LIST OF PERSONNEL AWARDED THE CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF

COMMENDATION CARD ON THE EVE OF ARMY DAY 2004

 

ARMOURED CORPS

IC-27625 BRIG VIVEK MEHTA, 10 SECT RR

IC-30083 LT COL YASH RYAN, 53 INF BDE INT TEAM

IC-41303 LT COL SANJIV KAUSHAL

IC-45213 LT COL VARATHARAJAN SRINIVASA RAGHAVAN

IC-45365 LT COL PRAVESH PURI

IC-45439 LT COL ASHIS BHATTACHARYYA

IC-44376 MAJ ANIL MISRA, HQ 102 INF BDE

IC-51118 MAJ VISHAL SINGH, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS

IC-54802 MAJ WARREN AJAY KUMAR GLADSTONE, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS

IC-55677 MAJ RAJESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY, 27 ASSAM RIF

IC-55304 CAPT RAJEEV SIROHI, 15 CORPS INT & S UNIT

IC-55718 CAPT BAL YOGESHWAR SHARMA, 16 ASSAM RIF

JC-235865 RIS MAJ MOHAN SINGH, 229 TRANSIT CAMP

JC-239063 RIS BHAJAN SINGH, 84 ARMD REGT

1080928 L/DFR SUBHASH CHANDER, HQ EC

1082485 L/DFR RAMESH KUMAR, 48 RR

15472293 SOWAR RAMLAL, 4 RR

15477777 SOWAR KHURSHEED AHMED, 48 RR

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

IC-23486 BRIG HARJOT SINGH SEHGAL, HQ 15 CORPS

IC-25827 BRIG JAGMEET SINGH SETHI, HQ 15 CORPS ARTY BDE

IC-31633 COL ARUN KUMAR SAHNI, HQ CIF (K)

IC-34357 COL RAJESH KUMAR LAKHANPAUL

IC-35667 COL GAUTAM KAR, HQ EC

IC-36298 COL BALENDRA KUMAR GOSWAMI, HQ 21 MTN DIV

IC-36484 COL GURDEEP SINGH NARANG

IC-38028 COL SUNIL BHANDARI, 166 FD REGT

IC-38298 COL JASVINDER SINGH CHOPRA, 333 MISSILE GP

IC-34213 LT COL AJIT VINOBA SAMUEL ANDREWS, 20 PB BN NCC

IC-42047 LT COL SAJI ABRAHAM

IC-48243 MAJ AJAY SUD

IC-49014 MAJ SANJAY SHARMA, 92 MED REGT

IC-50042 MAJ RAGBIR SINGH, 10 ASSAM RIF

IC-51029 MAJ HITESH SETHI, 2 VIKAS

IC-54481 MAJ GAURAV PURI, 22 RR

IC-54836 MAJ PRABIR KANUNGO, 43 RR

IC-56953 MAJ MANDELA KANAKA SURENDER MOULI, 96 FD REGT

IC-57125 MAJ RAM ASAREY PATEL, 94 FD REGT

IC-57828 MAJ KAWARDEEP SAWHNEY, 96 FD REGT

IC-53744 CAPT ARVIND MOHAN SINGH, HQ CC LU

IC-55833 CAPT PRAVEEN KUMAR, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS

IC-56905 CAPT AMIT VIG, 28 ASSAM RIF

IC-58780 CAPT VETRI VELU S, 1841 LT REGT

IC-58843 CAPT AJAY DABUR, 1841 LT REGT

IC-59323 CAPT ANIL KUMAR CHADHA, 15 RR

IC-60196 CAPT SUNEEL KUMAR, 14 FD REGT

IC-60475 CAPT RANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA, 12 ASSAM RIF

