Gallantry Awards

LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING CONFERRED GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS
ON THE OCCASION OF REPUBLIC DAY - 2010

ASHOK CHAKRA
1. 2890262 HAV RAJESH KUMAR, 11 RAJ RIF (POSTHUMOUS)

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-23689 LT GEN NARINDER SINGH BRAR, AVSM, VSM, ARTY (RETIRED)
2. IC-23791 LT GEN SAMER PAL SINGH DHILLON, AVSM, VSM, ARTY (RETIRED)
3. IC-24006 LT GEN PRAKASH CHAND KATOCH, UYSM, AVSM, SC, INF (RETIRED)
4. IC-24194 LT GEN MANBIR SINGH DADWAL, AVSM**, VSM, INF
5. IC-24198 LT GEN CHANDROTH KUNNUMAL SUCHINDRA SABU, AVSM, VSM, ARTY
6. IC-24219 LT GEN AJAY KUMAR SINGH CHANDELE, AVSM, EME
7. IC-24260 LT GEN BALRAJ SINGH NAGAL, AVSM, SM, INF
8. IC-24283 LT GEN RAKESH KUMAR LOOMBA, AVSM, ARMD
9. IC-24584 LT GEN BALJIT SINGH JASWAL, AVSM**, VSM, INF
10. IC-24706 LT GEN KAMMULA RAMACHANDRA RAO, AVSM, VSM, ARTY
11. IC-25053 LT GEN DALIP BHARDWAJ, VSM, ARMD
12. IC-25064 LT GEN SHREEDHARAN SHYAM KUMAR, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
13. IC-25126 LT GEN RAJINDER SINGH SUJLANA, AVSM, VSM, INF
14. IC-25213 LT GEN MUKESH SABHARWAL, AVSM**, VSM, INF
15. IC-25439 LT GEN VINAY SHARMA, SM, VSM, INF
16. IC-25469 LT GEN KARAN SINGH YADAVA, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
17. IC-29915 LT GEN VINOD CHOPRA, AVSM**, INF
18. MR-02838 LT GEN OOMMAN PAUL MATHEW, AVSM, SM, AMC (RETIRED)
19. MR-03364 LT GEN NARESH KUMAR PARMAR, AVSM, VrC, VSM, AMC

KIRTI CHAKRA
1. IC-61390 MAJ SURESH SURI, KUMAON, 13 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
2. IC-65685 MAJ PUSHPENDER SINGH, RAJ RIF, 28 ASSAM RIF

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-25538 LT GEN RABINDRAN KRISHNA SWAMY, AVSM, VSM, INF, HQ 16 CORPS
2. IC-25816 LT GEN BIKRAM SINGH, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF, HQ 15 CORPS
3. IC-25901 LT GEN PARNAIK KAIWALAYA TRIVIKRAM, YSM, INF, HQ 4 CORPS
4. IC-30766 MAJ GEN VENKATESH SIDDALINGAPPA SOMANA GOUDAR, AVSM, VSM, INF, HQ CIF (K)

BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-25457 LT GEN VIJAY KUMAR AHLUWALIA, AVSM, YSM, VSM, ARTY, HQ 14 CORPS

