COAS COMMENDATION CARD


 

ARMOURED CORPS | MECH INF | INF | ARTY | ENGR | SIG | AAD | AVN | INT | ASC | MNS | AMC | ADC | AOC | EME | RVC | AEC | CMP | PBG | PIONEER | TA |IAF| DSC | ASSAM RIF | GREF | MES | POLICE | J&K POLICE | CRPF |SFF |CIVILIAN |

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-50129K BRIG SAMARTH NAGAR, HQ 39 ARMD BDE
2. IC-47184P COL DEVDUTTA SHRIKANT PHANSALKAR, ARDE, PUNE
3. IC-60085L COL VIKRAM SINGH RAI, 20 LANCERS
4. IC-62393K LT COL DH DRAVID, THE PBG
5. IC-63645X LT COL KAUSTAV MOHANTI, NDA KHADAKWASLA
6. IC-63830L LT COL JBS JUDGE
7. IC-69246K MAJ NAKUL PUNIA, 86 ARMD REGT
8. SC-00640K MAJ JASBIR SINGH, SM, 38 ASSAM RIF
9. IC-80121M CAPT SACHIT SHARMA, 56 ARMD REGT
10. JC-247259L NB RIS J BENJAMIN, 5 ARMD REGT
11. 15498373F CHM NARENDRA SINGH, 18 CAV, NDA KHADAKWASLA
12. 15482685N DFR SUNIL KADAM, IMA, DEHRADUN
13. 15490351H L/DFR NIRESH B, CVRDE CHENNAI
14. 15425790L NK VASU BABU ELUKA, AC CENTRE & SCHOOL


MECHANISED INFANTRY

15. IC-53567X COL HARSH V SINGH
16. IC-53657Y COL NILESH ANAND PAGULWAR, SC, SM
17. IC-58725L COL GAGAN PANDEY, 43 AR
18. IC-59079L COL SHUBHANKAR SENGUPTA, 9 MECH INF
19. IC-59863Y LT COL VIRBHADRA SINGH RAWAT
20. IC-64035X LT COL ANKIT KANJOLIA, 23 MECH INF
21. IC-64667H LT COL ABHISHEK SINGH, 6 MECH INF
22. IC-65668X LT COL PRAKASH PRASAD
23. IC-75760K MAJ AMIT VERMA, 33 ASSAM RIF
24. JC-421966F SUB MAYA RAM, 8 MECH INF
25. 14938343M SEP VEER SINGH, 42 RR
26. 14939399L SEP PREM SAPKOTA, 42 RR
27. 14943567W SEP BALVIR SINGH, 42 RR
28. 14945629K SEP SUHAIL SINGH SAINI, 42 RR