IC-60686 CAPT MURALEE GOPAL, 199 FD REGT ATTCH 12 MLI

IC-60731 CAPT I VISHAL ANAND, 285 MED REGT

IC-61057 CAPT MANASH BHADURI, 176 FD REGT

SS-36943 CAPT JESUS BENINO FURTADO, 1841 LT REGT

SS-37168 CAPT RANJIT BANGERA, 78 MED REGT

SL-04607 CAPT KARAMBIR SINGH, 285 MED REGT

IC-61362 LT PARVINDER SINGH, 96 FD REGT

SS-40000 LT MANOJ KUMAR DWIVEDI, 200 FD REGT

SC-00366 LT KUPHKUNJA LAXMI NARAYANA, 92 MED REGT

JC-225437 SUB SUKHBIR SINGH, 318 FD REGT

JC-255794 SUB ANDIGOUNDER KRISHNA MURTHY, 96 FD REGT

JC-261663 NB SUB LAXMI NARAIN, SCHOOL OF ARTY

JC-262934 NB SUB SIDH NATH DUBEY, 28 RR

JC-263384 NB SUB RAVI RAMAIYAN, SCHOOL OF ARTY

14334820 HAV SURESH SINGH, 321 FD REGT

14472397 HAV SHAKTI SINGH, 318 FD REGT

14484375 HAV RAM BILAS DWIVEDI, 214 ROCKET REGT

15119994 NK RAJPAL SINGH, 17 RR

15121463 L/NK DINESH KUMAR, 321 FD REGT

15133873 L/NK DHARNI RAY, 198 FD REGT

14403739 GNR HARBIR BHAI, 14 FD REGT

14425939 GNR MAST RAM, 36 RR

14431594 GNR MANJIT SINGH, 29 RR

15133324 GNR RAJESH SINGH BHATTI, 11 RR

15142773 GNR PRASHANT BHASKAR YADAV, 318 FD REGT

15151139 GNR BIJU KUMAR S, 96 FD REGT

AIR DEFENCE ARTILLERY

IC-25236 BRIG SUNIL KUMAR SINHA, HQ 16 CORPS

IC-38686 COL VINOD KUMAR, 148 LT AD REGT

IC-37620 LT COL SUROJIT BOSE, HQ EC

IC-41126 LT COL RAJENDRA SINGH THAKUR, HQ 8 MTN DIV

IC-46124 MAJ R DHANDAPANI, 126 LT AD REGT

IC-57118 MAJ SUDHIR NOHWAR, 3RR

IC-55739 CAPT KUTTIPATTI SHRIDHARAN JAYANDHAN, 29 RR

IC-57043 CAPT AJAY VERMA, 2 RR

IC-57774 CAPT SARJEET YADAV, 17 RR

14360986 HAV KASHMIR SINGH, 147 LT AD REGT

14412354 NK PRATAP CHANDRA PAUL, 147 LT AD REGT

15765926 L/NK AKHILESH KUMAR

15769384 GNR RAVI PRAKASH TIWARI, 147 LT AD REGT

15771552 GNR KALLOL PAUL, 15 RR

ARMY AVIATION

IC-41537 LT COL ROHIT KUMAR, 3 R&O FLT

IC-42023 LT COL PANDYA SANJAY VINOD, 2 R&O FLT

IC-42103 LT COL DOLLI RAVINDRA BASAPPA, 2 (I) UH FLT

IC-43259 LT COL SANJAY KUMAR SINGH PANWAR, 7 R&O FLT

IC-46922 MAJ VISHAL SOOD, 7 R&O FLT

IC-49448 MAJ VIJOY KISHORE PRASAD SHARMA, 7 R&O FLT

IC-49471 MAJ MANISH KUMAR, 2 (I) UH FLT

IC-54628 MAJ SHATANJAI JOSHI, 7 R&O FLT

IC-53150 CAPT HARDEEP SINGH BURN, 2 R&O FLT

IC-53505 CAPT PREM SINGH PANWAR, 30 (I) R&O FLT

INFANTRY

IC-30048 COL KANWALJEET SINGH SETHI, PUNJAB, HQ 3 INF DIV

IC-30052 COL BRIJINDER SINGH DAULTA, PARA, HQ 25 INF DIV

IC-30326 COL ASHOK KUMAR SINGH, BIHAR, HQ 16 CORPS

IC-30702 COL PHILIP CAMPOSE, MECH INF

IC-31457 COL BAL KRISHAN, 16 SIKH LI

IC-34429 COL BALBIR SINGH RANAWAT, MECH INF

IC-34478 COL KULWINDER JIT SINGH, DOGRA, HQ NC

IC-35471 COL BIPIN RAWAT, VSM, 11 GR

IC-35515 COL BHABANI SHANKAR DAS, KUMAON, HQ 28 INF DIV

IC-35538 COL NEERAJ BALI, SM, BIHAR, HQ 15 CORPS

IC-35904 COL SARATH CHAND, GARH RIF, HQ 17 MTN DIV

IC-35960 COL SHRAVAN KUMAR PATYAL, SM, 4 GR, HQ 19 INF DIV

IC-35970 COL JAYACHANDRAN AIYLATH KUTTERI, 119 INF BN ASSAM

IC-37397 COL AKHIL DIXIT, 4/9 GR

IC-37473 COL SANJEEV SOOD, GR, HQ ĎNí AREA

IC-37865 COL SANAL SURESH KUMAR, 4 MADRAS

IC-38353 COL SHAH DINESH KUMAR, MAHAR, DSC CENTRE

IC-38939 COL GURINDER SINGH, 5 GDRS

IC-39108 COL PS JAMES, BIHAR, INF SCHOOL, MHOW

IC-39157 COL HARSH VARDHAN SHARMA, MAHAR, 13 ASSAM RIF

IC-39370 COL AJAY YADAV, 16 KUMAON

IC-39472 COL JITENDRA KUMAR MARWAL, 12 GDRS

IC-39557 COL PURUSHOTTAM SINGH, JAT, 5 RR

IC-39636 COL RUHIL SUKHVIR SINGH, 10 SIKH

IC-39968 COL CHEKHORA KELOTH RAMESH, 15 MLI

IC-40125 COL AMARDEEP SINGH NIJJAR, 5/4 GR

IC-40328 COL NILENDRA KUMAR, 11 GUARDS

IC-40428 COL SATISH SHRIRAM RATNAPARKHI, 2 SIKH LI

IC-40871 COL SURESH CHANDER, 13 GDRS

IC-43123 COL RAJAN BAKSHI, 11 DOGRA

IC-34473 LT COL BHUSHAN DINAR KALYANI, JAK LI, 133 MC DET

IC-35356 LT COL KISHORE SINGH BISHT, GARH RIF, 240 T CAMP

IC-37241 LT COL JAGDISH CHANDER, DOGRA, 259 TRANSIT CAMP

IC-41010 LT COL SEKHAR ROY, 5 GR , AHQ PROVOST UNIT

IC-41168 LT COL AVINASH M KAKADE, SM, GARH RIF, 14 RR

IC-41274 LT COL AJAY KRISHAN KOCHHAR, MECH INF, 20 R&O FLT

IC-42336 LT COL AJAI KUMAR SINGH, 7/11 GR

IC-42431 LT COL PRADEEP PRATAP TIWARI, SIKH, 6 RR

IC-42546 LT COL RAMAN SHARMA, 2 PARA (SF)

IC-42811 LT COL BHARAT SINGH SHEKHAWAT, JAK LI, HQ NC

IC-43129 LT COL MAHENDRA BHATNAGAR, GARH RIF

IC-43472 LT COL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, 18 SIKH

IC-43725 LT COL MANOJ KUMAR KATIYAR, RAJPUT

IC-44201 LT COL INDER PAUL SINGH, GARH RIF, HQ CC

IC-45013 LT COL SUNIL DHINGRA, JAT, 5 RR

IC-45391 LT COL NEERAJ SHARMA, MECH INF

IC-45630 LT COL KRISHAN CHAND SAKLANI, 5 BIHAR

IC-41962 MAJ SANJAY VERMA, GR

IC-44307 MAJ AYYAPPAN SAMY P, 3 SIKH

IC-44821 MAJ JAGDISH SINGH CHOUHAN, 13 GUARDS

IC-47665 MAJ CV SAILESH KUMAR, 10 JAK LI

IC-47713 MAJ KRISHNA KUMAR RAJA, 15 SIKH LI

IC-48327 MAJ RAJEEV RAWAT, 8 KUMAON

IC-48664 MAJ AJEET SINGH GAHLOT, 6/11 GR

IC-48709 MAJ PANKAJ KUMAR SINHA, BIHAR

IC-49024 MAJ ZUBIN A MINWALLA, 4/9 GR

IC-49511 MAJ AMITABH ROY, VrC, SM*, GARH RIF

IC-49579 MAJ SHAILESH CHINTAMANI SHRINGARPURE, 21 BIHAR

IC-49709 MAJ SURENDER PAL SINGH SAGGU, JAK RIF, 3 RR

IC-49715 MAJ RAJENDRA PRASAD NADELLA, BIHAR, 47 RR

IC-49922 MAJ MUKUL DOBHAL, 12 MLI

IC-50079 MAJ ANOOP KUMAR KADYAN, 16 GARH RIF

IC-50206 MAJ JASWINDER SINGH, GARH RIF, 36 RR

IC-50382 MAJ SANTOSH KUMAR NAIR, 15 MLI

IC-50602 MAJ JATINDER SINGH VIRK, JAK RIF

IC-50978 MAJ MUNISH PABBI, 3 DOGRA

IC-51038 MAJ NILKANTH DINKAR KARMARKAR, MECH INF, 31 RR

IC-52738 MAJ PUNEET DOVAL, SM, 12 MLI

IC-51970 MAJ JHALA K DHARMENDRA SINGH, SIKH LI, CIJW SCHOOL

IC-52346 MAJ VIVEK SINGH THAKUR, 7 GARH RIF

IC-52627 MAJ VIJAY CHAHAR, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

IC-52649 MAJ SANJEET SHANKAR SAHAI, PUNJAB, 7 RR

IC-52778 MAJ GAURAV SHARMA, SC, ASSAM, 35 RR

IC-53448 MAJ AMITABH MUKERJI, JAK LI REGT CENTRE

IC-53580 MAJ PRASHANT PANDE, 21 GDRS

IC-53774 MAJ SANDEEP PATHAK, 19 JAK RIF

IC-54622 MAJ SAUBHAGYA SWAROOP SHARMA, MADRAS, 6 FD INT

IC-55000 MAJ KUNAL SINHA, 11 BIHAR

IC-55439 MAJ AMAR SINGH, SM, GARH RIF, 14 RR

IC-55451 MAJ RAVI DUTT SHARMA, MADRAS, HAW SCHOOL

IC-57150 MAJ SP PATWARDHAN, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

IC-57248 MAJ UMESH PARAB, 4/5 GR (FF)

