VCOAS COMMENDATION CARD

 

|ARMOURED | ARTILLERY | ARMY AIR DEFENCE | AVIATION | INFANTRY| MECH |ENGINEERS | SIGNALS | ASC | AOC | EME |AMCADC | MNS |INT | CMP| PBG |AEC |JAG | RVC |  TAGEN SERVICE GREFBRO |DSC |MES |APS |

OTHERS | IAF | APTC |CIVILIANS |


LIST OF PERSONNEL AWARDED VCOAS COMMENDATION CARDS
ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY 2014

 

ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-57732P LT COL AMITOJ SINGH HANS, PP DTE
2. IC-58142H LT COL IESANTO K, MS BR
3. IC-62673X MAJ ABHIJEET MUKHERJEE, 64 CAV, DCOAS (P&S)SECTT
4. 15481482X DFR AMIT KUMAR SINGH, DGIS


REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

 

5. IC-48806X COL JASPAL SINGH BINDRA, SD DTE
6. IC-51196F COL RAJENDRA KUMAR PRUSTY, 7TH ARMY PAY COMMISSION CELL
7. IC-46681M LT COL ANOOP SINGH GILL, SM, LWE DTE
8. IC-55411Y LT COL RAJESH SHUKLA, ARTY DTE
9. IC-57896L LT COL SANJAY YADAV, ARTY DTE
10. IC-58615W LT COL NEERAJ BISEN, MS BR
11. IC-58676N LT COL MUNISH MATTA, MI DTE
12. IC-58719X LT COL DEVDATTA RAMKRISHNA JADHAV, OL DTE
13. IC-58807N LT COL NAVNEET SINGH, PROC DTE
14. IC-59296F LT COL NIKHIL APTE, MO DTE
15. IC-59410N LT COL ANGAD REYAR, ARTY DTE
16. JC-271973K SUB PARSHURAM, ARTY DTE
17. JC-272471N SUB MADAN LAL, PMO ACCCS
18. JC-276620N NB SUB PONNU DURAI S, PMO BSS
19. 14420222A HAV DINESH KUMAR, ARTY DTE
20. 14427524P HAV VINOD KUMAR, ARTY DTE
21. 15135887L HAV SAREESHMON KS, PS DTE
22. 15138149M HAV RAN SINGH, IT DTE
23. 15144169W HAV TRIPURARI KUMAR SINGH, ARTY DTE
24. 15148840Y HAV SHETE SUKHADEV DASHRATH, WE DTE
25. 15155305F HAV AJAY KUMAR, ARTY DTE
26. 15173250L HAV RAUSHAN KUMAR, ARTY DTE
27. 15175338N HAV ALOK PRATAP SANGER, AQUISITION WING, MOD
28. 15136628P L/HAV S LAKSHMI KANTA SHARMA, 153 MEDIUM REGT, DV DTE
29. 15139898P L/HAV MD HANEEF, 281 FD REGT
30. 15144443H NK NARESH DEBBARMAN, 311 FD REGT, ARMY ADVENTURE WING
31. 15172799M L/NK RAJEESH KUMAR N, MS BR
 

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

 

32. IC-57839K LT COL DINESH SINGH KULHARIA, MI DTE
33. JC-300455P SUB ISHAM SINGH, DRDL HYDERABAD
34. 15761122Y HAV SATISH SINGH, PMO AD C&R & ASC (ARMY)
35. 15763802X HAV GAJENDRA SINGH, CENT ORG, ECHS
36. 15772480K HAV KULDIP KUMAR, PMO AD C&R & ASC (ARMY)
37. 15777528W L/NK KAN SINGH, 128 AD REGT, PS DTE
 

ARMY AVIATION

38. IC-57134X LT COL GAGAN ARORA, ARMY AVN DTE
39. IC-63919X MAJ GAURAV ANAND, COMBAT ARMY AVN TRG SCHOOL
40. JC-850001A NB SUB DIPAK RANJAN BEHERA, ARMY AVN DTE
 

INFANTRY

 

