COAS COMMENDATION CARD

New Page 6

ARMOURED CORPS | MECH INF | INF | ARTY | ENGR | SIG | AAD | AVN | INT | ASC | MNS | AMC | ADC | AOC | EME | RVC | MFS | AEC | CMP | JAG | PIONEER | APS | TA | DSC | ASSAM RIF | GREF | INDIAN NAVY | POLICE | VIKAS | CIVILIAN |

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-52861L COL M S PRAKASH, CVRDE, AVADI
2. IC-62490F LT COL SUMEET BHAT
3. IC-64624N LT COL NARENDRA SINGH, 3 ASSAM RIF
4. IC-69335H MAJ HANUMAN SINGH BARAITH, THE PBG
5. IC-75382W CAPT NEERAJ KUMAR GAUR, 6 VIKAS
6. IC-78451M CAPT VIVEK KUMAR SHUKLA, 48 ARMD REGT
7. JC-244308X RIS MAJ SURINDER SINGH, 3 CAV
8. JC-245692W RIS MANOJ KUMAR B, CVRDE, CHENNAI
9. 15467687F DFR O BROJENDRA SINGHA, 81 ARMD REGT
10. 15471561Y DFR SULANDER SINGH, 70 ARMD REGT
11. 15476116K DFR SUKHRAJ SINGH, ELEC WG, SCH OF TECH TRG, AC CENT & SCH
12. 15481590F L/DFR HARPAL SINGH, 22 RR
13. 15482910K L/DFR A PRAKASAM, CVRDE, AVADI
14. 15495117F L/DFR SUKHJINDER SINGH, 22 RR
15. 15492479X SWR KIRPAL SINGH, 55 RR
16. 15504312H SWR RANJIT SINGH, 22 RR


MECHANISED INFANTRY

17. IC-57364L COL GURIQBAL SINGH GILL, GUARDS, ASEC & ETRC
18. IC-63185F LT COL S SANTOSH
19. IC-66180N LT COL ASHISH AGARWAL
20. IC-68915L MAJ GK UNNI KRISHNAN, 20 MECH INF