IC-57360 MAJ SANJAY KANNOTH, 2/8 GR

IC-57496 MAJ MOHIT THAPA, 1 MLI

IC-57554 MAJ RAJENDER SINGH CHOUHAN, 21 RAJ RIF

IC-57997 MAJ SUNIL MISHRA, RAJPUT, 44 RR

IC-58150 MAJ MANDEEP SINGH KAHLON, 7 JAT

IC-58675 MAJ RAMNATH SHANKAR, 3 SIKH LI

IC-58932 MAJ HIMANSHU THAKUR, 7 MLI

IC-59224 MAJ DANGI TARUN, 10 SIKH

SS-37573 MAJ RITESH RANJAN, 13 RAJ RIF

SS-38012 MAJ DEEPAK KATARIA, 1 ASSAM

SS-38046 MAJ RAJPAL SINGH, 18 MADRAS

IC-53548 CAPT VINOD SINGH NEGI, GARH RIF, HQ 17 INF BDE

IC-56601 CAPT MILAN NALAWADE, 9 PARA (CDO)

IC-56841 CAPT MOHAMMAD SHOAIB KHAN, RAJ RIF, 3 LADAKH SCOU

IC-57342 CAPT NIRAJ NATH, 4 GR

IC-57905 CAPT SHANTANU ROY, GARH RIF, 48 RR

IC-58453 CAPT KUSHAL SINGH RAJAWAT, 7/11 GR

IC-58545 CAPT AMIT KUMAR, ASSAM, 22 ASSAM RIF

IC-58896 CAPT NISHANT KUMAR PATHAK, ASSAM, 35 RR

IC-60121 CAPT VIKRANT S SHINDE, 1 MLI

IC-60595 CAPT R RICHARDSON, 5 MAHAR

IC-60887 CAPT YOGESH AGARWAL, 5 JAT

IC-60948 CAPT GIRISH CHANDRA GODIYAL, 18 JAK RIF

SS-37515 CAPT PRADEEP KUMAR, RAJPUT, 44 RR

SS-37637 CAPT RAGHAV SINGH, 2 PARA (SF)