41. IC-43083K COL VIKRAM SINGH SHIVRAIN, JAK LI, 1 DELHI GIRLS BN NCC
42. IC-48557K COL AKHILESH CHANDRA, JAK RIF, PS DTE
43. IC-48963K COL PANKAJ MALHOTRA, GUARDS, PP DTE
44. IC-48970A COL VIKRAM NAGPAL, GRENADIERS, PP DTE
45. IC-49636L COL CHARANJEEV MANJU, DOGRA, PS DTE
46. IC-54884L COL CHANDRA SINGH SHAKHAWAT, 17 SIKH LI
47. IC-46229X LT COL BARINDER SINGH SAHNI, GARH RIF, DG NCC
48. IC-46748A LT COL SACHIN TYAGI, GUARDS, AG SECTT
49. IC-55389Y LT COL VED PAL SINGH, 18 KUMAON, DIPR, DRDO
50. IC-55436L LT COL NASIB SINGH CHAUHAN, DOGRA, QMG DTE
51. IC-56864W LT COL ANIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY, JAK LI, MP & PS DTE, R&W SEC
52. IC-57880A LT COL SACHIN THAKUR, MARATHA LI, MS BR
53. IC-58612H LT COL VIRENDER SINGH SALARIA, SC, SM, PARA, MO DTE
54. IC-59345Y LT COL VIVEK SIWACH, MARATHA LI, CS DTE
55. IC-59397P LT COL RAVINDER PAL SINGH, JAK RIF, INF DTE
56. IC-59464P LT COL DEEPANKAR DAS, PUNJAB, MI DTE
57. IC-59630X LT COL AMIT OSCAR FERNANDES, KC, MARATHA LI, MT DTE
58. IC-63545M MAJ PADI BATT, ASSAM REGT, MT DTE
59. SS-42165Y MAJ VIVEK BHANOT, 5/3 GR, MP & PS DTE, VET CELL
60. JC-438715N SUB MAJ T MARIMUTHAN, MADRAS, 7(TN) BN NCC, MADURAI
61. JC-458854Y SUB MAJ ABDHESH SINGH, MARATHA LI, NSG
62. JC-508822P SUB MAJ DILWAR SINGH, SIKH LI, 103 INF BN (TA) SIKH LI
63. JC-508976F SUB MAJ KASHMIR SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
64. JC-623560W SUB MAJ JIVAN KUMAR SHRESTHA, 4/8 GR
65. JC-404596W SUB BRAJRAJ SINGH TOMAR, GUARDS, PS DTE
66. JC-450794A SUB ANIL KUMAT MALIK, GRENADIERS, INF DTE
67. JC-459960K SUB PAWAR CHANDRABHAN PANDHARINATH, 6 MLI, DCOAS (P&S) SECTT
68. JC-509606N SUB JAGGA SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
69. JC-550070X SUB BASANT SINGH, ASSAM REGT, IS DTE
70. JC-607758L SUB MACHENDRA TAMANG, 3 GR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
71. JC-617763K SUB TEK BAHADUR SINGH RANA, 3/5 GR (FF)
72. JC-617784A SUB PRATAP SINGH GURUNG, 6/5 GR (FF)
73. JC-617836P SUB KUMAR BURA, 4/5 GR (FF)
74. JC-623692K SUB DURGA BAHADUR RANA, 4/8 GR
75. JC-623718N SUB RAJ KUMAR THAPA, 6/8 GR
76. JC-623761P SUB BUDDI RAJ THAPA, 7/8 GR
77. JC-623891X SUB KHUM BAHADUR GURUNG, 6/8 GR
78. JC-623906P SUB JADHAV LAXMAN DYNAIBA, 8 GR, RECORDS 58 GR
79. JC-829451K SUB SURESH KUMAR, PIONEER, 1811 PNR UNIT
80. JC-509889A SUB BALBIR SINGH, SIKH LI, SIKH LI REGT CENTRE
81. JC-509953M SUB NAZAR SINGH, SIKH LI, SIKH LI REGT CENTRE
82. JC-602718A SUB TIL BAHADUR RANA, 3/1 GR
83. JC-561081K NB SUB KASHMIR SINGH, BIHAR, HQ 11 CORPS
84. JC-608007W NB SUB P MARUTHAPPAN, 39 GTC
85. 2491442K HAV KULDEEP, PUNJAB, PS DTE
86. 2602977P HAV AIDAN RAM, MADRAS, WE DTE
87. 2604594F HAV PRITAM SINGH GUSAIN, DGFP
88. 2612851H HAV SAMRAT ANAND RAI, MADRAS, RECORDS THE MADRAS REGT
89. 2616889K HAV AROKIARAJIV, 8 MADRAS, ASI PUNE
90. 2689875M HAV HARI SINGH GURJAR, 5 GRENADIERS, NCC OTA, KAMPTEE
91. 2790146L HAV RAJESH KUMAR, MARATHA LI, DCOAS (P&S) SECTT
92. 2998802A HAV RAVINDAR SINGH, RAJPUT, PMO F-INSAS
93. 3191479H HAV MANAS KUMAR MOHANTY, JAT, CW DTE
94. 3192435X HAV MUKESH KUMAR, JAT, SFF
95. 3405967H HAV PARVEEN KUMAR YADAV, 10 SIKH, SD DTE
96. 3999142W HAV MUKH RAM, DOGRA, MP DTE