INFANTRY

29. IC-48208A BRIG AJAY KUMAR MAHAJAN, GUARDS, HQ 57 ARMD BDE
30. IC-31647P COL RAJIV KUMAR NAYAR (RETD), DOGRA, R&W SEC/DIAV
31. IC-43884L COL SHRI RAJ SINGH, GUARDS, STN HQ PACHMARHI
32. IC-51244W COL NITISH BISHT, 9 GR, GORKHA RTG DEPOT, KUNRAGHAT
33. IC-51590M COL RAVINDER KUMAR, 4 GR, DG NCC
34. IC-52200L COL ROHIN BAWA, 1 GR, DIA
35. IC-52556Y COL ABHINAV GURHA, DOGRA
36. IC-52598L COL VIKRAM SINGH, JAK LI
37. IC-53151A COL SATYA PRIYA CONSUL, KUMAON, ARMY WAR COLLEGE
38. IC-54004K COL RAKESH KUMAR BORA, BIHAR, HQ NORTHERN COMD
39. IC-55605F COL SHARATH NAIR VSR, SIKH LI, REG CENT ECHS, CHENNAI
40. IC-55587K COL MMS MEELU, DOGRA, NCO ACADEMY, SILIGURI
41. IC-56364Y COL RAJEEV BHARWAN, 1 GR, SFF
42. IC-59336X COL SUDHIR TOKAS, 26 PUNJAB
43. IC-60091Y COL PEYUSH SHUKLA, 14 GARH RIF
44. IC-60130M COL ABHISHEK SINGH, 17 RAJ RIF
45. IC-60427N COL PRASENJIT KAR, BIHAR, HQ 190 MTN BDE
46. IC-60453P COL HARISH RAMACHANDRAN, 27 MADRAS
47. IC-60516M COL VIMAL TIKOO, 10 MADRAS
48. IC-60562F COL MANDAR JOGLEKAR, GARH RIF, 48 RR
49. IC-60585H COL HARMEET SINGH, MARATHA LI, 56 RR
50. IC-60677P COL RAMESH PRASAD, 2/3 GR
51. IC-61360M COL NAVIN RAJAN, SM, 28 PUNJAB
52. IC-61876P COL SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH, 12 BIHAR
53. IC-61924K COL RUCHIR PANDE, 8 KUMAON
54. IC-64853Y COL SANGIREDDY HEMANTHNATH, MARATHA LI, 41 RR
55. IC-65151M COL PRAVEEN KUMAR, SM, 1/5 GR
56. IC-62198M LT COL SANTOSH RAMESH GHAG, 19 MARATHA LI
57. IC-62765K LT COL AJAY KRISHNA, DOGRA, 51 INF BDE
58. IC-63796W LT COL GAURAV SHARMA, DOGRA,
59. IC-63807X LT COL OKENDRA SINGH, SIKH LI
60. IC-63818K LT COL VIGHNESH BELLIAPPA, SIKH LI, HQ NSG
61. IC-63861L LT COL VARUN VIJAY GIDH, SM, PUNJAB
62. IC-64119L LT COL PRAMOD YADAV, 3 RAJPUT
63. IC-64169W LT COL SUBHRA DEY, MARATHA LI
64. IC-65594N LT COL PAWAN KUMAR UNIYAL, 3 GR, 32 RR
65. IC-65978H LT COL NAVEEN N, MARATHA LI, CSD
66. IC-67212X LT COL ABHILASH SATI, GARH RIF
67. IC-66894F MAJ NITIN KALDATE, GARH RIF
68. IC-68840Y MAJ AMIT JOON, MAHAR, 30 RR
69. IC-69656A MAJ SWAPNIL KULKARNI, DOGRA, IMA, DEHRADUN
70. IC-69798X MAJ KULDEEP BHADU, 12 JAK LI
71. IC-70587F MAJ ROSHAN FRANCIS ALAPPAT, 11 MAHAR
72. IC-70903P MAJ YASHVIR, LADHAK SCOUTS, 36 ASSAM RIF
73. IC-71767W MAJ ATINDER PAL SINGH MANN, GAURDS, 46 RR
74. IC-72360M MAJ RANDISHWAR SINGH, 8 RAJ RIF
75. IC-72523P MAJ DEEPAK SINGH THAKURI, 19 MADRAS
76. IC-73668M MAJ LUNKIM PAOLENTHANG KHONGSAI, JAK RIF, 9 ASSAM RIF
77. IC-75016M MAJ PRATEEK SINGH KANWAR, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
78. IC-75187Y MAJ RAHUL KUMAR SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
79. IC-75216H MAJ VIPUL KOTNALA, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS
80. IC-75333N MAJ SINGH ABHISHEK NEPAL SINGH, 3 GR, 52 SAG, NSG
81. IC-75883W MAJ GAURAV CHOUDHARY, PARA, PRESIDENT'S SECTT
82. IC-75988A MAJ PRITAM KAMBLE, MADRAS, INF SCHOOL BELGAUM
83. IC-76663Y MAJ SUMEET BAWA, MAHAR, 1 RR
84. IC-76742N MAJ NEERAJ BANDRAL, 4 MADRAS
85. IC-77367A MAJ VIVEK KUMAR SINGH YADAV, ASSAM, 1 ARUNACHAL SCOUTS
86. IC-77867X MAJ ABHISHEK SINGH, 6 GARH RIF
87. SS-44214W MAJ ADITYA JAISWAL, 16 SIKH LI
88. IC-77340H CAPT SUKHDEEP SINGH, 2 GRENADIERS
89. SC-00947P CAPT VIKRAM SINGH, 13 GRENADIERS
90. SS-48207X CAPT NIKHIL KUMAR CHHIKARA, 2 NAGA
91. IC-81947M LT HARMEET SINGH, 4 KUMAON
92. JC-520707F SUB MAJ RANJEET SINGH, DOGRA, HQ IMTRAT
93. JC-607946M SUB MAJ SHOBHA RAM, 3 GR, AGI DTE
94. JC-623298Y SUB MAJ NARENDRA RANA, GR, ASI, PUNE
95. JC-405380K SUB ISHWAR PAL MAURYA, 8 GAURDS
96. JC-440619X SUB SUVVARI RANGANDHAMU, THE INF SCHOOL, MHOW
97. JC-441160H SUB AROKIA RAJIV, MADRAS, ASI, PUNE
98. JC-451803H SUB NANDA RAM, 15 GRENADIERS
99. JC-488799H SUB AMRISH KUMAR, JAT, ARTY CENTRE HYDERABAD
100. JC-500660A SUB LAKHWINDER SINGH, SIKH, HQ 5 MTN DIV
101. JC-500974F SUB DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH
102. JC-541525F SUB SATISH KUMAR, KUMAON, ASI, PUNE
103. JC-603041M SUB SHITAL PRASAD PUNN, SM, 1/1 GR
104. JC-603083Y SUB SISIRA KUMAR SWAIN, 1 GR
105. JC-405482X NB SUB MANISH KAUSHIK, GAURDS, ASI, PUNE
