LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING AWARDED GALLANTRY / DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS ON THE OCCASION OF REPUBLIC DAY 2011

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-23375 LT GEN KAPILESWAR PRASAD DHAL SAMANTA, AVSM, VSM, ARTY (RETIRED)
2. IC-24652 LT GEN RAJ KUMAR KARWAL, AVSM, SM**, VSM, INF
3. IC-24656 LT GEN PRADEEP KHANNA, AVSM, VSM, ADC, ARMD
4. IC-24718 LT GEN PREM KRISHAN GOEL, AVSM, VSM, ARTY (RETIRED)
5. IC-25066 LT GEN ARVINDER SINGH LAMBA, AVSM, ARTY
6. IC-25135 LT GEN VISHNU KANT CHATURVEDI, AVSM, SM, ARTY
7. IC-25156 LT GEN JASWINDER PAL SINGH, AVSM, INF
8. IC-25189 LT GEN GAUTAM BANERJEE, AVSM, YSM, ENGRS
9. IC-25408 LT GEN MAHESH CHANDER BADHANI, VSM, ENGRS
10. IC-25442 LT GEN SWATANTARTA NAND HANDA, AVSM, VSM, INF
11. IC-25562 LT GEN PARTHA MOHAPATRA, AVSM, ADC, SIGS
12. IC-25646 LT GEN VIRENDER SINGH TONK, AVSM, INF
13. IC-27026 LT GEN PRAKASH MENON, AVSM, VSM, INF
14. IC-27034 LT GEN JASBIR SINGH, AVSM, VSM, INF
15. IC-32782 LT GEN BALLACHANDA KUTTAPPA CHENGAPA, AVSM, INF (RETIRED)
16. IC-32844 LT GEN RAM PRATAP, AVSM, VSM, AAD
17. MR-03434 LT GEN HIRA LAL KAKRIA, AVSM, VSM**, AMC
18. MR-03831 LT GEN DEVENDER PAUL VATS, SM, VSM, AMC
19. DR-10270 LT GEN SURRINDER BHUSHAN SEHAJPAL, AVSM, VSM, AD CORPS

KIRTI CHAKRA

1. IC-67257 MAJ RAHUL GURUNG, ENGRS, ASSAM RIF
2. SS-42132 CAPT DEEPAK SHARMA, SIGS(POSTHUMOUS)
3. IC-70886 LT VIKAS SHARMA, PARA
4. IC-70971 LT VIKRANT AJIT DESHMUKH, MADRAS
5. 2894796 NK RAJINDER SINGH, RAJ RIF

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-27203 LT GEN SHRI KRISHNA SINGH, AVSM, INF
2. IC-27215 LT GEN NAND KISHORE SINGH, AVSM, VSM, INF
3. IC-27645 LT GEN RAMESHWAR ROY, AVSM, YSM, INF
4. IC-27972 LT GEN GYAN BHUSHAN, AVSM, VSM, INF