SS-39051 CAPT VIKRAM SINGH SANDHU, 21 JAT

IC-62020 LT VIVEK SINGH, 21 RAJ RIF

IC-62161 LT MANISH SHARMA, 13 JAK LI

IC-62423 LT ATUL KUMAR GUPTA, 12 MAHAR

IC-62879 LT AMIT SOOD, 9 GDRS

SS-39584 LT KARAN VASISHTH, 24 PUNJAB

JC-178036 SUB MAJ CHANDRA SINGH BATHYAL, 8 KUMAON

JC-183140 SUB MAJ ABDUL SALAM, 10 JAK LI

JC-114044 SUB ANUNG TAMUK, 11 ASSAM RIF

JC-184378 SUB SATNAM SINGH, 10 SIKH

JC-196276 SUB BISHAN SINGH SIRKHAL, KUMAON SCOUTS

JC-208219 SUB BIKRAM SAHI, 6/11 GR

JC-418276 SUB NORAT SINGH, 11 MECH INF

JC-428280 SUB BALWINDER SINGH, 21 PUNJAB

JC-428730 SUB KULDIP SINGH, 22 PUNJAB

JC-438094 SUB S RAJU, 19 MADRAS

JC-438297 SUB C ELLAPPAN, MADRAS, 38 RR

JC-438405 SUB KORIKANA LAKSHUM NAIDU, 18 MADRAS

JC-438525 SUB K RAMASWAMY, 18 MADRAS

JC-438556 SUB RAJAN PK, MADRAS, CIJW SCHOOL

JC-448029 SUB YAKOOB ALI, GDRS, 29 RR

JC-448555 SUB BAJRANG SINGH, 9 GDRS

JC-458372 SUB NILAKANTH NAIK, 12 MLI

JC-478481 SUB BABU LAL, RAJPUT, 44 RR

JC-488536 SUB KARNI RAM, 6 JAT

JC-498651 SUB RAJU KURIAN K, 18 MADRAS

JC-508132 SUB JOGINDER SINGH, 4 SIKH LI

JC-508349 SUB DILBAG SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

JC-518816 SUB AVTAR SINGH, DOGRA, 11 RR

JC-528812 SUB BAG SINGH, 4 GARH RIF

JC-538425 SUB UMMED SINGH, KUMAON, 13 RR

JC-538519 SUB RAJBIR SINGH, KUMAON, 26 RR

JC-538558 SUB MANOHAR LAL YADAV, 18 KUMAON

JC-538809 SUB BADRI SINGH RAUTELA, KUMAON, 26 RR

JC-558603 SUB RAMJI PRASAD, 10 BIHAR

JC-578565 SUB KASHMIR SINGH, 18 JAK RIF

JC-578666 SUB PARTAP CHAND JASWAL, JAK RIF

JC-592361 SUB NEK RAM SHARMA, 8 JAK LI, IMA

JC-623197 SUB MAN BAHADUR THAPA, 5/8 GR

JC-634007 SUB SHYAM BAHADUR THAPA, 7/11 GR

JC-634256 SUB ANAND SUBBA, 7/11 GR

JC-2850326 SUB GOPAL DUTT SHARMA, SM, 28 ASSAM RIF

JC-428964 NB SUB DARSHAN SINGH, PUNJAB, 37 RR

JC-438716 NB SUB S DURAISAMY, 18 MADRAS

JC-449245 NB SUB DINDAYAL SINGH, 13 GDRS

JC-449345 NB SUB RAMESH CHAND, 21 GDRS

JC-458915 NB SUB PRAHALAD, 1 MLI

JC-468931 NB SUB BHAGAT SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

JC-498942 NB SUB BALKAR SINGH, SIKH, 16 RR

JC-508645 NB SUB SUKHMINDER SINGH,SIKH LI, 2 RR

JC-508760 NB SUB SUCHA SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

JC-508934 NB SUB AVTAR SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

JC-529075 NB SUB SRIPAL SINGH, GARH RIF, 48 RR

JC-568985 NB SUB KAMBLE UDHAV KADAJI, MAHAR, 1 RR

JC-617418 NB SUB GOVIND SINGH, 5 GR

JC-623384 NB SUB UMA BAHADUR RANA, 2/8 GR

JC-634411 NB SUB DHAN BAHADUR TAMANG, 7/11 GR

JC-NYA-4462756 NB SUB AMRIK SINGH, 3 SIKH LI

JC-NYA-5749119 NB SUB RUK BAHADUR PUN, 2/8 GR

JC-NYA-13681976 NB SUB MOHAN CHAND, 13 GUARDS

4176269 RPHM RAMESH SINGH, 16 KUMAON

3386848 CQMH RAGHBIR SINGH, 7 SIKH

4069097 CHM KUNWAR SINGH RANA, GARH RIF, IMA

162667 HAV THAN SINGH, 16 ASSAM RIF

2476329 HAV MANGAL SINGH, 24 PUNJAB

2479447 HAV BALBINDER SINGH, 24 PUNJAB

2479562 HAV MANJINDER SINGH, PUNJAB, 37 RR

2480857 HAV SUKHWANT SINGH, 22 PUNJAB

2481640 HAV BALWINDER SINGH, 22 PUNJAB

2481693 HAV DALIP SINGH, 16 PUNJAB

2593857 HAV RAM CHANDRA RAJBONGSHI, MADRAS, CIJW SCHOOL

2594726 HAV MADAKA APPALA NAIDU, 2 PARA (SF)

2784084 HAV GAYAKWAD SHANKARRAO SHRIPATRAO, 12 MLI

2784178 HAV SALUNKE DILIP KESHAV, MLI, CIJW SCHOOL

2879714 HAV KRISHAN KUMAR, 6 RAJ RIF

2880474 HAV RAJ PAL SINGH, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

2881734 HAV ARJUN SINGH, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

2883576 HAV DURGA RAM, 11 RAJ RIF

2884110 HAV BHAGMAL SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF

3172341 HAV MADAN SINGH, 7 JAT

3173102 HAV RAM SINGH SIDHU, 7 JAT

3180478 HAV PREM PAL SINGH, 19 JAT

3389512 HAV MAJOR SINGH, 18 SIKH

3390577 HAV ANGREJ SINGH, SIKH, 46 RR

3391748 HAV ABDUL RASHID WAR, JAK LI RECORDS

3981566 HAV BAVA RAM, DOGRA, 40 RR

3986654 HAV ANIL KUMAR, DOGRA

3987380 HAV BASANT KUMAR, 3 DOGRA

3988600 HAV RAKESH KUMAR, DOGRA

3990372 HAV AVDHESH SINGH KUSHWAH, 21 RAJ RIF

4059708 HAV GURUDAYAL SINGH, 13 GARH RIF

4067147 HAV GOPAL CHANDRA, 7 GARH RIF

4175885 HAV CHANDRA BHAN YADAV, 7 KUMAON

4182853 HAV PURAN RAM GUNJYAL, PARA, HAW SCHOOL

4465018 HAV SHAMSHER SINGH, 4 SIKH LI

4465574 HAV GURDEV SINGH, SIKH LI, 17 INF BDE CAMP

4465985 HAV JARNAIL SINGH, 4 SIKH LI

4468602 HAV BIKRAMJIT SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

4471715 HAV BACHITTAR SINGH, 4 SIKH LI

4554314 HAV DARWAN SINGH, 6 MAHAR

4555826 HAV BHUM SINGH, 6 MAHAR

5753787 HAV PREM BAHADUR THAPA, 2/8 GR

5845929 HAV RISHI RAM BASNET, 4/9 GR

5847077 HAV CHIN BAHADUR KHATTRI, 1/9 GR

9087121 HAV JOGINDER SINGH, 13 JAK LI

10404982 HAV BRIJ PAL, 114 INF BN (TA) JAT

13690901 HAV MAKANDAR SHIKANDAR AMIR, GUARDS

13747710 HAV MOHINDER SINGH, JAK RIF, 28 RR

13748743 HAV JOGINDER SINGH, 1 JAK RIF

3389700 L/HAV SATNAM SINGH, SIKH, 6 RR

3987380 L/HAV BASANT KUMAR, 3 DOGRA

4066964 L/HAV BHAG SINGH CHAUHAN, GARH RIF, 36 RR

4465386 L/HAV BHARPUR SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

5044481 L/HAV SUR BAHADUR GHARTI, 3/1 GR

5346805 L/HAV GOPAL BAHADUR THAPA, 2/4 GR

5752977 L/HAV TIKA RAM THAPA, 5/8 GR

13750687 L/HAV PREM BAHADUR CHHETRI, JAK RIF, 28 RR

13750880 L/HAV TARSEM SINGH, 9 JAK RIF

2482056 NK RAVINDER SINGH, 24 PUNJAB

2482789 NK GURTEJ SINGH, 16 PUNJAB

2598792 NK RAMESHA, 8 MADRAS

2681793 NK RAKESH CHAND, 4 GDRS

2685553 NK BANSI LAL, 13 GDRS

2686682 NK SATENDRA KUMAR, 21 GDRS