106. JC-414385F NB SUB PRAKASH CHANDRA CHAUSALI, 10 PARA
107. JC-441474K NB SUB G LAKSHMANAN, MADRAS, ASI, PUNE
108. JC-452408F NB SUB VINOD KUMAR, GRENADIERS, ASI, PUNE
109. JC-482020L NB SUB RAJENDER SINGH, RAJPUT
110. JC-491561N NB SUB HARVIR SINGH, 3 JAT
111. JC-532223N NB SUB JAYENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, JLA, BAREILLY
112. JC-541988W NB SUB VIJAY KUMAR YADAV, KUMAON, CIJW SCHOOL
113. JC-594657W NB SUB MOHD ANWAR, 17 JAK LI
114. JC-608148L NB SUB HOM BAHADUR THAPA, 2/3 GR
115. 2491398L HAV BALBIR SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
116. 2792538X HAV BAGAL PRAKASH VASANTRAO, 1 MARATHA LI
117. 2795399K HAV PARAB MILIND NAMDEO, 26 MARATHA LI
118. 2795791K HAV CHAVAN VIVEK TUKA, MARATHA LI
119. 2801262W HAV CHANDRA KISHOR UPADHYAY, MARATHA LI, ARO CHARKI DADRI
120. 2894635H HAV SHYAMBEER SINGH BHADOURIA, 17 RAJ RIF
121. 3193231X HAV MAHENDRA KUMAR, JAT, 34 RR
122. 4083333F HAV SHASHI KANT, GARH RIF, RTG OFFICE (HQ), SHILLONG
123. 4187698H HAV KAMAN SINGH, KUMAON SCOUTS
124. 4366058P HAV MANBHALANG WAR, THE ASSAM REGT, SBS
125. 4571726N HAV MANOJ KUMAR, MAHAR, RECORDS THE MAHAR REGT
126. 5047402X HAV BUDDI JANG GURUNG, SM, 5/1 GR
127. 9096740X HAV TARIQ HUSSAIN, 10 JAK LI
128. 9423408M HAV PRANOY RAI, GR, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
129. 13627211K HAV SANDEEP MALIK, 12 PARA
130. 13759076K HAV MUSHTAQ AHMAD LONE, JAK LI, 52 RR
131. 16017125W HAV RAKESH, RAJ RIF
132. 16025396H HAV OM PRAKASH MITHARVAL, RAJ RIF, AMU
133. 16026807H HAV AJAY SINGH, RAJ RIF, ASI, PUNE
134. 12954105X L/HAV FAROOQ AHMAD TEEDO, JAK LI, 41 RR
135. 13625424Y L/HAV SHIVRAJ SINGH, 7 PARA
136. 2499450X NK SUKHCHAIN SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
137. 2708159Y NK MANJEET DADHWAL, 15 GRENADIERS
138. 2805060M NK PRADIP HALMARE, MARATHA LI, OTA, CHENNAI
139. 2809578X NK JADHAV ADHIK SAMPAT, 16 MARATHA LI
140. 3004478X NK JANAK SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
141. 3010552K NK MAHESH GURJER, 29 PARA
142. 4002510Y NK BALVINDER KUMAR, 3 DOGRA
143. 4083200L NK DEEPAK SINGH, GARH RIF, 14 RR
144. 4084376H NK DINESH SINGH, GARH RIF, HIGH ALTITUDE WARFARE SCHOOL
145. 4085749X NK VINOD SINGH, GARH RIF, 4 VIKAS, 47 RR
146. 4088460A NK JITENDRA SINGH, 13 GARH RIF
147. 4196505Y NK MANOJ SINGH DASILA, 10 PARA
148. 4480889N NK KULDEEP SINGH, 16 SIKH LI
149. 5455781F NK MAN BAHADUR GURUNG, 3/5 GR
150. 5757992F NK AMAR BAHADUR GIRI, 4/8 GR
151. 9103920L NK RAJESH KUMAR, JAK LI, 31 RR
152. 9424461M NK SATPAL RAI, 5/11 GR
153. 13767180M NK BRAHMU RAM, JAK RIF, 28 RR
154. 16016913N NK VIKRAM SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF
155. 2501930X L/NK RAJINDER SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
156. 3012384P L/NK DEVENDRA SINGH, 29 PARA
157. 4088843M L/NK VIJAY SINGH MUNDANI, 15 GARH RIF
158. 5049221L L/NK SHREE BAHADUR ALE, 2/1 GR
159. 13772446X L/NK CHAMAIL SINGH, 15 JAK RIF
160. 15620487K L/NK ABINASH DAIMARY, GUARDS, 21 RR
161. 15621536N L/NK ROBIN KUMAR SHARMA, GUARDS, 21 RR
162. 16016989N L/NK MANOJ KUMAR BANSLA, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
163. 2505604K SEP AJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
164. 2622585H SEP PRAYAG K, 19 MADRAS
165. 3011530X SEP MAHENDER SINGH, 28 RAJPUT
166. 3013014F SEP RAHUL KUMAR, RAJPUT, 44 RR
167. 3105183F SEP MANGAL SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
168. 4206497F SEP GOVIND TULERA, KUMAON, 13 RR
169. 4207076L SEP ANIL OLI, KUMAON, 13 RR
170. 4379443X SEP L ROSHAN KOM, ASSAM, 42 RR
171. 4586805A SEP WAKODE SUNIL RAMESH, MAHAR, 30 RR
172. 5251471P RFN KAJI MAN GURUNG, 2/3 GR
173. 9428944Y RFN SUBHAM RAI, SIKKIM SCOUTS
174. 4092342K RFN RAJENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, 14 RR
175. 4093243N RFN RAHUL SINGH, GARH RIF
176. 13771679M RFN ASHOK BALI, JAK RIF, 3 RR
177. 16025286N RFN HET RAM GODARA, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
178. 13629563A PTR CHANDAN SINGH, 21 PARA (SF)
179. 13776579L PTR ANIL SHARMA, 9 PARA (SF)
180. 2699707F GDR ANOOP SINGH, 21 GRENADIERS
181. 9427933A SCOUT PEMA THENDUP BHUTIA, SIKKIM SCOUTS, AAW
 