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-25833 LT GEN GOVINDA MOHAN NAIR, SM, VSM, INF
2. IC-25836 LT GEN HARINDER PAL SINGH KLAIR, SM, INF
3. IC-25909 LT GEN VINOD KUMAR SHARMA, SIGS
4. IC-27616 LT GEN KONGARA SURENDRA NATH, VSM, INF
5. IC-27667 LT GEN KAMAL MOHEY, ASC
6. IC-27701 LT GEN DALBIR SINGH SIDHU, VSM, ARMD
7. IC-27967 LT GEN SURINDER PAL SINGH, VSM, ARTY
8. IC-30010 LT GEN DIGVIJAY SINGH THAKUR, INF
9. IC-30068 LT GEN SURENDRA PRATAP TANWAR, ARTY
10. IC-30516 LT GEN KULDIP SINGH, AAD
11. MR-03435 LT GEN BHAGIRATH SINGH RATHORE, VSM, AMC (RETIRED)
12. IC-25511 MAJ GEN BRAJESH KUMAR, VSM, ENGRS (RETIRED)
13. IC-27978 MAJ GEN ARUN SINGH CHAND, ENGRS
14. IC-30710 MAJ GEN ANIL KUMAR MISRA, ARTY
15. IC-30723 MAJ GEN ASHOK SINGH, SM, VSM, INF
16. IC-30892 MAJ GEN YASHPAL SINGH RAWAT, SM, INF
17. IC-31011 MAJ GEN VINOD KUMAR NAIK, KC, INF
18. IC-31052 MAJ GEN SHAKTI GURUNG, VSM, INF
19. IC-31324 MAJ GEN KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, SM, VSM, ARMD
20. IC-31351 MAJ GEN RAJ NANDAN SINGH, SM, VSM, INF
21. IC-31705 MAJ GEN SANDEEP SINGH, SM, VSM, INF
22. IC-31739 MAJ GEN CHANGALI ANANDA KRISHNAN, INF
23. IC-31962 MAJ GEN VIJAI PRAKASH SHRIVASTAVA, SIGS
24. IC-33235 MAJ GEN DEEPINDER SINGH, SM, VSM, ARMD (RETIRED)
25. IC-34003 MAJ GEN MAN MOHAN SINGH RAI, VSM, ENGRS
26. IC-34019 MAJ GEN DEEPENDRA SINGH HOODA, VSM**, INF
27. IC-36119 MAJ GEN SURESH KUMAR KHAJURIA, VSM, INF
28. IC-36269 MAJ GEN ANIL SINGH NANDAL, SM, INF
29. IC-36294 MAJ GEN NAVTEJ SINGH BAWA, ARTY
30. MR-04133 MAJ GEN BHUSHAN KUMAR CHOPRA, AMC
31. DR-10309 MAJ GEN SUSHANTA KARKUN, AD CORPS
32. MR-03856 BRIG VELU NAIR, VSM**, AMC

SHAURYA CHAKRA

1. IC-51655 COL NEERAJ SOOD, RAJ RIF (POSTHUMOUS)
2. IC-56111 MAJ SANJEEV HARYAL, ARTY, FD REGT
3. IC-64696 MAJ RAKESH RAWAT, JAK RIF
4. IC-67498 MAJ MANISH BARAL, MAHAR
5. IC-70065 CAPT MANENDRA PRATAP SINGH, ASC, MAHAR
6. IC-72002 LT VIKRAM BAHADUR SINGH, ASC, MADRAS
7. 4076512 HAV DAYAL SINGH, GARH RIF (POSTHUMOUS)
8. 3190786 NK VIJAY PAL, JAT
9. 12914550 L/NK MOHAMMAD SHAFFI, INF BN (TA)(H&H) PUNJAB
10. 13762552 L/NK PRAVEEN THAKUR, JAK RIF
11. 14438439 L/NK ANOOP KUMAR SHARMA, ARTY(POSTHUMOUS)
12. 14703933 L/NK KS KHARWUNG, NAGA
13. 2607215 SEP CHANNALLI BASAVARAJ, MADRAS
14. 3194985 SEP RAVINDER SINGH,  JAT
15. 4282393 SEP SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH, BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
16. 4579271 SEP SANGAT SINGH, MAHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
17. 14704137 SEP VIJAY SINGH BOHARA, NAGA
18. 16014589 RFN UDHAY SINGH, RAJ RIF
19. G/3101841 RFN MILAP SINGH, ASSAM RIF
20. 2497584 PTR KAPIL DEV, PARA (SF)

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-40364 BRIG GAJENDRA PRASAD, VSM, DOGRA
2. IC-40421 BRIG SANJAY KUMAR BHANOT, RAJPUT
3. IC-46832 COL AMAR RAMDASANI, GDRS
4. IC-50275 COL VIKRAM SINGH CHAUHAN, PARA

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-55907 MAJ KU KARUMBIAH, SM, GR, ASSAM RIF
2. IC-56123 MAJ SAURABH SHAH, SM, DOGRA
3. IC-59171 MAJ RAJIV SHANKAR, SM, ASC
4. IC-67187 CAPT SANDEEP SREEDHARAN, SM, MARATHA LI, ASSAM RIF
5. IC-69120 CAPT ISHWAR SINGH RAWAT, SM, JAT