2785832 NK SHIVANAND HIREMATH, 12 MLI

2788873 NK SHANKAR KEDAR, MLI, 17 RR

2789749 NK ABDUL RAHAMAN, 12 MLI

2791545 NK DEOKAR CHANDRABHAN KONDIBA, 26 MLI

2885683 NK BHIKHA RAM CHOUDHARY, 13 RAJ RIF

2887003 NK RAMESHWAR SINGH, 21 RAJ RIF

2887274 NK VIJAY SINGH BHATI, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

2992864 NK DEVI SINGH, RAJPUT, HAW SCHOOL

3184462 NK BIRADI CHAND JAT, 3 JAT

3184725 NK MAHENDER SINGH, 19 JAT

3184762 NK DULI CHAND, JAT, 34 RR

3185427 NK JASWANT SINGH, 3 JAT

3990215 NK SANJEEV SINGH, DOGRA, 31 RR (CDO)

4065770 NK SHER SINGH, 7 GARH RIF

4184725 NK MAHESH CHANDRA, 9 KUMAON

4363498 NK S KAMSUANTHANG NGAIHTE, 1 ASSAM

4470935 NK SUKHDEV SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

4476873 NK BALJINDER SINGH, 16 SIKH LI

4563043 NK RAMDAS BIKAJI BANSODE, 3 MAHAR

4566230 NK RANGILA RAM, 12 MAHAR

5246686 NK BUDHI PRASAD THAPA, 3/3 GR

5450730 NK NARENDRA SINGH, 1/5 GR

5452122 NK BAL BAHADUR THAPA, GR, 33 RR

5752352 NK RAN BAHADUR GURUNG, 2/8 GR

5846934 NK NARAYAN BAHADUR THAPA, 1/9 GR

13619317 NK RAJESH KANNAN M, 2 PARA (SF)

13619627 NK BHINGARE DEVIDAS SARJERAO, 2 PARA (SF)

13751486 NK KAMLA SHAH, JAK RIF, 3 RR

2482626 L/NK BALWINDER SINGH, 25 PUNJAB

2686391 L/NK KALYAN SINGH, 9 GDRS

2687384 L/NK PRAVEEN KUMAR, GDRS, 39 RR

2786968 L/NK BAGLANE SHRIKANT KONDIBA, 12 MLI

2888743 L/NK ARVIND KUMAR, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

3186745 L/NK RAJE RAM, 2 JAT

3187308 L/NK SATBIR, 21 JAT

3187701 L/NK VIKASH, 19 JAT

3394197 L/NK JASWINDER SINGH, SIKH, 6 RR

3396289 L/NK PAPINDER SINGH, 7 SIKH

4072004 L/NK RAGHUBIR SINGH, 5 GARH RIF

4073468 L/NK DINESH SINGH, 7 GARH RIF

4073973 L/NK CHANDRA BALLABH, 4 GARH RIF

4074356 L/NK DARSHAN SINGH, 13 GARH RIF

4074370 L/NK JITENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, 48 RR

4185065 L/NK KUNDAL SINGH, 8 KUMAON

4270413 L/NK ABHIMANYU KUMAR, BIHAR, 24 RR

4272036 L/NK SHESH NATH SINGH, 5 BIHAR

4568516 L/NK BATAKRUSHNA SATAPATHY, 12 MAHAR

5753898 L/NK RAJ KUMAR SHRESTHA, 2/8 GR

9096551 L/NK MOHD ABASS, 13 JAK LI

13620999 L/NK ANGAD MAHATO, 2 PARA (SF)

13621431 L/NK MAHESH MANDALAGERI, 2 PARA (SF)

13692618 L/NK DARBARA SINGH, 13 GUARDS

13696165 L/NK LOKESH KUMAR SHARMA, GUARDS, 21 RR

13756200 L/NK AKBAR ALI, 15 JAK RIF

14922171 L/NK V MADHUSUDANA BHUSANA RAO T, MECH INF, 12 RR

14924353 L/NK JISHU PAUL, MECH INF, 26 RR

2489476 SEP MAN SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR

2490545 SEP MUKESH DUTT, PUNJAB, 7 RR

2491282 SEP GOPAL SINGH, PUNJAB, 7 RR

2492442 SEP AKASHDEEP SINGH, PUNJAB, 7 RR

2492854 SEP RANJEET SINGH, 19 PUNJAB

2596679 SEP ANIL KUMAR, MADRAS

2600445 SEP RAJEEV KUMAR G, 19 MADRAS

2601674 SEP AJIT KUMAR, MADRAS, 38 RR

2605756 SEP SURESH K, 8 MADRAS

2996286 SEP RAM KUMAR GURJAR, RAJPUT, 44 RR

2997534 SEP JET SINGH, RAJPUT, 10 RR

3185787 SEP BHAGWATI SINGH, JAT, 34 RR

3190329 SEP VINOD KUMAR, JAT, 34 RR

3192531 SEP ANIL KUMAR, 7 JAT

3193473 SEP BHOPAL SINGH, 19 JAT

3194771 SEP AKHIL KUMAR, 19 JAT

3405216 SEP GURPREET SINGH, 18 SIKH

3991796 SEP CK GAGAN SINGH, DOGRA

3994566 SEP YESH PAUL, DOGRA, 11 RR

3997205 SEP UMESH KUMAR, 3 DOGRA

4191045 SEP DURGA SINGH, KUMAON, 13 RR

4192658 SEP DEVENDER SINGH KANYAL, KUMAON, 13 RR

4194430 SEP KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH BISHT, KUMAON SCOUTS

4196328 SEP NARENDAR LAL, 18 KUMAON

4273281 SEP DHIRENDRA KUMAR RAI, 14 BIHAR

4273730 SEP MARSHAL KANDAY, BIHAR, 47 RR

4278453 SEP SURAJ KUMAR RAUT, 5 BIHAR

4365352 SEP YALAMA LAKSHMI NARAYANA, MADRAS, 8 RR

4366005 SEP DALIP SINGH, DOGRA

4366566 SEP N RENTHUNGO LOTHA, MADRAS, 35 RR

4367822 SEP TEMSU WAPANG, 1 ASSAM

4367859 SEP R LALTHAN SANGA, 1 ASSAM

4368188 SEP S THAOBA KONYAK, 1 ASSAM

4368210 SEP KANAK BORO, 1 ASSAM

4475037 SEP SHIV SINGH YADAV, SIKH LI, 17 INF BDE CAMP

4480638 SEP DHARAMJEET SINGH, 3 SIKH LI

4568359 SEP GURDEV SINGH, MAHAR, 1 RR

4568414 SEP ANIL MAHAR, MAHAR, 1 RR

4570727 SEP RAHUL RAMESH GADGE, MAHAR, 1 RR

4570827 SEP DHANWINDER SINGH, MAHAR, 30 RR

9925080 SEP TSETAN NAMGIAL, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS

14703471 SEP BHAGWAN SINGH, NAGA, 26 RR

14923771 SEP RAMESH KUMAR, MECH INF, 12 RR

14926428 SEP LET JOHN LIENTHANG, MECH INF, 9 RR

104771 RFN TANGKA PRAKASH GAUTAM, 10 ASSAM RIF

114786 RFN VIJAY SINGH, 11 ASSAM RIF

124150 RFN DILIP THAPA, 12 ASSAM RIF

134842 RFN BALVIR SINGH, 13 ASSAM RIF

2889152 RFN MANOJ KUMAR, 13 RAJ RIF

2891849 RFN DEVENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

2891924 RFN SUDHIR, RAJ RIF, 18 RR

2892936 RFN MUKESH KUMAR, 6 RAJ RIF

2893001 RFN SUBHASH SINGH SHEKHAWAT, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2893087 RFN DINESH KUMAR, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

2893124 RFN DHARAMPAL, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2893263 RFN KAMAL SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF

2893623 RFN ARENDRA PRATAP SINGH, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

2893935 RFN DEVENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2894009 RFN RAJPAL SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2894603 RFN SOMVEER, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2895002 RFN PAWAN KUMAR, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2895498 RFN ROHIT KUMAR, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