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

182. IC-44611P BRIG RAJINDER PAL SINGH, HQ ARTRAC
183. IC-48056K BRIG VIMAL KUMAR TRIPATHI, HQ SFC
184. IC-50398W BRIG RAJKUMAR KISAN PAITHANKAR, 375 COMP ARTY BDE
185. IC-42619H COL GAUTAM BANERJIE, HQ 17 MTN DIV
186. IC-52056F COL SANJEEV LUTHRA
187. IC-54484Y COL RANJAN CHENGAPPA, SC
188. IC-53589W COL NITIN BHATIA
189. IC-54200K LT COL VIPIN KUMAR, WPN DEVP & EXEC TEAM
190. IC-63568N LT COL RISHIKESH P SURYAWANSHI, HQ CIF 'K'
191. IC-67310X LT COL RAVI KUMAR SINGH
192. IC-71448K MAJ HARISH SINGH RAWAL, ARMY AIR DEFENCE COLLEGE
193. IC-75960A MAJ YOGESH KISHOR SHIVALKAR, 38 ASSAM RIF
194. IC-76495L MAJ NISHANT THAPA, SCHOOL OF ARTY
195. IC-80151K CAPT ANKUSH ARORA, 9 PARA FD REGT
196. IC-83813M LT PRASHANT KUMAR PANDEY, 44 FD REGT
197. JC-278941K NB SUB KSHIROD CHANDRA SWAIN, SCHOOL OF ARTY
198. 14426466K HAV BIJU P NAIR, 52 MED REGT
199. 15145721X HAV NETRAPAL SINGH, 98 FD REGT
200. 15175904H HAV VARIKUTI BHARATH
201. 15177681P HAV SUNIL KUMAR, PP DTE
202. 15156171A L/HAV SHEKHAWAT DURGA SINGH SUMER SINGH, 59 MEDIUM REGT
203. 15201176N L/HAV SENOWELO KOZA, 1905 LT REGT
204. 14441905F NK SAFIUR RAHAMAN, 262 FD REGT
205. 15152408P NK OM PRAKASH YADAV, 42 MED REGT
206. 15178172H NK SUNEEL CHAND, 126 SATA BTY
207. 15238348P NK GHANASHYAM SAHA, 72 FD REGT
208. 15233400H GNR ADARSH P MOHAN, 44 FD REGT
209. 4376981A GNR PREMARAJ BHUE, CME, PUNE

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

210. IC-49936M COL PVR SUBRAHMANYAM, CME PUNE
211. IC-51503N COL KABIR KASHYAP
212. IC-52712X COL BARHAT UPESHKUMAR MANHARDAN
213. IC-53498M COL KARVE ANAND ANIL, HQ 33 CORPS
214. IC-54471F COL VIJAY BHARTI SALWAN, 67 ENGRS BDE REGT
215. IC-56894N COL VINAY VASHISTH
216. IC-57139W COL ROHIT KUMAR, UNIT 457
217. IC-59122F COL DEEPAK BORA, 65 ENGR BDE REGT
218. IC-60254F COL SAURABH CHAUDHARY, 61 ENGR REGT
219. IC-61163K COL KARAMVEER SINGH GILL, 269 ENGR REGT
220. IC-61300X COL KIRTIDEV K JADEJA, 12 ENGR REGT
221. IC-60889A LT COL VIVEK BEHL
222. IC-63336P LT COL K ZAHEER ABBAS
223. IC-64761M LT COL HARKIRAT SINGH VIRK, PROJ DIARA
224. IC-70807A MAJ PANKAJ DAHIYA, BEG & CENTRE
225. IC-73036F MAJ ABHISHEK SHARMA, GE KHADAKWASLA
226. IC-76201M MAJ RAJESH UPRETI, 120 ENGR REGT
227. IC-78184W MAJ VIVEK BHAGAT, 426 (I) FD COY
228. IC-78287P CAPT SUNNY SINGHAL, 182 FCPL/70 RCC (GREF)
229. IC-79474A CAPT KULDEEP SINGH, MEG & CENTRE
230. IC-79573H CAPT VIJENDRA KUMAR SINGH, 495 RMPL/128 RCC (GREF)
231. IC-80068M CAPT SUDHEER KUMAR YADAV, 53 ENGR REGT
232. IC-80071M CAPT VIVEK MALIK, 201 ENGR REGT
233. IC-80693N CAPT VARUN UDAY PISOLKAR, 71 ENGR REGT
234. IC-81323A CAPT AMAN THAKUR, 202 ENGR REGT
235. IC-81414K CAPT RAGHAV SINGH SHEKHAWAT, 112 ENGR REGT
236. SS-47961M CAPT NIKHIL MANMAR, 179 FCPL/128 RCC (GREF)
237. SS-48979P CAPT SYED ASHAD AHMED, 8 ENGR REGT
238. JC-307435K SUB MUJEEB RAHMAN KOLAKKODAN, ARMY ROWING NODE
239. JC-309535N SUB CHENANDA ACHAIAH KUTTAPPA, ASI, PUNE
240. JC-340567X SUB HOSHIYAR SINGH BISHT, 252 CEDU
241. JC-311639N NB SUB ANANDAN G, ASI, PUNE
242. JC-312033W NB SUB N SRIRAM BALAJI, MEG & CENTRE
243. JC-312349H NB SUB VISHNU SARAVANAN, MEG & CENTRE