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-52415 COL GURPAL SINGH, LADAKH SCOUTS
2. IC-51499 LT COL AMIT SHARMA, ARMY AVN, (I) R&O FLT
3. IC-52922 LT COL SIDDHARTH KHANNA, ARMY AVN, (I) R&O FLT
4. IC-54001 LT COL SUMIT MOHAN GARG, MAHAR
5. IC-56084 MAJ RS RAJEEV, MARATHA LI
6. IC-56156 MAJ KULDEEP SIROHI, GARH RIF, ASSAM RIF
7. IC-59056 MAJ KSHITIJ BALHARA, GUARDS, ASSAM RIF
8. IC-59145 MAJ PANKAJ RAWAT, ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
9. IC-59385 MAJ GAURAV BHATIA, ARTY, FD REGT
10. IC-59510 MAJ JAIVEER SINGH, RAJPUT
11. IC-59516 MAJ SANJAY NAIR, ASSAM
12. IC-60538 MAJ MRIDUL KAMAL GAIND, SIKH LI
13. IC-60543 MAJ RANJEET SINGH, EME
14. IC-60968 MAJ PRASHANT MISHRA, JAK LI
15. IC-61137 MAJ AJAY SINGH, MECH INF, ASSAM RIF
16. IC-61720 MAJ ANIL KUMAR SHARMA, GDRS
17. IC-61825 MAJ SAURABH TIWARI, ARTY, ASSAM RIF
18. IC-62973 MAJ KARAN BHATIA, PARA
19. IC-63390 MAJ RAJ ABHINAV, RAJ RIF, ASSAM RIF
20. IC-63527 MAJ ANIL SINGH CHAUHAN, MECH INF
21. IC-63997 MAJ KAUSHALENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, ASSAM RIF
22. IC-64102 MAJ MRINAL KUMAR SHEKHAR, MARATHA LI, ASSAM RIF
23. IC-64460 MAJ ASHISH SWAROOP, ARMD, ASSAM RIF
24. IC-64573 MAJ SUNIL KUMAR NAUTIYAL, MECH INF
25. IC-64691 MAJ SHIV KUMAR SHARMA, ENGRS
26. IC-65745 MAJ HAMEER SINGH, GUARDS, ASSAM RIF
27. IC-66234 MAJ NIKHIL WAGH, GDRS
28. IC-66241 MAJ JAIVARDHAN SINGH, RAJPUT
29. IC-66862 MAJ MUNISH SHARMA, RAJPUT
30. IC-67290 MAJ TRIVEDI JIGAR BHARATKUMAR, ENGRS, ASSAM RIF
31. IC-67360 MAJ VINEET D KALOKHE, ENGRS
32. IC-69559 MAJ AMIT KUMAR THENGE, SIGS (POSTHUMOUS)
33. SS-40279 MAJ AMIT KANWAR, PUNJAB, ASSAM RIF
34. SS-41028 MAJ ADITYA PATIL, ARMD, ASSAM RIF
35. SS-41156 MAJ MUNISH THAKUR, PARA (SF)
36. SS-41798 MAJ NAVRATNA JAIMAN, SIGS
37. SC-00356 MAJ GULAM MOHAMMAD KHAN, PARA
38. IC-64583 CAPT C NAREN BABU, MADRAS
39. IC-64638 CAPT ABHAY CHANDAN CHAUDHARY, ARTY
40. IC-67813 CAPT SACHIN SINHA, ENGRS
41. IC-67943 CAPT SANDEEP SINGH, RAJPUT, ASSAM RIF
42. IC-68103 CAPT PRASHANT THAKUR, AAD
43. IC-68313 CAPT MRINAL SHARMA, SIGS
44. IC-68881 CAPT PAWAN KUMAR SACHAN, SIGS, ASSAM RIF