97. 4001549Y HAV AMIR SINGH, DOGRA, MP DTE
98. 4089321H HAV ARAVIND TOMAR, GARH RIF, RR DTE
99. 4274386H HAV DINESH KUMAR SINGH, 9 BIHAR, 18 SSB, ALLAHABAD
100. 4479385N HAV MAHESH KUMAR, SIKH LI, CENT ORG, ECHS
101. 5050203P HAV KHYAM BAHADUR POUDEL CHHETRI, 1 GR, 14 GT CENT
102. 5247600M HAV GULAB YADAV, 3 GR, ABHM
103. 5451666K HAV M MARIAPPAN, 2/5 GR, INF DTE
104. 5752889M HAV NAVA RAJ SHRESTHA, 2/8 GR
105. 5754085W HAV HEM BAHADUR DARLAMI, 2/8 GR
106. 5848551Y HAV SURAJ KHADKA CHHETRI, 9 GR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
107. 5851653A HAV RAJENDER, 9 GR, SFF
108. 4480611M HAV JOGINDER SINGH, SIKH LI, MS BR
109. 13620787Y HAV YASHPAL YADAV, 51 SAG, NSG MANESAR, AAW
110. 13623125F HAV TIRTHANKAR ACHARYA, 3 PARA (SF)
111. 13693591N HAV DEEP CHAND, 11 GUARDS, DGMF/INSERVICE EQPT (MECH)
112. 13695963M HAV DHARMENDER, GUARDS, ADM & COORD DTE
113. 13756959H HAV GURCHARAN SINGH, JAK RIF, NCC OTA KAMPTEE
114. 13759128P HAV DEVENDAR KUMAR, JAK RIF, AAW, MT DTE
115. 13760322W HAV LALIT KUMAR, JAK RIF, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
116. 15611456H HAV MAN MOHAN, 2 GUARDS (1 GRENADIERS)
117. 15611467P HAV ASHOK KUMAR, 11 GUARDS, AAW
118. 15614562M HAV JAIDEV SINGH, GUARDS, WE DTE
119. 2793580H L/HAV PAWAR BHASKAR NARHARI, 17 MARATHA LI, DCOAS (P&S) SECTT
120. 3002708F NK KOJRAJ SINGH, RAJPUT, NDC
121. 4474843P NK ASHOK KUMAR, SIKH LI, SIKH LI REGT CENTRE
122. 4487318X NK AKHILESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, SIKH LI, SIKH LI REGT CENTRE
123. 5454254N NK HUM BAHADUR GAHA, 4/5 GR (FF), 33 RR
124. 5759129M NK VISAKH S NAIR, 7/8 GR
125. 5349115L NK MAN BAHADUR THAPA, 1/4 GR
126. 15614960N NK SUDESH KUMAR, 2 GUARDS, PS DTE
127. 2608912X L/NK BASAPPA GANIGER, 12 MADRAS, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
128. 2798582N L/NK LIKESH TK, 4 MARATHA LI, INF DTE
129. 4084138W L/NK BHARAT SINGH RAWAT, 11 GARH RIF, INF DTE
130. 4191270N L/NK SOBAN SINGH, 3 KUMAON, INF DTE
131. 4482149F L/NK BOHAR SINGH, SIKH LI, 17 SIKH LI
132. 5454344P L/NK DUT PRASAD GURUNG, 4/5 GR (FF)
133. 5756372Y L/NK S PALANI SAMY, 4/8 GR
134. 2613715Y SEP KASIM VALI SHAIK, 19 MADRAS, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
135. 3011507K SEP ARUN, RAJPUT, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT
136. 2696498K GDR MANOJ CHOUDHARY, 9 GRENADIERS
137. 2700657W GDR SITA RAM JAT, 6 GRENADIERS
138. 2701684M GDR AJIT SINGH TOMAR, 19 GRENADIERS
139. 2702976F GDR AMIT KUMAR SINGH, 12 GRENADIERS, P&M CELL
140. 2704904W GDR RUKMU DEEN, 22 GRENADIERS
141. 5253548L RFN RAJESH KUMAR PATEL, 3 GR, ABHM
142. 5350859H RFN ANIL GURUNG, 4/4 GR
143. 5455862F RFN PRAKASH PANDEY, 5/5 GR (FF)
144. 5456004L RFN MIN BAHADUR RANA MAGAR, 3/5 GR (FF)
145. 5457102X RFN SANTA BAHADUR GURUNG, 5/5 GR (FF)
146. 5457520L RFN KHEM BAHADUR KHATTRI, 2/5 GR (FF)
147. 9111247K RFN SANJAY KUMAR, JAK LI, MS BR
148. 9929683L RFN RIGZIN NORBU, LADAKH SCOUTS, LS REGTL CENTRE
149. 16020994W RFN SURAJ MALIK, 12 RAJ RIF, AAW
150. 16022095F RFN NARSA RAM, 14 RAJ RIF, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
151. 16022328A RFN PARDEEP KUMAR, RAJ RIF, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT
 