244. JC-312415A NB SUB SANTHOSH KUMAR T, MEG & CENTRE
245. JC-341108L NB SUB DUSHYANT CHAUHAN, ARMY ROWING NODE
246. JC-353765F NB SUB DEEPAK LATHER, ASI, PUNE
247. JC-354104N NB SUB SURAJ KARKERA, HQ BEG & CENTRE
248. 15313160K RHM CHANDRA SHEKHAR RAO, 261 CEDU
249. 1584827X HAV KAIRON SINGH, 120 ENGR REGT
250. 15565819A HAV SANDIP KHATAVKAR
251. 15586778P HAV TEJASH SHINDE, ARMY ROWING NODE
252. 16114467N HAV PRABHU RAM CHOUDHARY
253. 16121175N HAV JEGAN SEKAR, ARMY ROWING NODE
254. 15320032P L/HAV ARUN SUBRAMANI, 7 ENGR REGT
255. 1534257L NK SUNIL TOMAR, 418 (I) FD COY
256. 15331979K L/NK S PARTHASARATHI, 19 ENGR REGT
257. 15587572K SPR BHAGWAN SINGH, ARMY ROWING NODE
258. 16122537W SPR BANDARU SHANMUKHA RAO, 1 RR
259. 18009656L SPR JAGMAIL SINGH, 3 RR
260. 18012914L SPR ROHIT KUMAR, ARMY ROWING NODE
 

CORPS OF SIGNALS

261. IC-50298L COL PANKAJ FOTEDAR, VSM
262. IC-51205X COL DEEPAK MOHAN ANAND, CENT ORG ECHS
263. IC-59077A COL AMIT VATS, 3 IDSR
264. IC-60070H COL GYAN PRAKASH PATHAK, 21 MDSR
265. IC-61434W LT COL PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA
266. IC-63281W LT COL DAVINDER SINGH
267. IC-67278N LT COL SHANTANU GANGULY, 572 SUB GP (ASCON)
268. IC-68337F MAJ VARUN MISHRA, 46 EW COY (4 FD SUB GP)
269. IC-69741H MAJ ABHINAV VERMA, 2 FD SUB GP
270. SS-45017A MAJ TUSHAR SHARMA
271. SS-47140X CAPT JYOTI YADAV, MCTE MHOW
272. JC-373950W SUB MAJ MUHAMMED KUNHI NA, ASI PUNE
273. JC-376057F SUB DEVENDRA SINGH ADHIKARI
274. JC-380207K SUB KUNHU MUHAMMED, ASI PUNE
275. JC-384410X SUB AKHLESH KUMAR, 9 (I) MTN BDE GP SIG COY
276. JC-384960A SUB MANJIT SINGH, 136 (I) IND BDE GP SIG COY
277. JC-385807W SUB NIGAMA PRASADA SATAPATHY, 1 AFSR
278. JC-383963F NB SUB SAPKALE SANDEEP DEVIDAS
279. JC-384574N NB SUB BHANU PRATAP SINGH, 500 (I) SIG COY
280. JC-387263L NB SUB JUGENDRA SINGH
281. 15663186N HAV V THIAGARAJAN, 25 IDSR
282. 15674150P HAV DHIRENDRA PAL
283. 15676129L HAV ARGHYA CHATTERJEE, AHQ ASSU
284. 15692907P NK PATIL ABHAY BHAGWAN, AHQ ASSU
285. 15698846Y NK GIRENDRA SINGH JADON, 2 AHQSR
286. 15694816K L/NK VINOD KUMAR PEDDI, 17 MDSR
287. 15704962A HAV AJAY KUMAR
288. 15713820K HAV SHARMA T NAIR, AHCC
289. 15676515X L/HAV P MANI KUMAR
290. 15691338A NK RAJESH R, AHCC
291. 15689015Y NK SYAM KUMAR MR, AHCC
292. 15697248P NK AMIT KUMAR, 1 AHQ SIG REGT
293. 15680615A L/NK SANDEEP PK, 1 AHQ SIG REGT
294. 15716358F L/NK P JAMAL VALI, DET SIGNALS, SHIMLA
295. 15706041Y SIGMN MAJJI SIVA, AHCC
 