45. IC-69166 CAPT KELSHIKAR SHAMSHER KIRAN, ARTY, FD REGT
46. IC-69967 CAPT MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY, MADRAS
47. SS-41529 CAPT MADHUSUDAN B S, ARTY, ASSAM RIF
48. SS-41563 CAPT TARANDEEP SINGH GILL, SIKH, ASSAM RIF
49. SS-42798 CAPT ABHISHEK BHARDWAJ, DOGRA
50. AR-182 2IC BHAG SINGH DOGRA, ASSAM RIF
51. IC-70184 LT AJEEV RAJEEV, PARA (SF)
52. IC-70428 LT VARUN KHAJURIA, GRENADIERS
53. IC-70787 LT LALIT MOHAN PALARIYA, DOGRA
54. IC-70802 LT LAKSHAY, NAGA
55. IC-71477 LT DEEPAK KUMAR PRASHAR, SIKH LI
56. IC-71977 LT SAGAR DESHPANDE, GR
57. SS-43380 LT DEEPAK CHANDER GANOLA, MARATHA LI
58. SS-43646 LT BHAGWATI SINGH RATHORE, AOC, DOGRA
59. JC-412905 SUB RAGHBIR SINGH, PARA
60. JC-499219 SUB LAKHWINDER SINGH,  SIKH
61. JC-590197 SUB SHRI PRASAD THAPA,  NAGA
62. JC-634721 SUB TOPGAY BHUTIA, VSM, GR,  GR REGTL CENTRE
63. JC-122982 NB SUB GANGA SINGH, ASSAM RIF
64. JC-273537 NB SUB BIRBAL RAM, ARTY, FD REGT
65. JC-413273 NB SUB LALMAN PALSRA, PARA (SF)
66. JC-G/2600636 NB SUB PAOKHOLEN KUKI, ASSAM RIF
67. 339309 HAV SURJIT SINGH, INF BN (TA)(H&H) SIKH(POSTHUMOUS)
68. 2598370 HAV LOGANATHAN S, MADRAS
69. 2792851 HAV ANWARASAB AGASIBAGIL, MARATHA LI
70. 2888398 HAV NARESH PAL, RAJ RIF
71. 3392345 HAV JARNAIL SINGH, SIKH
72. 3395086 HAV KARAN SINGH, DOGRA
73. 4473390 HAV BALJINDER SINGH, SIKH LI
74. 4564889 HAV BODELE DHARMSHEEL SURYAKANT, MAHAR
75. 9096612 HAV MOHAMMED FAROOQ, INF BN (TA) JAK LI, 47 RR
76. 13619305 HAV RANJIT KUMAR, BIHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
77. G/123955 HAV ALI HUSSAIN, ASSAM RIF
78. G/2900484 HAV VIJAY SINGH KALURA, ASSAM RIF
79. G/2900924 HAV K MANI CHANDRA SINGHA, ASSAM RIF
80. G/3400678 HAV DEV RAM, ASSAM RIF
81. 13756706 L/HAV RAVINDER SINGH, JAK RIF
82. 2601288 NK R NANDA KUMAR, MADRAS
83. 2602081 NK YASHAVANT KHANNUKAR, MADRAS
84. 2996580 NK RAJENDRA SINGH, RAJPUT
85. 3996163 NK RAKESH KUMAR, DOGRA
86. 4571151 NK HUSAN LAL, PARA, KUMAON (POSTHUMOUS)
87. 5045349 NK BHAKTA BAHADUR GURUNG, GR
88. 5045437 NK RAN BAHADUR KAUCHA, GR
89. 13623869 NK HARENDRA KUMAR PANDAY, PARA (POSTHUMOUS)