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-24654 LT GEN TEJINDER SINGH, VSM, INF, HQ IDS
2. IC-25056 LT GEN INDERJIT SINGH, VSM, EME, MC EME, SECUNDERABAD
3. IC-25141 LT GEN DEEPAK RAJ, SM, INF, ARMY WAR COLLEGE
4. IC-25442 LT GEN SWATANTARTA NAND HANDA, VSM, INF, HQ SWC
5. IC-25646 LT GEN VIRENDER SINGH TONK, INF, HQ 11 CORPS
6. IC-25825 LT GEN CHETINDER SINGH, SM, VSM, ARMD, HQ 2 CORPS
7. IC-27038 LT GEN ANAND MOHAN VERMA, SM, VSM, INF, HQ 12 CORPS
8. IC-27146 LT GEN UMA SHANKAR PRASAD SINHA, VSM, ENGRS, CME, PUNE
9. IC-27325 LT GEN RAJESH KOCHHAR, SM, VSM, EME
10. MR-02985 LT GEN SHIV RAM MEHTA, VSM, AMC, AMC CENTRE & SCH, LUCKNOW
11. MR-03814 LT GEN SHIV KUMAR SHARMA, SM, VSM, AMC (RETIRED)
12. IC-25280 MAJ GEN ASHOK VASUDEO TASKAR, SM, JAG DEPTT
13. IC-25409 MAJ GEN SHUJAN GOPAL CHATTERJI, VSM, ARTY, DGR
14. IC-25815 MAJ GEN GURDEEP SINGH, VSM, ARTY, HQ DGAR
15. IC-27213 MAJ GEN VICKAS KAPUR, VSM, ARTY (RETIRED)
16. IC-27619 MAJ GEN HARDEV SINGH, KC, INF, HQ SWC
17. IC-30052 MAJ GEN BRIJINDER SINGH DAULTA, VSM, INF, HQ UB AREA
18. IC-30076 MAJ GEN SATHISH CHANDRA NAIR, VSM, INF
19. IC-30137 MAJ GEN SUKHRAJ PAL KOCHHAR, SM, VSM, SIGS
20. IC-30351 MAJ GEN DALBIR SINGH, VSM, INF, HQ 8 MTN DIV
21. IC-30389 MAJ GEN SANJIV CHACHRA, VSM, INF, HQ 17 MTN DIV
22. IC-30485 MAJ GEN UMONG SETHI, VSM, INF, HQ NC
23. IC-30571 MAJ GEN RAJEEV DATT, VSM, ENGRS
24. IC-30682 MAJ GEN MANVENDER SINGH, VSM, INF, HQ 5 MTN DIV
25. IC-30687 MAJ GEN SANJIV LANGER, ARMD, HQ 11 INF DIV
26. IC-30998 MAJ GEN SUMER SINGH, INF, HQ 4 INF DIV
27. IC-33450 MAJ GEN DARSHAN LAL CHOWDHARY, SM, VSM, INF
28. IC-33520 MAJ GEN KISHAN SINGH, VSM, INF, HQ SC
29. IC-33919 MAJ GEN RAM SINGH PRADHAN, SM, VSM, INF, HQ 25 INF DIV
30. IC-36046 MAJ GEN PRITAM SINGH CHIB, SM, INF, HQ 29 INF DIV
31. V-00330 MAJ GEN (NOW LT GEN) JAI KRISHAN SRIVASTAVA, RVC, RVC CENTRE & COLLEGE

SHAURYA CHAKRA
1. IC-46936 LT COL SANJAY KAUSHIK, MADRAS, 8 RR
2. IC-56413 MAJ AKASH SINGH, 5 MLI (POSTHUMOUS)
3. IC-57255 MAJ KUMAR ANKUR, SM, 12 BIHAR
4. IC-59470 MAJ MANOJ ARUPARAYIL POTHEN, SM, 4 SIKH LI
5. IC-60656 MAJ ANUJ SINGH, GUARDS, 59 RR
6. IC-61038 MAJ HARMEET SINGH SAMRA, RAJPUT, 10 RR
7. IC-63409 MAJ NN VENKATA SRIRAM, MADRAS, 8 RR
8. IC-63920 MAJ DIPANKAR DEY, 39 ASSAM RIF
9. IC-64074 MAJ SHISHIR JUNEJA, ARMD, 8 RR
10. IC-65220 MAJ JEEVAN B, 11 JAT
11. SS-39651 MAJ AJAY SINGH, 11 MLI
12. SS-41214 MAJ JUGMAL SINGH VAGHELA, 11 JAT
13. IC-63580 CAPT MUDASSAR IQBAL, 2 BIHAR
14. IC-63809 CAPT TUSHAR DHASMANA, 6 PARA
15. IC-64088 CAPT PAURUSH PRADHAN, KUMAON, 26 RR
16. IC-67238 CAPT LOKESH KUMAR, 9 PARA (SF)
17. IC-69343 CAPT ANOOP PANDEY, 4 RAJPUT
18. IC-70145 LT SATBIR SINGH, SM, AEC, 12 MLI (POSTHUMOUS)
19. JC-520623 NB SUB NIRMAL SINGH, SM, DOGRA, 11 RR
20. G/114735 HAV THANGJALET, 11 ASSAM RIF (POSTHUMOUS)
21. 4478544 L/NK DAVINDER SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
22. 9103039 RFN SURAJ PRAKASH, JAK LI, 10 RR (POSTHUMOUS)

YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-30697 MAJ GEN SANJAY VAMAN BHIDE, VSM, INF, HQ CIF(D)
2. IC-35160 BRIG ASHWANI KUMAR SIWACH, VSM, JAK RIF, HQ 53 INF BDE
3. IC-35697 BRIG PREETINDER SINGH MANDER, PUNJAB, HQ 10 SEC ASSAM RIF
4. IC-35901 BRIG ANIL KUMAR SINGH SENGAR, GUARDS, HQ 8 SEC RR
5. IC-35912 BRIG PATIL SAMPATRAO PANDURANG, ASSAM, HQ 1 SECT RR
6. IC-37546 BRIG VIJAY PAL, RAJ RIF, HQ 68 MTN BDE
7. IC-38363 BRIG MAHIWAL YADVINDER SINGH, SC, DOGRA, HQ 9 SEC RR
8. IC-38654 BRIG DEVRAJ ANBU, SM, SIKH LI, HQ 53 INF BDE
9. IC-38674 BRIG BALBIR SINGH, JAT, HQ 26 SEC ASSAM RIF
10. IC-38812 BRIG PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH, SM, VSM, RAJPUT, HQ 7 SEC ASSAM RIF
11. IC-38952 BRIG AVINASH SINGH, 5/3 GR, HQ 102 INF BDE
12. IC-39083 BRIG SANJAY KUMAR JHA, SM, SIKH, HQ 9 SEC ASSAM RIF
13. IC-39098 BRIG GURPRATAP SINGH DHILLON, SM, DOGRA, HQ 73 MTN BDE
14. IC-39185 BRIG AJAE KUMAR SHARMA, SM, SIKH, HQ 77 MTN BDE
15. IC-49184 COL VIJAYANT YADAV, 10 PARA (SF)
16. IC-49545 COL MANPREET SINGH BAINS, SC, SM, 9 PARA (SF)

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1. IC-56676 MAJ DEVINDER CHAUDHARY, SM, ASC, 29 RR
2. IC-58745 MAJ SAURABH KALGAONKAR, SM, PUNJAB, 22 RR
3. SS-41628 CAPT JONATHAN ALEXANDER, SM, 4 SIKH LI