MECHANISED INFANTRY

152. IC-49170N COL HARJIT PAL SINGH HANSI, PP DTE
153. IC-49422P COL SURYA BHANU RAI, PP DTE
154. IC-49564M COL SAIKAT ROY, MT DTE
155. IC-60307P LT COL ABHAY ACHARYA, MF DTE
156. 14923911P NB SUB VINAY SINGH, VII ARMY PAY COMMISSION CELL
157. 14925966X HAV KARUNA KARAN B, MF DTE
158. 14932312W L/NK PURNA BAHADUR PRADHAN, 3 MECH INF, AAW
 

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

 

159. IC-55686M LT COL RAJESH YADAV, PROJ AMBER, HQ CCE(P)
160. IC-55799P LT COL R RAMAKRISHNAN, PROC DTE
161. IC-58316X LT COL PRADEEP GOSWAMI, CE DT
162. IC-62227W MAJ TAPAS MOHANTY, 67 RCC
163. JC-179893M SUB MAJ RANJAY, DTE OF WKS, E2W
164. JC-199891H SUB MAJ RAGESH T, AWHO GREATER NOIDA(PH-IV)
165. JC-329753N SUB N DAKSHINAMURTHI, CAMS
166. JC-330585M SUB INDERJEET, AWHO KOCHI
167. JC-330817A SUB JOSHI SHYAMSUNDER KISHANRAO, DTE OF ARCH, E-IN-C SECTT
168. JC-330964H SUB BALJINDER SINGH, DTE OF ARCH, E-IN-C SECTT
169. JC-331901M SUB MANOJ KUMAR, GE (EAST), DELHI CANTT
170. JC-331938N SUB PRASENJIT SINGHA, ADM & COORD DTE
171. JC-338580H SUB DEEPAK SHARMA, DGMO (GIS)
172. JC-338680N SUB SURESH KUMAR, E-IN-C SECTT
173. JC-338968N SUB DAYA KRISHANA, DTE OF WKS, E2W
174. JC-338969W SUB SUDHAKER MANI PANDEY, 7TH ARMY PAY COMMISSION CELL
175. JC-339054W SUB AKHE SINGH, C&P DTE,
176. JC-339677A SUB BABU LAL, CE DTE
177. JC-350839A SUB ARVIND MEHTO, CE DTE
178. JC-351504P SUB AUTAR SINGH MALIK, DG (MP&PS) SECTT
179. JC-351616P SUB SAMANT BHAGWAN SINGH, BOMB DISPOSAL UNIT, NSG
180. JC-332303F NB SUB RAMA TIWARI, GE E/M BASE HOSP
181. 1490494X HAV JAGTAR SINGH, MT DTE (ADG Strat Comn)
182. 1491701L HAV SUMER SINGH, E-IN-C SECTT
183. 15309601X HAV M BALA KISHTAIAH, C&P DTE
184. 15316347F HAV PR RAJESH, EM UNIT (R&D), DRDO BANGALORE
185. 15317640L HAV KARIMULLA SHAIK, C&P DTE
186. 15318623X HAV SRINIVASA KUMAR SWAMY Y
187. 15338563P HAV SANDEEP KUMAR, BEG CENT & ROORKEE, ASI PUNE
188. 15339197H HAV TEJVIR SINGH, AWHO GREATER NOIDA(PH-IV)
189. 15574128P HAV S SARAVANAN, E-IN-C SECTT
190. 16112777A HAV RAJESH, C&P DTE
191. 18000632A HAV RAHASH BIHARI CHAURASIYA, MS BR
192. 15327847Y NK RAJA SHEKARA A, BOMB DISPOSAL UNIT, NSG
193. 15329617K NK SP KAMAL KUMAR, DTE OF WKS
194. 15576863K NK TARSEM SINGH, E-IN-C SECTT
195. 15581531K NK HARVINDER SINGH BAGHEL, PS DTE
196. 16115869X L/NK SANDEEP, MP & PS DTE
197. 15342876L SPR DEVENDRA SINGH, 55 ENGR, SD DTE
198. 15575283H SPR KULBIR SINGH, NDC
199. 15585279N SPR RAJESH VERMA, 116 ENGR REGT, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
200. 16116094K SPR MADAN LAL ML, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
201. 16116113K SPR PRASAD GK, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE
202. 16116687W SPR NAVEEN KUMAR, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
203. 16121175N SPR JEGAN S, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
204. 18005115M SPR JASWINDER SINGH, 68 ENGR REGT, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
205. 18007385A SPR AMRITPAL SINGH, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
206. 18007869A SPR RAVI KUMAR, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE

CORPS OF SIGNALS


207. IC-53023H LT COL RAKESH SUBRAMANIAM, SIGS DTE
208. IC-54072X LT COL YASHWANT HEMANT SHIRNAME, AGI DTE
209. IC-57972M LT COL GURINDER SINGH SOHAL, 1 ARMY HQ SIGS REGT
210. IC-58566Y LT COL SANDEEP BAJAJ, SIGS DTE
211. IC-61190N LT COL AMIT GAUR, WE DTE
212. IC-64812P LT COL BRIJESH NIRANJAN, MO DTE
213. IC-60747H MAJ S VENGATESAN, MS BR
214. WS-01088F MAJ APARNA IYER, 2 AHQ SIGS REGT
215. JC-369629P SUB MAJ KAKADE ANANDA BISAN, 5 SIGS GP
216. JC-373400N SUB THAMBAN PV, ARMY CYBER GP
217. JC-374433L SUB M KUMARESAN, 1 AHQ SIGS REGT
218. JC-376808X SUB JAIVIR SINGH, PP DTE
219. JC-378858F SUB SURESH CHANDRA, MS BR
220. JC-379195N SUB BALASUBRAMANIAN G, LWE DTE
221. JC-382600L NB SUB SYED MOUNUDDIN AHAMED, 2 AHQ SIGS REGT
222. 15368887P HAV SUBHASH CHANDER, 1 ARMY HQ SIGS REGT
223. 15388222A HAV LUKALAPU KARU NAIDU, 1 RAJ CTR NCC PILANI
224. 15393531M HAV RAJESH KUMAR RANA, SIGS DTE
225. 15396532A HAV HERMAHENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT, NDC
226. 15662759A HAV P ARUN KUMAR, MS BR
227. 15666053H HAV RAJENDRA SINGH, STN DTE
228. 15666823K HAV MAHTAB SINGH, NDC
229. 15666899K HAV SANJAY SINGH, SIGS DTE
230. 15667079K HAV SATISH CHAND, MS BR
231. 15671772L HAV YOGENDRA YADAV, MO DTE
232. 15673071N HAV DHANANJAI SINGH, IS DTE
233. 15673323P HAV SURJEET KUMAR SINGH, SIGS DTE
234. 15994871A HAV DEEPAK SINGH, MS BR
235. 15387251H L/HAV GIREPPA SANNAIK, 1 AHQ SIGS REGT
236. 15774205H NK VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA, DGR
237. ST-260 SPORT CADET BICKYCHAND THOUNAOJAM, 4 TECH TRG REGT
 

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

238. IC-52414F COL SANDEEP SINHA, 527 ASC BN
239. IC-57413H LT COL YASH RAJ GULIA, ST DTE
240. IC-59951P LT COL ARUN KUMAR SHARMA, ABHM
241. IC-66074P MAJ ARVIND RANA, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)TPT UNIT
242. JC-665207L SUB JD YADAV, ASC CENTRE (SOUTH)
243. JC-667030F SUB SANJAY KUMAR, ST DTE
244. JC-667858A SUB RAJENDRA PRASAD PATEL, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)TPT UNIT
245. JC-680110X SUB AS JAWAHAR SINGH, MANEKSHAW CENT
246. JC-668460X NB SUB DHEERAJ SINGH RAJPUT, HQ NSG
247. JC-669338N NB SUB SURJIT SINGH, MI DTE
248. 14668555N HAV SREEDHAR DUTTA, AQUISITION WING, MOD
249. 14838306K HAV VINOD KUMAR, PP DTE
250. 14841574Y HAV ANIL KUMAR DUBEY, SD DTE
251. 14845131P HAV AJAY PAL SINGH, RR DTE
252. 14846652P HAV GANESH YADAV, MO DTE
253. 14847496N HAV NAVEEN KUMAR YADAV, SELECTION CENT EAST, ALLAHABAD
254. 15673503X HAV SALEESH KV, PP DTE
255. 4482806W HAV BHARAT BHUSHAN SINGH, ARMY AVN DTE
256. 6388448K HAV SAJAN CHAKKULLATHIL, RR DTE
257. 6390966H HAV SURAT SINGH YADAV, JAG DEPTT(L)
258. 6393292F HAV PATIL CHANDRAKANT, MO DTE
259. 6393370N HAV I SENTHIL KUMAR, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
260. 6394225H HAV BRIJESH KUMAR, ST DTE
261. 6394329K HAV KUMAR SIVA SANKARA RAO TIRUMAREDDY, MO DTE
262. 6394332K HAV CHANDRAMANI NAYAK, MO DTE)
263. 6394894F HAV DHARMENDRA, MS DTE, DRDO
264. 6395135N HAV ASHOK SINGH CHAUHAN, PP DTE
265. 6489062L HAV NB SINGH, OL DTE
266. 14820747X NK PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV, DCOAS (P&S) SECTT
267. 14838010L NK PRAVEEN KUMAR, ST DTE
268. 14853629K L/NK MAHESH KUMAR M, MT DTE, RTI CELL
269. 14827493N SEP ANURAG KUMAR GAUD
270. 14827846H SEP LAXMAN YADAV, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT
271. 14828445A SEP R RAJESH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT
272. 14833176H SEP MAHESH CHAND RATHOR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT
273. 14835286W SEP KAILASH CHANDER, PMO CIDSS
274. 14838285Y SEP S ARUMUGAM, DRDO
275. 14839309K SEP GAVALI SHARADCHANDRA NAGAPPA, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT
276. 14839602F SEP SUNIL BORO, DGAFMS SECTT
277. 14840318X SEP SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT
278. 14842944A SEP OMINDER SINGH, MS BR
279. 14842984F SEP SURENDER SINGH YADAV, DRDO
280. 14843496L SEP BAPU VARAK, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT
281. 14845749N SEP BIJENDRA SINGH RAWAT, DGAFMS SECTT