90. 13696417 NK ANIRUDDHA KUNDU, GUARDS
91. 13759846 NK SURINDER SINGH, JAK RIF
92. 14703305 NK CHANDRA SHEKHAR UPRETI, NAGA
93. 14703419 NK SAHENI LOHRII, NAGA (POSTHUMOUS)
94. 2798833 L/NK SURENDER SINGH, MARATHA LI
95. 2893475 L/NK PAWAN, RAJ RIF
96. 3997868 L/NK PRITAM SINGH,  DOGRA
97. 3998854 L/NK JAIMON PK, MADRAS
98. 4365794 L/NK SURESH KUMAR, JAK RIF
99. 12984108 L/NK TANVIR AHMED, INF BN (TA) (H&H) SIKH LI
100. 13622152 L/NK VIJAY SINGH, PARA (SF)
101. 15143917 L/NK RAJENDRA KUMAR, ARTY, FD REGT
102. 2611892 SEP PANNEER SELVAM RAJENDRAN, MADRAS (POSTHUMOUS)
103. 2613731 SEP NAGALINGAM PANCHAVARNAM, MADRAS (POSTHUMOUS)
104. 2613951 SEP SARAVANAN UDAYA KUMAR, MADRAS (POSTHUMOUS)
105. 2804168 SEP BHOSALE VIKRANT HINDURAO, MARATHA LI
106. 3001635 SEP JAI KUMAR, RAJPUT
107. 3999904 SEP JASBIR SINGH, DOGRA
108. 4003665 SEP SUNIL KUMAR, DOGRA
109. 4197636 SEP RAJENDRA SINGH BISHT, KUMAON
110. 4573544 SEP CHANDRA SHEKHAR NUT, MAHAR
111. 4577408 SEP VIRENDER, MAHAR
112. 12944488 SEP AJAZ AHMED, INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA
113. 14830124 SEP RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA, ASC BN (MT) (POSTHUMOUS)
114. 14934162 SEP DALJIT SINGH, MECH INF
115. 57582 RFN SHIJUMON ABRAHAM, ASSAM RIF
116. 57760 RFN CH LOVINGSON, ASSAM RIF
117. 4087013 RFN RAM PRASAD, GARH RIF (POSTHUMOUS)
118. 4089094 RFN SURAJ KUMAR, GARH RIF (POSTHUMOUS)
119. 9103770 RFN KULDEEP SINGH, JAK LI
120. G/193586 RFN NAR BAHADUR THAPA, ASSAM RIF
121. G/2851169 RFN BIRENDRA SINGH, ASSAM RIF
122. G/2851534 RFN S YAOREISHANG, ASSAM RIF
123. G/2851603 RFN RAN BAHADUR BHANDARI, ASSAM RIF
124. G/2901665 RFN SUKHAN ORAON, ASSAM RIF
125. G/2901698 RFN LABH SINGH, ASSAM RIF
126. G/2901883 RFN PRADIP MEDHI, ASSAM RIF
127. G/5004716 RFN YOGESH KUMAR, ASSAM RIF
128. G/5009236 RFN B BENJAMIN, ASSAM RIF
129. G/5009920 RFN KULJIT SINGH, ASSAM RIF
130. 15576686 SPR HARPREET SINGH, ENGRS
131. 13627026 PTR JUGRAJ SINGH,  PARA (SF)
132. 15173085 GNR SATYAVIR, ARTY, FD REGT
133. 15618801 GDMN PRINCE R, GUARDS
134. 15485730 SWR MASTAN KHAN, ARMD (POSTHUMOUS)
135. 15489651 SWR DEBA YADAV, ARMD