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1. IC-54454 LT COL ASHOK KUMAR AHLAWAT, AOC, HQ 15 SECT RR
2. IC-55210 LT COL RAGHVENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN, GDRS, 29 RR
3. IC-55397 LT COL VINOD KUMAR CHHAUNKAR, 3 SIKH
4. IC-55717 MAJ SHASHI KUMAR RANA, ARTY, 318 FD REGT
5. IC-55854 MAJ SANJAY SINGH, INT, 4 CISU
6. IC-55937 MAJ AJAY DADHICH, ARTY, 172 FD REGT
7. IC-56061 MAJ HARI BAHADUR THAPA, 6 GARH RIF
8. IC-58063 MAJ NAVDEEP KADIAN, GR, 28 ASSAM RIF
9. IC-58140 MAJ ATUL BAHUGUNA, GUARDS, 21 RR
10. IC-60446 MAJ NAVINDER SINGH MANN, BIHAR, 63 RR
11. IC-60510 MAJ KUMAR AMIT, MECH INF, 9 RR
12. IC-61613 MAJ PREETINDER SINGH CHOHAN, MLI, 41 RR
13. IC-61749 MAJ SAMEER MADHWAL, 12 MLI
14. IC-62403 MAJ GURINDER SINGH, MLI, 56 RR
15. IC-62441 MAJ MANDEEP SINGH RAI, SIGS, 7 ASSAM RIF
16. IC-62656 MAJ RUCHIR KUMAR ANAND, JAT, 61 RR
17. IC-62659 MAJ SUNIL KUMAR, AAD, 10 RR
18. IC-62921 MAJ KANWAR TARUN BHRAGUWAR, ASC, 9 RR
19. IC-62982 MAJ PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH, 12 MLI
20. IC-63439 MAJ AMIT MAHAJAN, ARTY, 11 RR
21. IC-64011 MAJ R VIJAI ANAND, MECH INF, 26 RR
22. IC-64192 MAJ DANDU VIJAY REDDY, BIHAR, 47 RR
23. IC-64361 MAJ HEMCHANDRA PUNJABRAO BHUSKAT, ENGRS, 47 RR
24. IC-65727 MAJ PRAGYA VERMA, BIHAR, 4 RR
25. IC-66829 MAJ RAMANI RUSHIKESH VALLABHBHAI, 23 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
26. IC-67323 MAJ NEERAJ RAWAT, ENGRS, 34 ASSAM RIF
27. IC-67353 MAJ RAJNEESH KUMAR PATYAL, SIGS, 53 RR
28. IC-67461 MAJ PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH, 12 MAHAR
29. SS-41275 MAJ ASHOK KUMAR TIWARI, 8 GDRS
30. SS-41875 MAJ AMIT KUMAR YADAV, ARTY, 12 MAHAR
31. IC-63897 CAPT RAGHVENDRA PRITHVIRAJ SALGAR, GUARDS, 61 RR
32. IC-64395 CAPT BASANT SEWADA, ARMD, 8 RR
33. IC-64455 CAPT AMBUJ ROY, 11 MLI
34. IC-64695 CAPT SUMIT GUPTA, SIGS, 13 RR
35. IC-66835 CAPT PATEL KALPESH KUMAR BABU BHAI, ASSAM, 59 RR
36. IC-67187 CAPT SANDEEP SREEDHARAN, MLI, 39 ASSAM RIF
37. IC-67795 CAPT ABHILOV SHARMA, SIGS, 11 RR
38. IC-68482 CAPT KRISHAN SINGH RAWAT, 1 PARA (SF)
39. IC-68917 CAPT RAJIV RANJAN JHA, INT, 4 RAJPUT
40. SS-41231 CAPT RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA, DOGRA, 39 ASSAM RIF
41. SS-41523 CAPT KRISHNA KANT BAJPAI, 6 RAJPUT
42. SS-41834 CAPT KISHORE KUMAR, ARTY, 172 FD REGT
43. SS-42200 CAPT ANBAMUTHAN MUTHUSWAMY PALANISWAMY, 12 MLI
44. SS-42288 CAPT LAL ARUN SHYAM, 4 KUMAON
45. SS-42398 CAPT CHETAN SHARMA, EME, 3 KUMAON
46. IC-69465 LT VIVEKANAND KUMAR, AOC, 12 MLI
47. IC-69721 LT ASHWANI SINGH, AOC, 11 MLI
48. IC-69744 LT SANDEEP RAMAPPA HOSALLI, ARTY, 172 FD REGT
49. IC-69782 LT MOHIT TIWARI, ASC, 8 GDRS
50. IC-69859 LT VIKRAM SINGH, ASC, 12 MLI
51. IC-69946 LT BHAGWAT NILESH MARUTI, 23 PUNJAB
52. IC-70070 LT BHOSALE ADITYA SHIVAJIRAO, EME, 2 BIHAR
53. IC-70317 LT ASHISH NEGI, EME, 14 MAHAR
54. IC-70434 LT SATENDRA SINGH, INT, 5 RAJ RIF
55. SC-00574 LT MOHAN CHANDRA, 4 KUMAON
56. AR-236 DY COMDT MOHAMMED AFFAN FAROOQUI, 44 ASSAM RIF
57. JC-65186 SUB PASSANG TAMANG, 44 ASSAM RIF
58. JC-412899 SUB INDER SINGH, 1 PARA (SF)
59. JC-412921 SUB KULTAR SINGH RANA, 9 PARA (SF)
60. JC-520470 SUB BIRBAL, DOGRA, 11 RR