INFANTRY

21. IC-52748W COL ANIL MAHADEV KAKADE, KUMAON, HQ SC
22. IC-56738K COL SUDEEPTA GHOSH, KUMAON
23. IC-59262N COL VINAY, SM, 7 DOGRA
24. IC-60353K COL SATPAL SINGH NEGI, 1/4 GR
25. IC-60641W COL DEVENDRA KUMAR, 1 MAHAR
26. IC-51046L LT COL RAVINDRA SINGH, MARATHA LI, 2 JAK (I) COY NCC, BHADERWAH
27. IC-62517N LT COL KUNAAL RATHEE, PARA
28. IC-62731W LT COL DIPANKAR BOSE, BIHAR
29. IC-63387H LT COL SANKET BAWEJA, MADRAS
30. IC-63777L LT COL ABHISHEK KUMAR, SM, JAK LI, WARDEC, ARTRAC
31. IC-64602P LT COL ATUL DIWAKAR, SIKH
32. IC-64835W LT COL SANJEEV SHARMA, GARH RIF
33. IC-65436Y LT COL SUMESH J ANTONY, ASSAM, HQ DG NCC
34. IC-65749X LT COL RAJESH KUMAR NAYAK, JAT
35. IC-69390Y MAJ MUKESH DUTTA, PUNJAB, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT
36. IC-70213L MAJ PRASHANT SINGH BAGHEL, 3/8 GR
37. IC-70618W MAJ V SANDEEP, 8 MARATHA LI
38. IC-71373X MAJ DHARMENDRA KUMAR PATEL, 8 GR
39. IC-71973A MAJ VINOD JASWAL, DOGRA, 40 RR
40. IC-72330P MAJ DEVENDRA SINGH, GRENDIERS, HAWS
41. IC-73406W MAJ HIMANSHU KUMAR, 7 KUMAON
42. IC-73700W MAJ GOMIT DUBEY, KUMAON, KUMAON SCOUTS
43. IC-75068H MAJ NARESH KUMAR, 3 ASSAM RIF
44. IC-75202H MAJ DEEPAK JOSHI, ASSAM, INF SCHOOL, BELGAUM
45. IC-76502W MAJ NISHANT SHARMA, 5/11 GR
46. SS-46001F MAJ GAURAV KOHLI, GUARDS, 50 RR
47. SS-46294X MAJ PRATEEK SINGH SANDHU, 2/3 GR
48. SS-46787Y MAJ DANIEL RAO, 8 MADRAS
49. IC-76482N CAPT KISHOR KUNAL, 1 PARA
50. IC-82061F CAPT PRABHU CHIDAMBARAM, 15 MARATHA LI
51. SS-48253M CAPT SUMIT KUMAR, 1 NAGA REGT
52. SS-49668N LT VAIBHAV, 9 RAJPUT
53. SC-01081X LT DHIRENDRA SINGH NEGI, 10 MADRAS
54. JC-414060N SUB DINESH SINGH, 3 PARA (SF)
55. JC-460686K SUB PRAKASH KHOT, MARATHA LI, JLA, BAREILLY
56. JC-500955W SUB HARDEEP SINGH, SIKH, SIKH REGT CENT
57. JC-522255H SUB PARDEEP KUMAR, 3 DOGRA
58. JC-539746P SUB RAM SINGH BASERA, 7 KUMAON
59. JC-550446N SUB PALAI WANGPAN, ASSAM, 1 ARUNACHAL SCOUTS
60. JC-581957Y SUB SAVINDER PAL SINGH, JAK RIF, DIPAS
61. JC-590381N SUB KL TANGSHEL ANAL, 2 NAGA
62. JC-608006N SUB KHEM BAHADUR THAPA, 3 GR
63. JC-635282A SUB MANSER RAI, 7/11 GR
64. JC-405482X NB SUB MANISH KAUSHIK, GUARDS, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE
65. JC-405656M NB SUB OMVIR SINGH, 8 GUARDS
66. JC-405662A NB SUB MANOJ CHAUHAN, 12 GUARDS
67. JC-432109F NB SUB RAJBIR SINGH, 19 PUNJAB
68. JC-441474K NB SUB G LAKSHMANAN, MADRAS, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE
69. JC-471869A NB SUB NEERAJ CHOPRA, RAJ RIF, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE
70. 2609269L HAV YELLAPPA GOUDA SHALAWADI, MADRAS, 8 RR
71. 2696722L HAV RAJESH KUMAR, GRENADIERS
72. 3999189P HAV HARJEET SINGH PATIAL, DOGRA
73. 4079306A HAV RAM SINGH, GARH RIF, GARH RIF REGT, LANSDOWNE
74. 4080043Y HAV JASVEER SINGH, GARH RIF
75. 4189234K HAV GOVIND SINGH, KUMAON
76. 4191815A HAV FAKER SINGH, 3 NAGA
77. 4281799P HAV MAHESH CHANDRA PATEL, BIHAR
78. 5247478F HAV SOM BAHADUR GARBUJA, 4/3 GR
79. 9099539X HAV AB HAMID RESHI, SM, 1 JAK LI
80. 9423073A HAV RAJMAN TAMANG, 5/11 GR
81. 9925163H HAV STANZIN JAMGON, LADAKH SCOUTS, LADAKH SCOUTS REGT CENT
82. 9927209Y HAV JATINDER SINGH, LADAKH SCOUTS, R&W SEC/DIAV
83. 13624854W HAV AJAY KUMAR, 1 PARA
84. 13759768Y HAV GARA RAM, 4 JAK RIF
85. 16020254F HAV SUNIL KUMAR, RAJ RIF