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

296. IC-48234F BRIG ROHIT BAKSHI, HQ 786 (I) AAD
297. IC-51939Y COL RAM NARESH, 7 DELHI GIRLS BN NCC
298. IC-52461Y COL SANJAY CHAUHAN, AWHO, NEW DELHI
299. IC-52935P COL S RAJEEV
300. JC-301989M SUB SUNIL KUMAR, 407 GUN MSL REGT
301. 15783413Y HAV MOKAL RAVI SUKHDEO
302. 15786838H HAV YUNUS ALI
 

ARMY AVIATION CORPS

303. IC-60134H COL SUDIPTO CHAKI, 206 ARMY AVN SQD
304. IC-59727H LT COL MRIDUL KUMAR SARMA
305. IC-62581L LT COL K BIJAYENDRA SHARMA, 207 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
306. IC-63479P LT COL RAJENDER SINGH JAMWAL, SM, 30 (I) R&O FLT
307. IC-67580M MAJ KULWANT SINGH, 39 (I) R&O FLT
 

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

308. IC-54481L COL GAURAV PURI, 4 CISU
309. IC-56511W LT COL NAVEEN GAHLAWAT, SM
310. IC-60720L LT COL PANKAJ KUMAR SAHNI, NO 1 DET SC LIAISON UNIT
311. IC-62659L LT COL SUNIL KUMAR, SM, 17 CISU
312. IC-64135H LT COL VANAM VEDA VISWA PRAKASH, 4 CIU/NCCIU
313. IC-66988Y LT COL RS VASAN
314. SS-43892K MAJ ATUL SHARMA, 369 IFSU
315. SS-47225N CAPT REETIKA GUPTA
316. 13774039N HAV AVINASH KUMAR RAINA, 16 CISU
317. 14645369L HAV PATIL HARISCHANDRA SHALIKRAO
 

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

318. IC-53404K COL ASAD SHEIKH
319. IC-54866H COL JEYVENDERA SINGH, 13 TRIPURA BN, NCC, AGARTALA
320. IC-50797A LT COL LAXMI KANT YADAV, NCC GP HQ, NAGPUR
321. IC-52802Y LT COL RAVI BRAHMSAT
322. IC-53283N LT COL CLEMENT LALHMING THANGA, 20 MIZORAM (I) COY, NCC, AIZAWL
323. IC-63121W LT COL PANKAJ KUMAR UPADHYAY
324. IC-66954L LT COL BHARTENDU SATI
325. SC-00298P LT COL AVIJIT DAS, ASC CENTRE & COLLEGE
326. IC-71327H MAJ ABHAY SAMBYAL, 28 RR
327. IC-71988H MAJ ASHISH MALIK, 509 ASC BN
328. SS-44245W MAJ SIMARPREET SINGH SEHGAL, 1 RR
329. JC-643078W SUB ANKIT DHYANI, NDA KHADAKWASLA
330. JC-666090K SUB VIJAI PAL SINGH
331. 1567030N HAV ALEMNUNGSANG
332. 6394911W HAV SARVANAN M
333. 14814211L HAV M SASI RAJA, 2 ASC TRG CENTER
334. 14819491N HAV SURENDER SINGH
335. 14822309N HAV YOGENDER SINGH, DRDO NEW DELHI
336. 14847186X HAV PAWAN SHARMA
337. 14848322P HAV THIRUMAL S
338. 14850623X HAV KAMIL TIGGA
339. 14853433W HAV GAGANDEEP SINGH, TMLS, ACQUISITION WING
340. 15772147L HAV LALIT PRAKASH LAVANIYA
341. 6494905X NK RAVINDER KUMAR
342. 14819824P NK SURENDAR SINGH
343. 14829734F NK RAJINDER KUMAR
344. 14836700W NK AJAY KUMAR SHUKLA
345. 14855550A NK ANANDA KR, HQ SWC
346. 14830361L SEP RAJESH KUMAR
347. 14834492N SEP RATHEESH KP
348. 14853993H SEP SURUJMAN SAHU
349. 14856532K SEP HARE RAM
350. 14858188H SEP JITENDRA CHAUDHARY
351. 14859777L SEP RAKESH BISWAS
352. 14854854L SEP T SRIKANTH
 

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

353. NR-20020P LT COL SNEHLATA SHARMA, AFC, NEW DELHI
354. NR-21165M LT COL RAJENDRAN RAMALAKSHMI, 92 BASE HOSP
355. NR-21351H MAJ MAHUA UPADHYAY
356. NR-22231W MAJ RACHNA PATHAK, BH, DELHI CANTT
357. NR-22765F CAPT KAVITHA B, BH, DELHI CANTT
358. NR-22972N CAPT UPMA DOGRA, AH (R&R) NEW DELHI
359. NR-24004P CAPT MERINA TOM, BH, DELHI CANTT
 