2895817 RFN RATTAN SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR

2895935 RFN MUKESH KUMAR, 19 RAJ RIF

4077892 RFN DIWAN SINGH, GARH RIF, 48 RR

4081897 RFN YOGAMBER SINGH, GARH RIF, 14 RR

5048200 RFN BISHAN SINGH BUDAL, 3/1 GR

5249506 RFN RAJESH RANA, 3/3 GR

5250556 RFN GOBIND SHARMA, 3/3 GR

5348987 RFN PEMA LAMA, 2/4 GR

5753719 RFN PADAM BAHADUR KARKI, 2/8 GR

5849246 RFN KHAGENDRA CHHETRI, 4/9 GR

9098316 RFN ARSHID MAJID MIRZA, JAK LI, 17 RR

9098785 RFN MOHD MUSHTAQ KHAN, JAK LI, 12 RR

9102807 RFN FIRDOS AHMED SHAH, JAK LI, 31 RR (CDO)

9103236 RFN ASHOK SINGH, JAK LI, 17 RR

9103793 RFN RANJIT DEV, JAK LI, 38 RR

9422326 RFN THAM RAJ RAI, 7/11 GR

9422603 RFN WANGDI TAMANG, 7/11 GR

9423530 RFN AMIR RAI, 7/11 GR

13758615 RFN MOHD HUSSAIN ITOO, 18 JAK RIF

13758824 RFN HEM SINGH, 15 JAK RIF

13759789 RFN PRABHAT KUMAR, JAK RIF, 3 RR

13763020 RFN SANTOSH KUMAR, JAK RIF, 3 RR

13763200 RFN BHUPINDER SINGH, 10 JAK RIF

13764246 RFN IMRAN HASAN KHAN, JAK RIF

13764401 RFN SHASHI KANT, 15 JAK RIF

13766064 RFN CHAMKAUR SINGH, 10 JAK RIF

2688255 GDR JATINDER SINGH, GDRS, 12 RR

2688862 GDR SANJAY VIR, GDRS, 12 RR

2689451 GDR RAGHBENDRA SINGH TOMAR, GDRS, 12 RR

2689804 GDR AJEET KUMAR, GDRS, 12 RR

2691362 GDR BHURA RAM JAKHAR, GDRS, 12 RR

2692188 GDR SARWAN SINGH, GDRS, 29 RR

2698879 GDR BABU LAL, 21 GDRS

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

IC-31009 COL DHANVIR SINGH KADIAN

IC-31929 COL JATINDRA JEET SINGH BHALLA, HQ 4 CORPS

IC-34664 COL SHRI PAL, PROJECT EXECUTIVE

IC-35118 COL SATISH PRABHAKAR NAWATHE, 15 ENGR REGT

IC-36898 COL RN MASALDAN

IC-38274 COL MONI CHANDI, 7 ENGR REGT

IC-40335 COL ASHUN BAHL, 110 ENGR REGT

IC-40724 COL RAJINDER SINGH PATHANIA, 18 ENGR REGT

IC-41131 COL PREM PRASHAD MALHOTRA, 7 ENGR REGT

IC-41491 COL SATPAL AHLAWAT, 118 ENGR REGT

IC-41094 LT COL RAJAN BATTA

IC-43422 LT COL RAJPAL SINGH SURI, 14 ENGR REGT

IC-42074 MAJ RAKESH KUMAR GADHOKE, 38 BRTF (GREF)

IC-44484 MAJ SUNIL SHARMA, 237 ENGR REGT

IC-44820 MAJ SUNNY KOORAPPALLIL ABRAHAM, 141 DMC

IC-46170 MAJ MAN MOHAN MISHRA, 54 RCC

IC-47720 MAJ SANJAY OHRI, 93 RCC

IC-48525 MAJ VIKAS ROHELLA, 110 ENGR REGT

IC-48764 MAJ HITENDRA SINGH PILKHWAL, 82 RCC

IC-48911 MAJ PARTHASARATHY RAMU, 13 ENGR REGT

IC-48964 MAJ RAKESH KHARB, 115 ENGR REGT

IC-49353 MAJ SURESH C, 111 ENGR REGT

IC-50191 MAJ RAJAN SAWHNEY, 12 ENGR REGT

IC-54586 MAJ ARUN KUMAR SHARMA, 5 ENGR REGT

SL-03875 MAJ DEVENDRA SINGH, HQ CE JAIPUR ZONE

IC-53498 CAPT KARVE ANAND ANIL, 411 (I) PARA FD COY

IC-57317 CAPT OKA SACHIN ARVIND, MAITRI, IAS

IC-57754 CAPT TEJINDER PAL SHARMA, 4 ENGR REGT

IC-58090 CAPT S SENTHIL RAMADHURAI, 1444 BCC

IC-58099 CAPT DALWINDER SINGH ATWAL, 28 RR

IC-58977 CAPT SHARMA VISHAL OM PRAKASH, 1443 BCC

IC-59517 CAPT SHASHIKANT WAGHMODE, 119 ASLT ENGR REGT

IC-59560 CAPT DEEPAKRAJ MASANAGATTA, 202 ENGR REGT

IC-59964 CAPT MUNISH GUPTA, 54 ENGR REGT

IC-60158 CAPT PUNEET CHAUHAN, 7 ENGR REGT

IC-60417 CAPT AMAN VASHISHT, 103 ENGR REGT

IC-60645 CAPT BHUPINDAR SINGH KATAL, 202 ENGR REGT

IC-61273 CAPT NITIN SURESH KHAIRMODE, 202 ENGR REGT

IC-61979 CAPT VIKASH KUMAR GUPTA, 114 ARMD ENGR REGT

SC-00245 CAPT LAKHAN SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT

SS-38583 CAPT K PURNA CHANDRA RAO, 18 ENGR REGT

WS-00681 CAPT KAVITHA M, 4 ENGR REGT

JC-182488 SUB MAJ BANS NARAYAN RAY, BEG & C ROORKEE

JC-215930 SUB BALWANT SINGH, CME

JC-305712 SUB TS JOSEPH

JC-306131 SUB C JAYACHANDRAN, ARMY TEAM, 20 IAE

JC-306639 SUB A NAGAPPAN, CME

JC-326104 SUB KARAM CHAND, 51 ENGR REGT

JC-347113 SUB DESARI NARASIMHA MURTHY, 102 ENGR REGT

JC-347309 SUB DARSHAN SINGH, 101 ENGR REGT

JC-347769 SUB RAMESH CHAND SHARMA

JC-307286 NB SUB THAMIZH SELVAN S, 10 ENGR REGT

JC-328064 NB SUB FATEH BAHADUR SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT