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

1. IC-34086 MAJ GEN BAL KRISHAN SHARMA, SM, INF
2. IC-54627 COL NIRANJAN RAJKUMAR JAKHAR, SM, GDRS

SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

1. IC-31062 MAJ GEN SHISHIR HARI MAHAJAN, VSM, INF
2. IC-31336 MAJ GEN SUNIL SADANAND JOG, VSM, INF
3. IC-31729 BRIG KALYAN KUMAR ROY CHOUDHURY, VSM, MAHAR
4. IC-34066 BRIG AMULYA MOHAN, VSM, RAJPUT
5. IC-35204 BRIG UMESH SINGH BAWA, VrC, JAT
6. IC-35376 BRIG GAUTAM DEB, VSM, INT
7. IC-35480 BRIG SURINDER SINGH, VSM, JAK RIF
8. IC-35486 BRIG SUBHASH CHANDER RANGI, VSM, JAK LI
9. IC-38028 BRIG SUNIL BHANDARI, ARTY
10. IC-38886 BRIG RAJEEV PANT, DOGRA
11. IC-39676 BRIG DHARAM VIR SINGH RANA, VSM, JAK LI
12. MR-04155 BRIG AMITAVA DATTA, AMC
13. MR-04556 BRIG SUBHASH CHANDRA GODARA, AMC
14. MR-05294 BRIG ARUN TYAGI, AMC
15. IC-43307 COL N RAJKUMAR, BIHAR
16. IC-48516 COL VINOD NAMBIAR, ARMY AVN
17. IC-49086 COL SHANTANU KASHYAP, ARMY AVN
18. IC-49115 COL BHASKAR SINGH BISHT, RAJ RIF
19. IC-49469 COL PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA, PARA(SF)
20. IC-49680 COL VIKAS LAKHERA, SIKH LI
21. IC-49926 COL VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, PUNJAB
22. IC-49992 COL ZOHAIR IBN SALMA YAZDANI, ARTY
23. IC-50189 COL RAJESHWAR SINGH, SC, MADRAS
24. IC-50369 COL SAISH SUDHAKAR SHETE, SIKH
25. IC-50772 COL RAJESH KUMAR SHIVRAIN, PARA (SF)
26. IC-50895 COL PEEYUSH KHURANA, GARH RIF
27. IC-50996 COL BABRU BHAN YADAV, SC, SIKH LI
28. IC-51135 COL ANIL KUMAR PUNDIR, JAK RIF
29. IC-51261 COL SAMEER SHARAN KARTIKEYA, JAK RIF
30. IC-51568 COL RAVROOP SINGH, JAK RIF
31. IC-51709 COL MANJEET SINGH KALRA, BIHAR
32. IC-51964 COL AMARDEEP SINGH, MARATHA LI
33. MR-04868 COL KANAKAPURA SURYANARAYANA KUMAR, AMC
34. MR-05050 COL KADLOOR SATYANAND, AMC
35. IC-50222 LT COL KC IYAPPA, ARMD
36. IC-52391 LT COL AVTAR SINGH SEKHON, INT
37. IC-55258 LT COL RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA, GORKHA REGT
38. IC-55484 LT COL N SRI RAMESH, EME

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-31118 MAJ GEN BALVINDER SINGH SACHAR, SM, VSM, INF
2. IC-34385 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) ANIL KUMAR AHUJA, VSM, ARTY