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

360. MR-06362X COL SAURABH KUMAR VERMA, AH (R&R), NEW DELHI
361. MR-06378H COL ANIL KUMAR, MH KIRKEE
362. MR-06548F COL AMITABH SAGAR, COMD HOSP WC
363. MR-06626N COL NAVREET SINGH, COMD HOSP WC
364. MR-06641H COL TONY JOSEPH RAPPAI, BH DELHI CANTT
365. MR-06893P COL KIRAN S, AFMC, PUNE
366. MR-06953Y COL GOPALAKRISHNAN SHRIDHAR, COMD HOSP WC
367. MR-07198M COL VIJAY KUMAR BHATTI
368. MR-06209F GP CAPT DINESH KUMAR DUBEY, CENT ORG ECHS
369. MR-06820H GP CAPT VIKAS MAHESHWARI, COMD HOSP SC, PUNE
370. MR-07418L LT COL HARMEET SINGH ARORA, MH (CTC) PUNE
371. MR-07641P LT COL SYED MD ADIL, COMD HOSP (NC)
372. MR-08061M LT COL DINESH SIRPAL, DGMS (T&C)
373. MS-10839Y MAJ VIJAY MATHUR (RETD), ECHS PLOYCLINIC, NOIDA
374. MS-16228A MAJ DHARMENDRA KUMAR, 327 FD HOSP
375. MR-09617X CAPT ANCHITA SRIVASTAVA, 181 MIL HOSP
376. MS-15086F CAPT VANDANA MAKKAR (RETD), AMC, ECHS PLOYCLINIC, NOIDA
377. MS-17402N CAPT AKSHAY SHARMA, 1 VIKAS
378. MS-17508A CAPT MITHUNJEET SINGH, 21 RR
379. MS-18730N CAPT BHARATHI PRIA KR, 72 FD REGT
380. JC-697474A SUB GEORGE SAJIMON, AH (R&R) NEW DELHI
381. JC-699532X SUB BISWAJIT SEN, BH DELHI CANTT
382. 13990964K HAV RAJENDER SINGH, MH DALHOUSIE
383. 15421545L NK SATISH KUMAR YADAV, BH DELHI CANTT
384. 15432483W NK RAGHVENDRA SINGH, 207 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
385. 15423620H SEP KAMLESH KUMAR MISHRA, BH DELHI CANTT
 

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

386. DS-12301W MAJ SUPRITA CHANDEL, 1213 DENTAL UNIT (GREF)
387. JC-698333X SUB CHANDRA BABU V, AFDC, NEW DELHI
388. 15414901X HAV NAVALE VINAYAK MAHADU, AFDC, NEW DELHI

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

389. IC-46911P COL JAL SINGH
390. IC-60693M LT COL RAVINDRA KUMAR
391. IC-69464H MAJ ABHIJAT MISHRA, 5 MTN DIV ORD UNIT
392. IC-72912P MAJ SARTAJ SINGH PANNU
393. JC-730064M SUB GYANNESHWAR, 39 MTN DIV ORD UNIT
394. JC-733253F NB SUB RAM NAGINA RAI
395. 6941167A HAV AJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY
396. 15812887L HAV JITENDRA SINGH

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

397. IC-44099F BRIG NEERAJ VARSHNEY, HQ DIA
398. IC-53515F COL AMIT RAWAT, TM(LS), ACQUISITION WING
399. IC-57009N COL SANDEEP SINGH
400. IC-61227K COL SARABJIT SINGH WALIA, 622 EME BN
401. IC-62677N LT COL UMANG SHUKLA, 202 FD WKSP COY (605 EME BN)
402. IC-63453A LT COL RAVI KUMAR S, CVRDE AVADI
403. IC-64290K LT COL DHIRAJ GUPTA, HQ 1 CORPS
404. IC-64321Y LT COL ANUJAY PATERIYA, ARMY HQ STATIC WKSP EME
405. IC-67327L LT COL NEERAJ DAHIYA
406. WS-00398A LT COL KAVITA GUSAIN
407. JC-766329W SUB HARPAL SINGH, MC EME
408. JC-769185K SUB HANUMAN RAM MUNDEL, 854 FD WKSP COY/617 EME BN
409. JC-772882P NB SUB MOHAMMAD HUSSAM UDDIN, ASI, PUNE
410. JC-775098M NB SUB SHANKAR DAYAL MISHRA, 297 FD WKSP COY/641 EME BN
411. 17006363Y HAV YOGENDRA SINGH, 1 EME CENTRE
412. 17020241A HAV L ABUNG SINGH, 1 EME CENTRE
413. 14661837K NK MAKWANA SURESH, 803 FD WKSP COY
414. 17001198P NK PARDEEP SINGH, TG EME DELHI CANTT
415. 17013398X L/NK RAMBEER SINGH, EME SCHOOL, VODODARA
416. 14654312X CFN SATISH KUMAR, 132 FD WKSP COY/625 EME BN
417. 17030575H CFN RANBIR SINGH, 1 EME CENTRE

REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

418. V-00485N COL JOGINDER SINGH MAAN, REMOUNT TRG SCHOOL & DEPOT, SAHARANPUR
419. V-00503L LT COL PRAMOD KUMAR CHUG, NSG K9
420. VS-01227A CAPT PRAVEEN KUMAR, 8 MOB FD VET HOSPITAL
421. 7244039X SWR RAKESH KUMAR, ARMY EQUESTRIAN NODE
422. 7244041P SWR JITENDER SINGH, ARMY EQUESTRIAN NODE
423. 7244332P SWR CHAUDHARI DARSHAN KUMAR DINESHBHAI, 22 MOB FD VET HOSP
424. 7244022K ALD ATUL MISHRA, RVC CENT & COLLEGE
425. 6B03 ARMY DOG MINZ, 11 ARMY DOG UNIT

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

426. IC-56922P COL ARUN M KULKARNI
427. JC-805390Y NB SUB SATNAM SINGH, AEC TRG COLLEGE & CENT PACHMARHI

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

428. 7778629L HAV JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH
429. 7779866F HAV MAHENDRAN C, AHQ PRO UNIT

PRESIDENT’S BODYGUARD

430. JC-235077L RIS VIJENDER SINGH, 14 RR

PIONEER CORPS

431. 8034961L NK SAKINDER KUMAR SINGH


TERRITORIAL ARMY

433. TA-43001W LT COL GAURAV NEGI, JAK LI, 41 RR
434. 13004054Y HAV NEHKHOHAO HAOKIP, TA, 165 INF BN (TA)
435. 12974115H HAV MOHD ASHRAF LONE, 162 INF BN (TA) JAK LI, 42 RR
436. 12974100A NK JAVID AHMAD HAJAM, 162 INF BN (TA) JAK LI

INDIAN AIR FORCE

437. 738184-T SGT ACHATH CHAKKAMALAYATH, AIR FORCE STN, PALAM


DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

438. IC-56136W LT COL ARUN PRAKASH, DSC CENTRE KANNUR (KERALA)
439. JC-530078H NB SUB JAIMAL SINGH, DHQ SECURITY TPS
440. 4183809X L/NK MAHESH CHANDRA PANDEY,
441. 13624078F SEP ROSHAN SINGH, DSC CENTRE KANNUR (KERALA)

ASSAM RIFLES

442. AR-299X DY COMDT, TARUN KUNWAR, 46 ASSAM RIF
443. G/5012962L RFN J S SOREINGAM, 16 ASSAM RIFLES


GENERAL RESERVE ENGINNERS FORCE

444. GO-2116P CE ASHU SINGH RATHORE, HQ CE (P) SHIVALIK
445. GS-191170K OEM AMBAVALE DEEPAK KISAN, 157 FCPL

MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICES

446. MES-175302 SHRI KAILAS SHANKAR PARADHI, TECH OFFR, ADG (D&C), KIRKEE PUNE

POLICE

447. DOCTOR INAM UL HAQ MENGNOO, IPS, 1/5 GR
448. 28941772 SHRI SOJAN VARGHESE, ASI (AWO), DELHI POLICE
 

J&K POLICE


449. JKP-013524 SHRI SHEIKH ZULFIKAR AZAD, SSP BANDIPORA
450. IPS-127967 SHRI SANDEEP CHAUDHARY, SSP SHOPIAN
451. IPS-136010 SHRI ASHISH MISHRA, SP HANDWARA
452. ARP-115630 SHRI DAVINDER SINGH, INSP, POLICE STN, DEVSAR
453. ARP-085601 SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR, SUB INSP, POLICE STN, SOPORE
454. ARP-996794 SHRI SANJEEV DEV SINGH, SUB INSP, SOG, TRAL
455. EXK-983193 SHRI RIYAZ AHMED MIR, SUB INSP, POLICE STN, SOPORE

 

CRPF

 

456. SHRI RK YADAV, DIG, NORTH KASHMIR
457. IRLA-4852 SHRI RAM NIWAS SEKHU, COMDT, 179 BN CRPF
458. IRLA-4925 SHRI DIPAK KUMAR, COMDT, 92 BN CRPF
459. IRLA-4709 SHRI CRICK GILBERT JOSE, COMDT, 14 BN CRPF
460. IRLA-9206 SHRI RAJESH BARNELA, ASST COMDT, 180 BN CRPF
461. IRLA-8859 SHRI VARUN SHARMA, ASST COMDT, 182 BN CRPF
462. 41655688 SHRI KULAJIT DAS, CONST, 180 BN CRPF
463. 115097435 SHRI JITAN DAS, CONST, 43 BN CRPF
 

HQ SFF

 

464. 00069551W TRAINEE CHANDRA BAHADUR THAPA, PARA TRG SCHOOL (VIKAS)

CIVILIAN

465. A-254027 SHRI HEMANT KUMAR, DY DIR, PS-2 / AG BRANCH
466. A-257581 SHRI ASHISH VAISH, DY DIR, MS BRIGS / MS BRANCH
467. A-196321 SHRI AKASH DARA, DY DIR, AG BRANCH
468. CGO A/0032 DR NARAYAN CHOPRA, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, NDA KHADAKWASLA
469. A-093813 SMT JYOTI DUTT, SO, DV-1 / AG BRANCH
470. A-258872 SHRI MUKESH SHARMA, ASO, DV-1 / AG BRANCH