61. JC-569886 SUB DAL CHAND, 12 MAHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
62. JC-G/3600016 SUB SARWAN KUMAR, 36 ASSAM RIF (POSTHUMOUS)
63. JC-271846 NB SUB RAJBIR SINGH, ARTY, 65 FD REGT
64. 1577662 HAV MANJIT SINGH, 120 ENGR REGT (POSTHUMOUS)
65. 2686534 HAV JASWANT SINGH, 8 GDRS
66. 2790350 HAV BIRAJDAR SANTOSH SHIVAJI, 12 MLI
67. 3185907 HAV MUKESH, 11 JAT
68. 5753209 HAV TIL BAHADUR DARLAMI, 4/8 GR
69. 15126202 HAV RAMVARAN YADAV, ARTY, 172 FD REGT
70. G/3900262 HAV YAM NATH MAINALI, 39 ASSAM RIF
71. 2992996 L/HAV SAHAB SINGH, 4 RAJPUT
72. 3188645 L/HAV PARVINDER SINGH, 11 JAT
73. 5754136 L/HAV SHYAM BAHADUR KC, 4/8 GR
74. 15478664 LD AJEET SINGH, ARMD, 55 RR
75. 2489279 NK KULBIR SINGH, PUNJAB, 37 RR
76. 2689126 NK RAJENDER SINGH SOLANKI, 8 GDRS
77. 3993796 NK KISHORI LAL, DOGRA, 62 RR
78. 4190955 NK KHUSHAL SINGH, KUMAON, 13 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
79. 4271343 NK RANJIT KUMAR, 12 BIHAR
80. 4365118 NK WANGHIAN LOWANG, ASSAM, 59 RR
81. 4365834 NK TEMJENCHUBA, ASSAM, 59 RR
82. 14428691 NK KIRSHEN KUMAR, ARTY, 12 MAHAR
83. 4079334 L/NK SATENDRA SINGH RAWAT, 8 GARH RIF
84. 4081991 L/NK PRADEEP SINGH, GARH RIF, 14 RR
85. 4191870 L/NK RANJIT SINGH BHATIYA, 4 KUMAON
86. 9103752 L/NK KIFAYAT HUSSAIN LONE, 9 PARA (SF)
87. 12944281 L/NK RAMESH KUMAR, 159 INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA, 11 RR
88. 12944519 L/NK VINOD KUMAR, 159 INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA, 26 RR
89. 13622322 L/NK PREM CHAND KUMAR SINGH, 21 PARA (SF)
90. 13623292 L/NK BHARAT SINGH, 21 PARA (SF)
91. 13623479 L/NK BHOOPENDRA SINGH, 21 PARA (SF)
92. 13623578 L/NK RAJESH KUMAR, 1 PARA (SF)
93. 13763334 L/NK VIPIN GURUNG, 17 JAK RIF
94. 2492929 SEP JAGTAR SINGH, 23 PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
95. 2802427 SEP NINGARAJU BR, MLI, 56 RR
96. 2802666 SEP SABALE SACHIN BHIKOBA, MLI, 56 RR
97. 2804765 SEP SHIMANI RAUT, MLI, 56 RR
98. 2805150 SEP SACHIN ANKUSH KALE, 5 MLI
99. 3401521 SEP SATWINDER SINGH, 3 SIKH
100. 3402385 SEP BIKRAMJIT SINGH, 8 SIKH
101. 4004845 SEP RAJ KUMAR, DOGRA, 62 RR
102. 4483238 SEP HARPAL SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
103. 4573819 SEP PARMAR MAHESH BHAI BIKHA BHAI, 12 MAHAR (POSTHUMOUS)
104. 12914524 SEP MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM, 156 INF BN (TA) (H&H) PUNJAB, 59 RR
105. 12944144 SEP DAYANAND, 159 INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA, 10 RR
106. 12944158 SEP YOUSAF ALI, 159 INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA, 10 RR
107. 12944845 SEP SABDER HUSSAIN, 159 INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA, 26 RR
108. 13765329 RFN GANESH KUMAR, 12 JAK RIF
109. 16013574 RFN BRAJ MOHAN SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
110. 16014793 RFN RAJ KUMAR SINGH, 11 RAJ RIF
111. 16017160 RFN WAKEEL AHMED, RAJ RIF, 18 RR
112. G/3601062 RFN HEMRAJ THAKUR, 36 ASSAM RIF
113. 15571084 SPR BHOSALE MAHESH SHAMARAO, ENGRS, 47 RR
114. 15615931 GDMN SUNIL KUMAR, 10 GUARDS (POSTHUMOUS)
115. 15619278 GDMN SHISH RAM, 11 GUARDS
116. 14449728 GNR ISLAMUDDIN LASKAR, ARTY, 62 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
117. 2695460 GDRS AMIT SINGH, 8 GDRS
118. 15496646 SWR SUKHWINDER SINGH, ARMD, 8 RR