JC-328238 NB SUB DHARAMBIR SINGH

JC-348623 NB SUB HARMINDER PAL SINGH, 14 RR

JC-348855 NB SUB KIRPAL SINGH, 118 ENGR REGT

JC-348960 NB SUB AWDHESH KUMAR SHUKLA, 113 ENGR REGT

JC-349042 NB SUB MANGAL SINGH, 118 ENGR REGT

JC-349308 NB SUB ISLAMUDIN KHAN, 113 ENGR REGT

1374004 HAV AYYAVU RAMACHANDRAN, 202 ENGR REGT

1375003 HAV V SELVA KUMAR

1384665 HAV K MUDDALINGAPPA, CME

1471775 HAV BRAJPAL SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT

1474387 HAV KULWANT SINGH, 51 ENGR REGT

1479543 HAV SOHAN SINGH, 234 ARMD ENGR REGT

1559622 HAV GURDEV SINGH, 101 ENGR REGT

1569170 HAV BHAJAN SINGH, 101 ENGR REGT

1572030 HAV RAM SINGH, 113 ENGR REGT

15308463 L/HAV JOHN CHACKO, 7 ENGR REGT

1484017 NK CHARAN SINGH, 9 RR

1580572 NK SATVINDER SINGH, 115 ENGR REGT

1581394 NK SAMER SINGH, 101 ENGR REGT

1582368 NK SWARN SINGH, 110 ENGR REGT

1582983 NK PATIL DILIP SADASHIV, 106 ENGR REGT

15301394 NK GB SURESH, 3 ENGR REGT

15307834 NK SAHUKARI MANMADHA RAO, 1 RR

15308255 NK GOVINDASAMI C, 12 ENGR REGT

15309770 NK BALA SUBRAMANIAN MURUGAN, 18 ENGR REGT

15310099 NK CHANTHAKOLLAMPARAMBIL P BIJU, 202 ENGR REGT

15310301 NK MARUTI S UDDANNAVAR, 4 RR

1486080 L/NK GURMEET SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT

1486920 L/NK SURENDER SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT

1490381 L/NK VIJENDRA ROY, 54 ENGR REGT

1586851 L/NK KHALATE RAJARAM JAYSING, 113 ENGR REGT

15303555 L/NK GEEVARGHESE MATHEW, 18 ENGR REGT

15306699 L/NK BIJU JOHN, 12 ENGR REGT

15306851 L/NK TP RAJAGOPALAN, CME

15307329 L/NK L SUBBURAJ, 412 (I) ENGR SQN

1586011 SPR BHOSALE NITIN ASHOK, 111 ENGR REGT

1490633 SPR PRITAM SINGH, 39 RR

15310265 SPR CHALLA KONDAIAH, 1 RR

15562022 SPR MADAN KUMAR SAHANI, 103 ENGR REGT

15562527 SPR GURMEET SINGH, 101 ENGR REGT

CORPS OF SIGNALS

IC-27182 BRIG SUNIL ARYA, HQ 1 SIG GP

IC-32024 BRIG ASHOK KUMAR GAKHAR, HQ 14 CORPS

IC-33974 COL UMESH KUMAR CHOPRA, HQ NC

IC-34708 COL GOPAL SINGH BISHT, HQ 4 CORPS

IC-35467 COL BIJAY

IC-35666 COL KALPALLI PULAPRA MADHAVA DAS

IC-36137 COL OM PRAKASH MALIK, HQ EC

IC-36698 COL ANIL KUMAR SHARMA, HQ IDS

IC-38782 COL SARBJEET SINGH, 21 MTN DIV SIG REGT

IC-39846 COL ASHISH RANJAN PRASAD, HQ 14 CORPS OP SIG REGT

IC-40590 COL JUGESH CHAUDHRY, HQ 28 INF DIV SIG REGT

IC-40815 COL ANUP BHASKAR, HQ 14 CORPS ENGR REGT

IC-41844 COL DINESH KUMAR, HQ 3 INF DIV SIG REGT

IC-43179 LT COL MENON PARAPIL RAVINDRAN

IC-44105 LT COL PANKAJ DIKSHIT

IC-47706 MAJ DEEP KUMAR GUPTA, 11 IW BN

IC-51022 MAJ RAJIV SRIVASTAVA, HQ WC SIG REGT

JC-206902 SUB PREM CHAND, HQ 57 MTN DIV SIG REGT

JC-368894 SUB S SUGUMAR, 1 AHQ SIG REGT

JC-370209 SUB RAJ NARAIN SINGH, 1 FD TRIAL SUB GP

JC-371391 SUB UTTAM CHAND, 11 IW BN

14255408 HAV GODHAN SINGH, MCTE

14258418 HAV S MANDAL

14261492 HAV SURENDRA PRASAD VISHWAKARMA, 11 IW BN

14264092 NK PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHATA, C COMP SIG REGT

15367277 NK SHIV PRASAD, 14 FD SUB GP

15371395 NK KUMARESAN

15370191 SIGMN BINDESHWAR SAH, 24 RR

15374420 SIGMN GHANASHYAM MAHANKUDA, 36 RR

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

IC-35317 COL SK PATIL, AHQ TPT COY

IC-40974 COL PARMINDER PAL SINGH, 508 ASC BN

IC-45374 COL NARENDRA KUMAR KHAJURIA, 222 COY ASC

IC-52559 MAJ NIKHIL TEWARI

IC-54095 MAJ AMIT SHARMA, 1 RR

IC-59673 CAPT MANJIT SINGH SIDHU, 5 GARH RIF

JC-641239 SUB LN KASHYAP

JC-641486 SUB RAMESH KUMAR, HQ 15 CORPS

6376516 HAV ROHITASH KUMAR YADAV, HQ NC

6376794 HAV SURESH BABU G

6382211 HAV RAMKHILAVAN

6383359 HAV NASEEB KUMAR, HQ IMTRAT

14242633 HAV KOLIKKAL VEETIL PAVITHRAN

14800255 HAV RAJENDER SINGH, AHQ TPT COY

14804637 NK GIRDHAR TIWARI

15359776 L/NK JAG MOHAN, 5171 ASC BN (MT)

14812152 SEP DVR SABU P, AHQ TPT COY

14820807 SEP KK CHOWDHARY

14824248 SEP KARTAR SINGH, AHQ TPT COY

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

IC-31793 COL AS RAWAT

IC-34142 COL KAMAL KUMAR SHARMA, 25 INF DOU

IC-34954 COL AMIT SARIN, SM, HQ 4 CORPS

IC-38285 COL SHAKTI PRAKASH SHARMA, 2 FOD

IC-38773 COL LALIT MOHAN ARORA, OD TALEGAON DABHADE

IC-39331 COL SHYAMJI MEHROTRA, 9 FOD

IC-39603 COL JATINDER SINGH PATHANIA, 1 FOD

IC-51674 CAPT ARVIND SINGH THAKUR, HQ 4 CORPS OMC

IC-52171 CAPT SURENDER SINGH GILL, 25 INF DOU

IC-54173 CAPT RAJESH VIJ, ADC TO GOV, KARNATAKA

SS-38766 CAPT VIKRANT, 18 MADRAS

WS-00385 CAPT RAJNI PATHANIA, 996 AD REGT WKSP

JC-723088 SUB REJIT KUMAR B, 28 MTN DOU

6916321 HAV VIRUPAXI AVIVEPPA TILAGANJI, COD JABALPUR

6926398 HAV PHOOL SINGH, HQ 7 SECT RR

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

IC-35167 COL YASHWANT SINGH, 7015 EME BN

IC-39848 COL BIBHUTI BHUSHAN, 505 AB WKSP

IC-45054 COL RAKESH AVASTHI, 14 EME BN

IC-40262 LT COL SUNIT KUMAR NIJHAWAN, HQ TECH GP

IC-43216 LT COL BHANU PRATAP SINGH

IC-44013 LT COL VINAY KUMAR SINGH, HQ 6 MTN DIV

IC-48972 MAJ AMIT GAHLOT, 510 AB WKSP

IC-49354 MAJ SHAMANNA SUDHINDRA, 138 (I) WKSP

IC-51102 MAJ IRSHAD KHAN, AHQ STATIC WKSP

SL-3733 MAJ MURALEEDHARAN T, 15 (I) R & O FLT

IC-62435 CAPT AMIT SEWHAG, 21 RAJ RIF

SS-37502 CAPT DWIJ KISHORE, 7033 EME BN

SS-38188 CAPT MANIK PATHANIA, 196 (I) FD WKSP COY

SL-04588 CAPT SURESH KUMAR, 627 EME BN

IC-62436 LT SURESH KUMAR THAKUR, 16 SIKH LI

JC-752997 SUB RAMPHAL SINGH, MC EME

JC-755652 NB SUB MITHILESH GUPTA, AHQ STATIC WKSP

JC-757590 NB SUB RAKESH KUMAR, EME SCHOOL

14553681 HAV VISHV NATH, 15 CORPS ZONE WKSP

14604879 HAV SATISH

14579827 NK AKBAL YADAV, 603 EME BN

14625524 CFN SANAPALA GIRIRAJU, 603 EME BN

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

MR-03401 COL GURDIP SINGH MANCHANDA, CH HQ EC

MR-03447 COL SUSAINATHAN ANTHONY CRUZE, HQ 6 MTN DIV

MR-03631 COL GAUTAM GHOSE, ECHS

MR-03679 COL PRAKASH SINGH, AH (R&R)

MR-04049 LT COL PAWAN KAPUR

MR-04374 LT COL RAMESH CHAND GUPTA, 92 BH

MR-04524 LT COL DILIP CHANDRA AGARWAL, 166 MH

MR-04868 LT COL KANAKAPURA SURYANARAYANA KUMAR, CH HQ NC

MR-04869 LT COL MRS SAGARIKA PATYAL, AFC

MR-05004 LT COL AWANI KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, 92 BH

