAR JHAMB, COD, JABALPUR
206. IC-44277 COL MANMOHAN SINGH SHERGILL
207. SS-43732 LT VIVEK SINGH, MARATHA LI
208. JC-727681 NB SUB MAWASI RAM

CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

209. IC-38609 BRIG ASHOK KUMAR BAGGA
210. IC-39966 BRIG VIRINDER SINGH RANDHAWA, ARMY BASE WKSP
211. IC-40277 BRIG SUSANT KUMAR MISHRA, ARMY BASE WKSP
212. IC-48939 COL AJEET RANA, EME BN
213. IC-54304 LT COL SANJEEV KUMAR YADAV, EME BN
214. IC-58449 MAJ VISHAL AHLAWAT, AHQ STATIC WKSP
215. IC-71240 LT VISHAL DAHIYA, EME BN
216. JC-753742 SUB MAJ UMESH KUMAR SINGH, ARTY STATIC WKSP EME, DEVLALI
217. JC-756001 SUB JASPAL SINGH, MC EME, SECUNDERABAD
218. 14621706 NK SATENDRA KUMAR, (I) FD WKSP COY EME
219. 14624885 NK PREM PAL SINGH, (I) FD WKSP COY EME
220. 14669161 CRAFTSMAN SURJEET KUMAR, EME BN

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

221. MR-04396 BRIG SUBHASH CHANDRA PAREEK
222. MR-04713 BRIG NARAYANAN SUBRAMANIAN MANI, AFMC, PUNE
223. MR-04758 COL DARSHAN SINGH BHAKUNI, AH (R&R)
224. MR-04793 COL KAMAL PATHAK, AH (R&R)
225. MR-04909 COL NAVDEEP SETHI, AFMC, PUNE
226. MR-04954 COL TEJINDER SINGH AHLUWALIA, CH (NC)
227. MR-05364 COL SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH, MH
228. MR-05877 COL CHANDRA KISHOR JAKHMOLA, BH DELHI CANTT
229. MR-05971 COL HARISHANKER AGRAWAL, BH LUCKNOW
230. MR-06435 COL VELAMAKANNI SATYANARAYANA GURUNADH, AFMC, PUNE
231. MR-05931 LT COL DHARMESH, AH (R&R)
232. MR-06031 LT COL KANWARJIT SINGH, AFMC, PUNE
233. MR-06525 LT COL SANDEEP SINGH KANG, GH
234. MR-06622 LT COL (MRS) NANDITA HAZRA, AFMC, PUNE
235. MR-06639 LT COL RAJIV KUMAR SAINI, MH
236. MR-06917 LT COL K GANESH
237. MS-15005 LT COL (MRS) NONIKA GOYAL, BH DELHI CANTT
238. MR-07699 MAJ GOBIND JI THAKUR, FD HOSP
239. MR-08304 MAJ (MRS) SARIKA GARG, GH
240. MS-15885 CAPT JASPREET KAUR, ASSAM RIF
241. MS-NYA CAPT HARSHA MP, JAK LI
242. 13970976 HAV MOHAR SINGH DANGI, AH (R&R)

MILITARY NURSING SERVICES


243. NR-15948 BRIG (MRS) SUNITA KAPOOR, CH (EC)
244. NR-18930 LT COL (MRS) DAISY MATHAI, BH

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

245. DR-10640 MAJ DHRUV DUBEY, DENTAL UNIT ASSAM RIF
246. DS-12321 CAPT VISHAL KULKARNI, FD HOSP


INTELLIGENCE CORPS

247. IC-46255 COL HEMANT PALIWAL, HQ INT & FS GP
248. IC-63640 MAJ RAJESH PRATAP SINGH, CIU
249. IC-65910 MAJ POPHALE DINESH ANANT, HQ NC CIU
250. IC-67022 CAPT UJJUAL ABHISHEK, HQ SC ISG
251. JC-810663 SUB MANOHAR LAL BHATIA
252. 7431360 NK ABDUL RASHID DAR, HQ CORPS ISU
 

REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

253. V-00383 COL DEV RAJ, RTS & DEPOT, HEMPUR
254. 7242223 L/DFR SHRAVAN KUMAR YADAV, ARMY DOG UNIT
255. 7242350 L/DFR T PALPANDI, ARMY DOG UNIT

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

256. IC-42263 COL AK VYAS

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

257. 7783678 HAV IROM SANJU SINGH, CMP CENTRE & SCHOOL

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

258. IC-37768 BRIG DINKAR ADEEB, HQ WC
259. IC-37855 BRIG TIRBANI PARSHAD, HQ SWC
260. IC-46474 LT COL NAWAL KISHORE OHRI
261. IC-54830 LT COL KARAMAYIL SIDHU GEORGE
262. IC-64829 MAJ MANOJ RATHEE


ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS

263. 2592809 CHM G ASOKAN, OTA, CHENNAI

GENERAL SERVICE

264. SL-03152 BRIG SUKHVINDER SINGH
265. SL-03775 LT COL SHREEDHARAN V, DSC RECORDS
266. SL-04583 MAJ BHOSLE ASHOK KRISHNAJI, EMB OF INDIA, KATHMANDU
267. SL-04864 CAPT POLLAMPALLI REDDEPPA

ASSAM RIFLES

268. AR-235 DY COMDT ANIL KUMAR KM, ASSAM RIF
269. JC-2300470 NB SUB ANAND SINGH, ASSAM RIF
270. G/84157 HAV PREM KUMAR THAPA, ASSAM RIF
271. G/123497 HAV JAMKHOTHANG KUKI, ASSAM RIF
272. G/123425 RFN BAPU RAM BORO, ASSAM RIF

TERRITORIAL ARMY

273. TA-42416 MAJ DOSHEHE Y SEMA,  INF BN (TA) (H&H) NAGA
274. 13014073 L/NK TANJIL JYOTI SAIKIA, INF BN (TA)(H&H) ASSAM
275. 12914818 SEP DELHAR SINGH, INF BN (TA) (H&H) PUNJAB
276. 12984248 SEP MOHD QAYOOM,  INF BN (TA) (H&H) SIKH LI

DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

277. JC-840705 SUB HIRA LAL PATEL, DHQ SECURITY TPS

OTHERS

278. 2436/C CADET ASHISH TIWARI, RIMC, DEHRADUN
279. AP-036 SPORTS CADET CH PUSKAR MEITEI, ASI, PUNE

CIVILIANS

280. SMT KALPANA SRIVASTAVA, SC 'F', AFMC, PUNE
281. SHRI DEBASHISH DUTT, DY DIR, MS BR
282. SHRI ARUN KUMAR TEWARI, SO, MS BR
283. A-041786 SHRI CHANDER BHAN, SO, GS BR
284. A-260121 DR SHAILENDRA KUMAR SAXENA, AO, NDC
285. SHRI RAJESH M BODADE, ASSTT PROFESSOR, MCTE, MHOW

 

 

      
This is the Official Indian Army Web Portal,maintained & managed  by the Indian Army.
Site hosted by NIC.
Last Updated on 01 Sep 2014 Site best viewed in IE 6.0 and above