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS


282. IC-58909K LT COL ANSHUMAN SRIVASTAVA, COD DELHI CANTT
283. IC-59465X LT COL AJAY KUMAR PUNDKAR, OS DTE
284. IC-59962F LT COL RAJEEV PRADHAN, OL DTE
285. IC-61546W MAJ YATENDRA KUMAR MAGRAIYA
286. IC-65175W MAJ KUNAL BHATNAGAR, OS DTE
287. IC-65214K MAJ RIPAN JAIN, NSG
288. JC-725892N SUB MAJ UNNIKRISHNAN C, OS DTE
289. JC-728541K SUB HARI BHAN SINGH, MP DTE
290. JC-729335M NB SUB RAKESH SINGH, HQ IMTRAT
291. 6940090W HAV PRASAENJIT BHATTACHARYA, CIC, PROJ TECH GP
292. 6942168P HAV KULDEEP SINGH RAWAT, MS BR
293. 6943383M HAV ARU KUBERAN, AGI DTE
294. 6949414X HAV AMARDEEP SINGH, ADM & COORD DTE
295. 6944461L L/NK SUNIL KUMAR, IT DTE
 

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


296. IC-49574W COL VINOD KUMAR TIWARI, EME DTE
297. IC-53367F LT COL PATTABHI DINESH KUNJITHAYA,MAINTAINABILITY AVDVISORY GP
298. IC-57353Y LT COL AKHILESH KUMAR BALYAN, ARMY SOFTWARE DEVP CENT
299. IC-61058N MAJ S SALEESH, PMO CIDSS
300. SS-44372L CAPT MADHAVI SINGH, 3 CORPS ZONE WKSP
301. SL-05214A LT SURESH BAHADUR, 33 RR
302. JC-757433H SUB LAXMI NARAIN JAT, TECH GP EME
303. JC-765388W SUB RAJASEKHARAN MR, EME DTE
304. 14642334K HAV PARADHI SANDEEP MADHAV, MS BR
305. 14650494Y HAV K SANJEEV, TECH GP EME
306. 14632575W NK KRISHNA DAIMARY, SD DTE
307. 14647234H NK KAMBLE GV, MP DTE

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS


308. MR-05024N COL VINEET RASTOGI, DGAFMS SECTT
309. MR-05826X COL PRERAK MITTAL, DGAFMS SECTT
310. MR-06090H COL SOUMEN KAR, AFMSD, LUCKNOW CANTT
311. MR-06208Y COL PROMOD CHANDRA AWASTHI, DGAFMS SECTT
312. NTR-16658K COL JS SANDHU, AFMC PUNE
313. MR-06932H LT COL ABHAY CHAUDHARY, DGAFMS SECTT
314. NTR-16757M MAJ MADHU K, AFMC PUNE
315. JC-693154N SUB MAJ MANOHARAN VELLUVA RAYAROTH, AFMC PUNE
316. JC-693274M SUB MAJ B MANMATH RAO, DGAFMS SECTT
317. JC-694110H SUB UMESH CHANDRA, AFMC PUNE
318. JC-695075X SUB GIRIJA PRASAD MOHANTY, DGAFMS SECTT
319. JC-696536H SUB SARVESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY, DGDS
320. JC-697326P SUB P ELANGOVAN, AFMC PUNE
321. JC-697487X SUB MANOJ PC, AFMC PUNE
322. JC-699399A NB SUB PREM SHANKAR TIWARI, AFMC PUNE
323. 13990512F HAV SURESH KUMAR, AFC NEW DELHI
324. 13995301H HAV SUNIL KUMAR G, AFMC PUNE
325. 13998393L HAV BHUPENDRA SINGH SIROHI, AFC NEW DELHI
326. 15424553P SEP BHOSALE MANOJ HARI, DGAFMS SECTT
327. 15425308Y SEP SANJAY BHANDARI, AFMS DEPT
 