MR-05065 LT COL RANJIT SINGH BAWA, 172 MH

MR-05196 LT COL PRADEEP SRIVASTAVA

MR-05257 LT COL AJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY, AFC

MR-05283 LT COL YANAMADALA ASHOK, 169 MH

MR-05400 LT COL KALLURI SRIKAR, 92 BH

MR-05622 LT COL RAKHI SINGH

MR-05631 LT COL PUNIT YADAV, ECHS

MR-06069 MAJ VIKAS KUMAR SHANKHYAN, 328 FD AMB

MR-06251 MAJ MOHAMMED ALAM PARWAZ, 328 FD AMB

MR-06274 MAJ PANKAJ SHARMA, AFC

MR-06387 MAJ MANISH MEHROTRA, BH DELHI CANTT

MR-06727 MAJ VINOD KUMAR PATRA, 92 BH

MR-06984 MAJ RISHI RAJ, 404 FD AMB

MS-13503 MAJ SHUBHDEEP DUTTA, 13 GARH RIF

MS-13330 MAJ RANJANA BHARGAVA, MH ALLAHABAD

NTR-16588 MAJ RAMASWAMY VELLIN GIRI, AMC C & SCHOOL

MR-07410 CAPT GUNJAN SHARMA, 403 FD AMB

MR-07437 CAPT JOGESH KHURANA, 310 FD AMB

MS-13372 CAPT RITA PRASAD, BH LUCKNOW

MS-13944 CAPT NAVEEN TRIPATHI, 304 FD AMB

MS-13999 CAPT GANAPATHY POOVANNAN, 3 JAK LI

MS-NYA CAPT ASHOK KUMAR, 317 FD AMB

JC-691396 SUB MAJ SUKHDEV SINGH, 150 GH

JC-692596 NB SUB BALAKRISHNA PILLAI K, 92 BH

JC-693491 NB SUB MOHANAN CHINNATHAMBI, AH (R&R)

JC-694109 NB SUB SARAN JEET SINGH

13952593 HAV SURESH CHANDRA LOHANI, 92 BH

13953115 HAV ASHVANI KUMAR KALIA, 92 BH

13992911 SEP BHOORA RAM CHOUDHARY, 7 MLI

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

JC-693262 NB SUB SURESH KUMAR VN, 15 CORPS DENTAL UNIT

13971390 NK ARUN KUMAR SHARMA, 11 CORPS DENTAL UNIT

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

NR-20312 CAPT (MS) JULIAN JOSE, 92 BH

NR-20403 CAPT (MS) NEELAM SHARMA, 92 BH

NR-20616 CAPT GEORGE SINI KUZHIKALAYIL, 92 BH

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

IC-38761 LT COL SURESH MAMGAIN, SM

IC-40399 LT COL DINESH SHARMA, VSM, 16 CORPS INT&SVL

IC-43013 MAJ SHIV KUMAR SINGH, 21 CIIU

JC-810467 NB SUB DEVINDER SINGH, HQ CC LU

2984914 HAV CHUNI LAL SHARMA, AHQ LU

4562245 NK PRAKASH SINGH, AHQ LU

REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

V-503 MAJ PRAMOD KUMAR CHUG, 18 ARMY DOG UNIT

7239333 DFR PARMOD PARIDA, RVC CENTRE & SCHOOL

7239669 DFR SHELAKE MOHAN RAMKRUSHNA, RVC CENTRE & SCHOOL

7242094 ALD AJAY KUMAR, 15 ARMY DOG UNIT

7242597 ALD AAS MOHAMMAD KHAN, 15 ARMY DOG UNIT

65A7 ARMY DOG BABLI, 15 ARMY DOG UNIT

95A6 ARMY DOG DRONA, 3 ARMY DOG UNIT

163A ARMY DOG MAHESH, 5 ARMY DOG UNIT

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

SL-3306 MAJ HARDIP SINGH, HQ 161 INF BDE

SL-3311 MAJ NAZIR HUSSAIN, VSM (RETD)

ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

TC-31520 LT COL S RAJENDRA KUMAR

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

JC-818503 SUB RANBAHADUR SINGH, PROVOST UNIT

7776369 NK PRABIR GHOSH

7777811 L/NK ANNAPA VENKATA NARAYANA REDDY, 28 INF DIV

7777882 L/NK RABINDRA CHAUHAN

7779759 L/NK SD MANE

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALíS DEPARTMENT

IC-45447 LT COL R BALASUBRAMANIAN

TERRITORIAL ARMY

TA-42176 MAJ DILE RAM SEMWAL, 119 INF BN (TA) ASSAM

TA-42382 LT VISHAL BAKSHI, 150 INF BN (TA) PUNJAB

1013564 NK BIRENDER SINGH, 105 INF BN (TA)

GENERAL SERVICE

SL-4356 CAPT SATYA PRAKASH SAHU, HQ CC

SL-03338 MAJ KULDIP SINGH, DOGRA RECORDS

PRESIDENTíS BODYGUARD

JC-235031 NB RIS KALYAN SINGH, LBSNAA

MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE

MES-300156 PRIN DIR VED PRAKASH SUNNAK

MES-485008 DIRECTOR INDER JEET GROVER

MES-486723 EE RAM KUMAR PARAM

MES-200135 SE SHIROMANI SINGH

MES-260221 SE PRADIP SANKAR RAY

MES-305934 DTMN HIMAT KUMAR MADAN

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEER FORCE

GO-2032 AEE SR SREENATH, 1061 FD WKSP

GO-2501 AEE DN DAHAT, 93 RCC

GS-183386 OVERSEER SIMMICHAN EB, 54 RCC

GS-167682 OEM GYAN CHAND, 54 RCC

DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

JC-148588 HONY CAPT PRATAP RAI, 37 DSC PL

INDIAN AIR FORCE

16878 WG CDR ANIL KUMAR BALI, ECHS

MR-06146 SQN LDR VEMBU ANAND, 92 BH

CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE

IRLA-5198 ASSTT COMDT RAJIV KUMAR JHA, 1 MLI

OTHERS

SSP GHULAM MOHAMMAD DAR, J&K POLICE, HQ 28 INF DIV

NO-1281 SPO OM PRAKASH, J&K POLICE, 4 RR

CIVILIAN

SHRI R CHANDRASHEKHAR, JT DIR, COAS SECTT

SHRI JAYANTI ATCHUTA RAMA MOORTY, JT DIR, FP DTE

SHRI GIRISH KUMAR, PS, COAS SECTT

SHRI DV KRISHNA RAO, PS, MS BRANCH

SHRI SURESH KUMAR K, UDC, QMG BRANCH

SHRI SURENDRA SINGH NEGI, UDC, HQ ARTRAC

SHRI DEVENDRA KUMAR RAI, ACDA, PAO (OR), DOGRA

SHRI MOHMOOD ALI, CIVILAN LIMB MAKER CARPENTER

1091107 CIVIL SAFAIWALA BALJIT SINGH, 229 TRANSIT CAMP

(Total Seven Hundred Fifty Four only)