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUSHED)
1. IC-35965 BRIG RAJENDRA RAMRAO NIMBHORKAR, SM, VSM, PUNJAB, HQ 80 INF BDE
2. IC-49541 COL ARJUN SEGAN, SM, PARA (SF), 20 RR

SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)
1. IC-27761 MAJ GEN CHANDER PRAKASH, VSM, ARTY
2. IC-30143 MAJ GEN ARUN KUMAR CHADHA, SIGS, HQ IDS
3. IC-30507 MAJ GEN SANJEEV CHOPRA, INF, HQ 20 MTN DIV
4. IC-30701 MAJ GEN PARNAIK ABHAY TRIVIKRAM, VSM, ENGRS, HQ SWC
5. IC-33903 MAJ GEN GURPAL SINGH BAL, VSM, ARMD, HQ 36 RAPID
6. MR-03301 MAJ GEN GOPALAKRISHNAN RAMDAS, VSM, AMC, AH (R&R)
7. MR-03471 MAJ GEN GAUTAM RAVINDRANATH, VSM, AMC, AFMC, PUNE
8. IC-31633 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) ARUN KUMAR SAHNI, VSM, ARTY, HQ 84 INF BDE
9. IC-31705 BRIG SANDEEP SINGH, VSM, JAK RIF
10. IC-31719 BRIG VERINDER MOHAN KALIA, ARTY
11. IC-35246 BRIG JAGMOHAN VARMA, VSM, DOGRA, HAWS
12. IC-35487 BRIG NARINDER PAL SINGH HIRA, SIKH LI, HQ 12 INF BDE
13. IC-35501 BRIG MUTHANNA KODENDERA ARJUN, GARH RIF, HQ 10 SEC RR
14. IC-35515 BRIG BHABANI S DAS, KUMAON, HQ 192 MTN BDE
15. IC-35953 BRIG AVINASH LAXMAN CHAVAN, 6/11 GR, HQ 104 INF BDE
16. IC-38403 BRIG SHOKIN CHAUHAN, VSM, GORKHA REGT, HQ 70 INF BDE
17. IC-38704 BRIG ANIL KUMAR SINGH, PUNJAB, HQ 5 SEC ASSAM RIF
18. IC-38708 BRIG ASHOK AMBRE, MLI, HQ 190 MTN BDE
19. IC-38784 BRIG ANIL PRATAP RAI, VSM, RAJPUT, HQ 23 SEC ASSAM RIF
20. IC-39070 BRIG RANBIR SINGH, YSM, DOGRA, HQ 181 MTN BDE
21. IC-39117 BRIG BHOPENDRA SINGH SAHRAWAT, KUMAON, HQ 71 MTN BDE
22. MR-03909 BRIG LEKH RAM SHARMA, VSM, AMC, AFC, DALHOUSIE ROAD
23. MR-04317 BRIG PREM PRAKASH VARMA, AMC, MH AGRA
24. IC-35492 COL DIGAMBAR ANANDRAO PATIL, 164 INF BN (TA) (H&H) NAGA
25. IC-40933 COL M VINAYA CHANDRAN, YSM, ASSAM
26. IC-42542 COL MANOJ KUMAR MAGO, GUARDS
27. IC-46209 COL CHARANDEEP SINGH, ASSAM, 59 RR
28. IC-46624 COL MANJEET SINGH MOKHA, 12 MLI
29. IC-48316 COL HARMANJIT SINGH, MADRAS, 8 RR
30. IC-48366 COL RAVINDER SINGH MATHARU, 17 DOGRA
31. IC-48989 COL RAJIV GHAI, KUMAON
32. IC-49591 COL ROOPESH MEHTA, ARTY, 3341 MSL REGT
33. IC-50034 COL VINOD KUMAR NAMBIAR, 1 PARA (SF)
34. IC-49235 LT COL DIVEKAR NARENDRA ARUN, ARMY AVN, 202 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
35. IC-54731 LT COL ALBERT SUMMER BARYAWAL, INT, NO 4 CID EC CIU
36. SS-41224 MAJ AMIT AUKTA, 3 LADAKH SCOUTS
37. IC-67988 CAPT KAILASH RANA, ASC, 9 ASSAM (POSTHUMOUS)
38. 2688409 NK RAM AVTAR, 14 GDRS (POSTHUMOUS)

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-31917 MAJ GEN SURINDER MOHAN MEHTA, SM, VSM, EME
2. IC-35183 BRIG KULDIP SINGH, VSM, DOGRA, HQ DELHI AREA