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

328. DR-10462A LT COL MANOJ MAHENDRAVAN GOSWAMI, DS DTE
329. DR-10531L LT COL ANISH POONIA, DS DTE
330. DR-10534Y LT COL SANGEETA SINGH, AFMC PUNE
331. JC-697337F SUB SURENDER SINGH, AFMC PUNE
 

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

332. NR-17858M LT COL SMITA DEVRANI, DGMS-4
333. NR-18718M LT COL ELIZABETH MEALY VARGHESE, AFMC PUNE
334. NR-19629A LT COL VANDANA AGNIHOTRI, AFMC PUNE
 

INTELLIGENCE CORPS


335. IC-60480Y LT COL DEVENDER TEHLAN, HQ INT & FS GP
336. JC-810905Y SUB SURENDRA KUMAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CI UNIT
337. JC-810951M SUB DILIP KUMAR BISWAS, 497 INT & FS UNIT
338. JC-810983P SUB RAVINDER SINGH, 459 INT & FS UNIT
339. JC-811175K SUB RAM JATI CHAUDHARY, MI DTE
340. JC-811322F SUB PRADEEP KUMAR, 812 INT & FS UNIT
341. 14639472A HAV GAYA KARAN, 879 INT & FS UNIT
342. 2492401M HAV JAGJIT SINGH, HQ INT & FS GP
343. 5850731A HAV ASHESH KUMAR SHAHI, 567 INT & FS UNIT
 

REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS

 

344. 7240898L DFR ABHAYA KUMAR MAHAKUD, RVS DTE
345. 7241945K DFR CHAVAN SAGAR BALASO, RVS DTE

 

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

 

346. IC-46474A COL NAWAL KISHORE OHRI, MS BR
347. WS-00976K MAJOR RAJSHRI, JAG DEPT
348. SS-44397X CAPT RASHI SHARMA, DV DTE
349. SS-44417A CAPT PANNEET GILL, JAG DEPT

 

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE


350. 7777646Y HAV DHANANJAY MISHRA, AHQ PRO UNIT
351. 7778562X HAV INDRAPAL SINGH, AHQ PRO UNIT
352. 7780340F HAV SOHAN LAL, MP DTE, PROVOST MARSHAL'S OFFICE
 

PRESIDENT BODYGUARD

353. 13700582X L/DFR MAN SINGH
354. 13700623W L/DFR SUKHJEET SINGH
 

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

 

355. IC-58576H MAJ PATNAIKUNI NAGARAJ, MT DTE
356. JC-804028Y SUB DALJIT SINGH, MT DTE
357. JC-804593W NB SUB M GUNASEKARAN, MT DTE
358. 9512923N HAV KALYAN SAMANTA, MT DTE
359. 9514144K NK SUDHAKAR REDDY CHIDIPUDI, AGI DTE
 

TERRITORIAL ARMY


360. TJ-4730 SUB MOHAN SINGH, 103 INF BN (TA) SIKH LI
361. TJ-5928N SUB PISAL JALINDAR, 101 INF BN (TA) MARATHA LI
362. 10480714 HAV YASHPAL SINGH, 103 INF BN (TA) SIKH LI
363. 12876850H NK GEMAR SINGH TANWAR, 128 INF BN (TA) RAJ RIF
364. 10291779P L/NK RAJESH KP, 112 INF BN (TA) MADRAS, MANEKSHAW CENT
365. 14303960A GDR VIKRAM SHEORAN, 123 INF BN TA


GENERAL
SERVICE

 

366. SL-04679N LT COL SURESH CHAND, RECORDS 58 GR

 

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEERING FORCE

367. GO-4109X AE JANARDANAN NAMBIAR KTN, 221 PWPL/130 RCC
368. GS-181386X JE SUDHIR KUMAR VERMA, 1454 SIS/1441 BCC

 

BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION

 

369. GO-3310W EE RAKESH KUMAR, 92 RCC (GREF)
370. GS-176487F ELECTRICIAN MANICKA VELU P, 70 RCC

 

DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

 

371. JC-842705P NB SUB RAJENDER SINGH, DHQ SECURITY TP
372. JC-843009K NB SUB MAHENDER SINGH, DHQ SECURITY TP
373. 13616492L L/NK AVADESH BAHADUR SINGH, 185 DSC PL, DHQ SECURITY TP
374. 10406047M SEP OM PAL SINGH, 216 DSC PL, DHQ SECURITY TP
375. 2592742M SEP T PITCHAI PANDIAN, 252 DSC PL, DHQ SECURITY TP

 

MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE


376. MES-270005 MRS NAMRATA KOHLI, DIR, DTE OF ARCH, E-IN-C SECTT
377. MES-439124 SHRI AKHILESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, SEC ENGR, CE DELHI ZONE

 

ARMY POSTAL SERVICE


378. TC-31524H LT COL KUNDRU VEERAIAH, APS DTE
379. JC-834846P NB SUB SHAH NAWAZ KHAN, APS DTE
380. 8376262A WO CHITER SEN, SE DTE
381. 8432173W SEP MUKESH KUMAR NISHAD, APS DTE

 

OTHERS


382. AP-077 SPORTS CADET K RAMANANDA SHARMA, BOYS SPORTS INSTITUTE,ASI PUNE
383. AP-221 SPORTS CADET LALU TAKU, BOYS SPORTS COY, ASI PUNE

INDIAN AIR FORCE

 

384. 22248G WG CDR RAJINDER KUMAR SAHDEV, 160 MC/MF DET
385. 27761N SQN LDR SANJIB KUMAR DAS, 132 MC/MF DET

 

ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS


386. 3007301P HAV JALAM SINGH, 1 DELHI GIRLS BN NCC

CIVILIANS


387. SHRI PRADEEP SHARMA, SR PPS, MS BR
388. SHRI K SUDEESH KUMAR, DY DIR, C&P DTE
389. SHRI JAYANTA KUMAR NAYAK, DY DIR, MS BR
390. A-093011 SMT NEELAM JAIN, SO, INF DTE
391. A-257958 SHRI RUPESH KUMAR, SO, AG SECTT
392. SMT MEENA VERMA, SO, MS BR
393. SMT APARAJITA SRIVASTAVA, SO, PS DTE
394. SHRI SATISH NAMDEO BAHURSETTIWAR, SR ACCOUNTS OFFR, AFMC PUNE
395. A-179483 SHRI REESAMMA JOHNSON, ASSTT, AG BR
396. A-230052 SHRI CHITRASEN SWAIN, ASSTT, AG SECTT
397. A-049823 SHRI KARAMBIR, ASSTT, SD DTE
398. A-187312 SHRI T J JOSEPH, ASSTT, MS BR
399. A-221423 SHRI BB MOHANTY, ASSTT, MS BR
400. A-271738 SHRI MOHAMMAD SABAHUDDIN, ASSTT, MS BR
401. SHRI MOHAN KUMAR, ASSTT, WE DTE
402. SHRI RAKESH RANJAN, ASSTT, MS BR
403. SHRI AARTI MANOHAR VAIDYA, ASSTT, AFMC PUNE
404. SHRI RAGHVENDRA TIWARI, ASSTT, PS DTE
405. A-145543 SHRI JAGBIR SINGH, PA, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
406. SHRI SHAKILA MOHAMMAD AFASAR KUNDEYAWALA, JSA, AFMC PUNE
407. A-269140 SHRI SURAJEET KR SAHA, PROGRAMMER, MP DTE
408. A-48429 SMT KUMARI KALPANA, UDC, MS BR
409. 14692062L SHRI PAWAN KUMAR, UDC, ARMY TECH CENTRE
410. A-279383 SHRI ASHWANI KUNAL, LDC, DV DTE
411. A-277392 SHRI SANJIV KUMAR SHARMA, LDC, SD DTE
412. SHRI AJIT KUMAR YADAV, LDC, MS BR
413. MISS VANDANA, CRL, BEL GHAZIABAD
414. A-266404 SMT SUJATHA S, DPA, MISO
415. A-266813 SHRI KALVALA VENKATESWARA RAO, DPA 'A', MISO
416. P-150 FIREMAN SHRI JAGVIR SINGH, 509 ARMY BASE WKSP
417. SHRI MUKTESHWAR MISHRA, MASSENGER, 34 SSB, SEL CENT EAST, ALLAHABAD
418. A-203728 SHRI RAKESH KUMAR, DAFTRY, AG SECTT
419. A-204767 SHRI MANSIT BHAGAT, MTS, DG (MP&PS) SECTT