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-25839 LT GEN BALJEET SINGH, ARTY
2. IC-27945 MAJ GEN TAJUDDIN MOULALI MHAISALE, EME
3. IC-30143 MAJ GEN ARUN KUMAR CHADHA, SM, SIGS
4. IC-30327 MAJ GEN INDER PAL SINGH, ARMD
5. IC-30702 MAJ GEN PHILIP CAMPOSE, INF
6. IC-31012 MAJ GEN YOHANNAN CHACKO THARAKAN, SIGS
7. IC-31087 MAJ GEN RASQUINHA NEVILLE MARK, INF
8. IC-31131 MAJ GEN POLLATH VAKAYIL KRISHNA KUMAR MENON, AOC
9. IC-31134 MAJ GEN GAUTAM MOORTHY, AOC
10. IC-31323 MAJ GEN SANJEEV MADHOK, INF
11. IC-31341 MAJ GEN SANJEEV ANAND, INF
12. IC-31505 MAJ GEN SUBROTO MITRA, SM, INF
13. IC-31653 MAJ GEN ANIL KUMAR BHALLA, ARMD
14. IC-35036 MAJ GEN NITIN KUMAR KOHLI, SIGS
15. IC-35874 MAJ GEN CHINNAN SREE KUMAR NAIR, JAG DEPTT
16. MR-03954 MAJ GEN MOHAN PRALHADRAO MUTTAGIKAR, AMC
17. DR-10288 MAJ GEN MAHESH CHANDER, AD CORPS
18. IC-34605 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN)RAKESH SHARMA, GR
19. IC-34971 BRIG R SUBRAMANIAM, SIGS
20. IC-35171 BRIG RAJBIR SINGH, GR
21. IC-35210 BRIG BASANT KUMAR DHINGRA, SM, AAD
22. IC-35789 BRIG RANJIT SINGH, AEC
23. IC-37793 BRIG NAVNEET KHANNA, JAG DEPTT
24. IC-38673 BRIG MANJEET MEHTA, SM, JAK RIF
25. IC-39437 BRIG SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, SM, JAT
26. IC-39441 BRIG RAJBIR SINGH, PARA
27. IC-39465 BRIG AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, GARH RIF
28. IC-39492 BRIG ANIL CHAUHAN, GR
29. IC-39930 BRIG VINOD PRAKASH SINGH BHAKUNI, DOGRA
30. IC-40948 BRIG KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, ARTY
31. IC-41753 BRIG MANGAL MURTI MASUR, ARTY
32. MR-03915 BRIG VENKATARAMAN RAVISHANKAR, AMC
33. MR-03994 BRIG ANUPAM SAHA, AMC
34. MR-03998 BRIG GOURI SHANKAR RAMESH, AMC
35. MR-04767 BRIG KRISHNA VENKATESH BALIGA, AMC
36. MR-05230 BRIG YOGENDRA KUMAR ARORA, AMC
37. NR-15556 BRIG HARJINDER BHULLAR, MNS
38. IC-37648 COL SUDHIR KUMAR TIWARI, INF BN (TA) JAK LI
39. IC-37876 COL SANAL SURESH KUMAR, MADRAS
40. IC-41224 COL (NOW BRIG) GURINDER PAL SINGH SANDHU, MAHAR
41. IC-42771 COL SANJAY SINGH, SM, PARA
42. IC-43266 COL ROMESH CHANDER KHAJURIA, ASSAM
43. IC-43285 COL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, SIKH LI
44. IC-45556 COL RAJEEV PANWAR,  GR
45. IC-45963 COL VINEET SETH, PARA
46. IC-46761 COL DEEPAK SHARMA, GUARDS
47. IC-46798 COL RAJENDRA KUMAR, SM, RAJ RIF
48. IC-46889 COL SUKHMEET SINGH, SC**, ARTY
49. IC-49082 COL AMIR SINGH, BIHAR
50. IC-49117 COL SS BHOGAL, KUMAON
51. IC-50009 COL SARTAJ DHILLON, DOGRA
52. IC-50099 COL INDERDEEP SINGH BHALLA, MAHAR
53. IC-50104 COL DINESH SINGH BISHT, SM, MARATHA LI
54. IC-50556 COL AJIT KUMAR BORAH, ARTY
55. IC-50864 COL SARVESH SHARMA, KUMAON
56. IC-50880 COL AJOY MUKHERJEE, SM**, PARA
57. IC-51395 COL R SHANMUGA SUNDARAM, SM, EME
58. IC-51706 COL VINOD S, SM, MARATHA LI
59. IC-51948 COL PARANVIR SINGH PUNIA, SM, MADRAS
60. IC-51949 COL MANISH SINHA, SIKH LI
61. IC-52349 COL C KARTIK SESHADRI, GR
62. MR-04427 COL RAKESH KUMAR, AMC
63. MR-05143 COL ANURAG KHANNA, AMC
64. MR-05515 COL BHUPESH KUMAR GOYAL, AMC
65. MR-05531 COL SANDEEP THAREJA, AMC
66. SL-02742 COL PUTHIYA KOVILAKATH MURALIDHARAN RAJA, SM, APTC
67. IC-48812 LT COL BHAVIK KAUL, ARMY AVN
68. IC-55450 LT COL SANJAY KUMAR, KUMAON
69. MR-06262 LT COL PANKAJ TALWAR, AMC
70. MR-06517 LT COL RAVINDRA KUMAR ANADURE, AMC
71. MR-06551 LT COL ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA, AMC
72. MR-08541 CAPT AMIT PANDEY, AMC, KUMAON SCOUTS
73. JC-588171 SUB CHHEWANG MUTUP, LADAKH SCOUTS
74. 9923885 HAV SONAM PALJOR, LADAKH SCOUTS

MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES

OP RAKSHAK

1. IC-59752 MAJ ATUL CHAVAN, ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
2. IC-62535 MAJ RAHUL SHANKAR BHARADWAJ, MAHAR
3. IC-68949 MAJ ABHISHEK JAGANNATH BHAPKAR, SIGS
4. JC-593547 SUB SHER SINGH, JAK LI
5. 9925507 NK TUNDUP PALJOR, LADAKH SCOUTS