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-25078 MAJ GEN RAVINDER KUMAR SANAN, EME (RETIRED)
2. IC-25473 MAJ GEN BALJIT SINGH GREWAL, ARMD, NDA
3. IC-25648 MAJ GEN ASHWANI KUMAR REKHI, ARTY, SCC BHOPAL
4. IC-25812 MAJ GEN SUBRAMANIAN RAVI SHANKAR, ENGRS, HQ EC
5. IC-25903 MAJ GEN SARBJIT SINGH PAWAR, INF, HQ 3 CORPS
6. IC-27628 MAJ GEN ASHOK SHEORAN, ARMD, ARMD CORPS CENTRE & SCHOOL
7. IC-30380 MAJ GEN NAGESHWAR SINGH VIDYARTHI, ARTY, HQ 40 ARTY DIV
8. IC-30400 MAJ GEN ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA, AAD
9. IC-30407 MAJ GEN MADHUKAR NARAYAN KASHID, ARTY
10. IC-30521 MAJ GEN SATISH KUMAR VIJESHWER, ARTY, HQ 9 INF DIV
11. IC-30745 MAJ GEN RANJAN CHAND, INF, HQ 1 ARMD DIV
12. IC-31559 MAJ GEN SANDEEP KUMAR, AEC
13. IC-31635 MAJ GEN YASHWANT SANGRA, ARTY
14. IC-33454 MAJ GEN OM PRAKASH SONI, ARTY, HQ 41 ARTY DIV
15. IC-33734 MAJ GEN AMARDEEP SINGH GREWAL, INF, HQ CIF (U)
16. IC-36638 MAJ GEN ASHOK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, SIGS
17. IC-36711 MAJ GEN SUBBARAO NARASIMHAN, ENGRS
18. MR-03516 MAJ GEN MANDEEP SINGH, AMC, DGAFMS
19. MR-04089 MAJ GEN BALI RAM JHA, AMC
20. IC-30033 BRIG SUBODH KAUL, BIHAR, TRG CENTRE, HQ NSG
21. IC-31335 BRIG HARINDER SINGH DHILLON, DOGRA, HQ DG NCC
22. IC-31640 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) RAMESH KUMAR RANA, SM, RAJ RIF
23. IC-31724 BRIG PRADEEP KUMAR KAUSHIK, PARA, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
24. IC-31736 BRIG RAJIV BHALLA, SM, JAT
25. IC-34005 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) KANWALJIT SINGH THIND, ARMD, DIPAC
26. IC-34080 BRIG PUTHENPURECKAL CHACKO IPE, ARMD
27. IC-34638 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) SURESH CHANDRA JAIN, EME, EME SCHOOL, VADODARA
28. IC-35111 BRIG RANJAN KUMAR SINGH, KUMAON, HQ DG NCC
29. IC-35581 BRIG CHANDRA PRAKASH, ARTY
30. IC-37593 BRIG CYRUS ADDIE PITHAWALLA, AC, JAK RIF, HQ 3 SEC RR
31. IC-38234 BRIG VIJAYA KUMAR SUBBIAH ANTONY, AAD
32. IC-38266 BRIG SURINDER SINGH, GUARDS, HQ 180 ARMD BDE
33. IC-38342 BRIG RAKESH PRATAP SINGH BHADAURIA, RAJ RIF, HQ 63 MTN BDE
34. IC-38377 BRIG PANKAJ SINHA, SM, JAK LI, HQ 11 MTN BDE
35. IC-38397 BRIG NARESH KUMAR MEHTA, AOC, COD AGRA
36. IC-38494 BRIG ANIL KHOSLA, SM, KUMAON, HQ 108 MTN BDE
37. IC-38722 BRIG CHERISH MATHSON, SM, GARH RIF, HQ 91 INF BDE
38. IC-39110 BRIG SOMNATH JHA, JAK LI, HQ 114 INF BDE
39. IC-39280 BRIG MANOJ KUMAR, ENGRS, BEG & CENTRE, ROORKEE
40. IC-39848 BRIG BIBHUTI BHUSHAN, EME, 1 EME CENTRE
41. IC-40703 BRIG HARPAL SINGH, ENGRS, HQ WESTERN NAVAL COMD
42. IC-40748 BRIG HARI KRISHAN ARORA, ENGRS, HQ CE DELHI ZONE
43. MR-03687 BRIG MANOJ LUTHRA, AMC, AF (R&R)
44. MR-03738 BRIG (NOW MAJ GEN) AJIT SINGH NARULA, AMC, BH DELHI CANTT
45. MR-03869 BRIG AKHIL KUMAR NAGPAL, AMC, AFMC, PUNE
46. MR-03934 BRIG PRADEEP KUMAR PATNAIK, AMC, DGAFMS
47. MR-04006 BRIG VED PRAKASH CHATURVEDI, AMC, 151 BH
48. NR-15331 BRIG ARUJAH DHYLIS, MNS, HQ NC
49. IC-40818 COL RAMBIR SINGH MANN, MECH INF, HQ IDS
50. IC-41131 COL PREM PRASHAD MALHOTRA, ENGRS
51. IC-41464 COL TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT, ENGRS
52. IC-41530 COL MANDIP SINGH, ARTY
53. IC-41934 COL SUNIL PURI GOSWAMI, AAD
54. IC-42387 COL SURINDER SINGH MAHAL, ARMD
55. IC-42774 COL PRANAV KUMAR JAYSWAL, RAJ RIF
56. IC-42837 COL GURVINDER SINGH BHANDARI, AAD
57. IC-44275 COL PAREMPATT RAMESH, ARTY
58. IC-45435 COL RAM NIWAS, RAJPUT
59. IC-47263 COL RAJEEV THAKUR, SM, MLI
60. IC-47999 COL SANDEEP BHALLA, EME, AHQ STATIC WSKP EME
61. IC-48145 COL GOPAL VERMA, INT
62. IC-48248 COL HUNNY BAKSHI, INT, HQ EC CIU
63. IC-50292 COL RAJESH SINGH, 58 ENGR REGT
64. IC-50750 COL RAJEEV SINGH RAWAT, 21 PARA (SF)
65. MR-04164 COL PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH, AMC, HQ EC
66. MR-04808 COL ANIL KUMAR DHAR, AMC, AH (R&R)
67. MR-04889 COL PRASHANT BHARADWAJ, AMC, CH, HQ NC
68. IC-48933 LT COL SURESH KUMAR A, ENGRS, 26 INDIAN ANTARTICA EXPEDITION
69. IC-51169 LT COL SUMIT MEHTA, ARMD
70. IC-52987 LT COL MAHABEER SINGH CHAUHAN, 14 DOGRA
71. IC-53170 LT COL MANDEEP GREWAL, ASC
72. MR-06750 LT COL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, AMC, AH (R&R)
73. IC-65167 MAJ NUNGLEPPAM BUDDHIMANTA SINGH, KC, SM, 32 ASSAM RIF
74. TA-42382 MAJ VISHAL BAKSHI, 150 INF BN (TA) PUNJAB

MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES

1. IC-61427 MAJ TATHAGATA DUTTA, ARMD, 53 RR
2. IC-62592 MAJ DHANANJAY BHARDWAJ, 39 ASSAM RIF
3. IC-63390 MAJ BHAGWAN SINGH BISHT, PARA, HQ 70 INF BDE
4. IC-64046 CAPT SURENDER SINGH, GUARDS, 59 RR
5. IC-68726 CAPT SURAJ KUMAR ROY, 11 JAT
6. IC-68814 CAPT ABHIMANYU SINGH, 6 GARH RIF
7. JC-489579 SUB KEHAR SINGH, 16 JAT
8. JC-499745 NB SUB SURJIT SINGH, 8 SIKH
9. JC-580826 NB SUB MOHD SHOKIT, 17 JAK RIF
10. 2485395 NK SURINDER SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
11. 2487592 NK DALJIT SINGH, SM, PUNJAB, 53 RR
12. 15613705 L/NK GURURAJ S, GUARDS, 21 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
13. 15771012 L/NK JEYA KUMAR S, AAD, 20 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
14. 15567191 SPR TUKARAM LAHUDAS MUNDHE, ENGRS, 86 RCC
15. 15619523 GDMN ABDUL REHMAN, GUARDS, 21 RR
16. 15619829 GDMN AJAY SINGH, GUARDS, 61 RR
17. 2694008 GDR ASHWANI KUMAR, 16 GDRS
18. 2699662 GDR AJAY BAIS, 16 GDRS
19. 2703436 GDR SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH, 16 GDRS