86. 2800471F NK PATIL SUNIL BALU, 15 MARATHA LI
87. 3003304L NK NANNOO RAM, 3 RAJPUT
88. 3194937Y NK VINAY KUMAR, JAT, 34 RR
89. 3199750W NK TIRTH SINGH, 3 JAT
90. 4001163Y NK RAKESH KUMAR, DOGRA, THE DOGRA REGT CENT
91. 4081148P NK RAM SINGH RAWAT, GARH RIF, NIMAS
92. 4081536M NK BIJENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, NIMAS
93. 4198209M NK KAVINDRA SINGH BASERA, 20 KUMAON
94. 4481284Y NK KEWAL SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
95. 4481319K NK GURDEEP SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
96. 4571951H NK SUNIL KUMAR, MAHAR, 1 RR
97. 4573293A NK PRAMOD KUMAR, MAHAR, SIACHEN BATTLE SCHOOL
98. 13625334X NK KABOOL SINGH, 5 PARA
99. 13625439Y NK DIPEN RAI, 3 PARA (SF)
100. 13626834F NK INDERVESH, 1 PARA
101. 16012707M NK BAHADUR SINGH, 2 RAJ RIF
102. 13629799P NK RAMESWAR SINGH, 12 PARA (SF)
103. 16118381M NK UPENDRA KUMAR, 12 PARA (SF)
104. 2801726H L/NK KALE MAHADEO RAMBHAU, 15 MARATHA LI
105. 2806986X L/NK KHANDAGALE VIKRAM NETAJI, 22 MARATHA LI
106. 3199107M L/NK KARAN RAM, JAT, 61 RR
107. 4093506F L/NK BALI RAM JOSHI, 1 PARA
108. 4489442X L/NK GURMEET SINGH, 1 PARA (SF)
109. 9426222N L/NK SUNIL KUMAR RAI, 3/11 GR
110. 13014185X L/NK GIREN DEBA NATH, ASSAM RIF, 166 INF BN (TA) ASSAM
111. 15619142W L/NK RANENDRA BARUAH, 13 GUARDS
112. 20000748W L/NK JASWINDER SINGH, 1 PARA
113. 2502229M SEP PIYUSH THAKUR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
114. 2502255N SEP HARDEEP SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
115. 3005504A SEP HARENDERA KUMAR, RAJPUT, 44 RR
116. 3011127L SEP GOVIND SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
117. 3013914L SEP KULDEEP SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
118. 4201809H SEP DEEPAK SINGH BISHT, 20 KUMAON
119. 4379945A SEP SWMKHWR BASUMATARY, ASSAM, 42 RR
120. 4486809F SEP SANDEEP SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
121. 13627360X SEP LAXMAN SINGH, KUMAON, 13 RR
122. 14704636F SEP VACHAN SINGH SHAHI, 2 NAGA
123. 4204937L PTR HIMANSHU SINGH, 3 PARA (SF)
124. 4206049P PTR MANOJ SINGH, PARA, 9 PARA (SF)
125. 13629134Y PTR SUBHASH MEENA, PARA, 4 VIKAS
126. 16023948M PTR SURENDRA SINGH, PARA, 31 RR
127. 5758596F RFN RAJENDRA KANDEL, 4/8 GR
128. 5761107M RFN ASHISH KHATRI, 2/8 GR
129. 9108753K RFN FAYAZ AHMAD MIR, JAK LI, 32 RR
130. 9113606L RFN SUNNY KUMAR, 10 JAK LI
131. 9114230F RFN IMRAN ASLAM, JAK LI, CIJWS
132. 9426543L RFN MISHAL RAI, 11 GR
133. 9927610A RFN STANZIN LAKPA, 5TH LADAKH SCOUTS REGT
134. 13773994F RFN AZIMUDDIN BARBHUIYA, 15 JAK RIF
135. 16021788Y RFN PURAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT, 13 RAJ RIF
136. 16020680P RFN DEEPAK KUMAR, 2 RAJ RIF
137. 2702132L GNR AJAY KUMAR, 15 GRENADIERS
 

 

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

138. IC-53227P COL BIKRAM DOGRA, ARO, COIMBATORE
139. IC-53756F COL VIRENDER YADAV
140. IC-54385W COL AMIT KASODEKAR
141. IC-59312N LT COL RAHUL SAXENA, AGI DTE
142. IC-61689W LT COL ANIL KUMAR KASHYAP, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
143. IC-63082H LT COL RATNADEEP DAS
144. IC-64300H MAJ PARAMJIT SINGH, 132 SATA (MTN)
145. IC-66871A MAJ AMIT ANAND GUTHE
146. IC-75453M MAJ KUNAL MAHAJAN, 14 AR
147. IC-77010K MAJ PARAMVEER SINGH RATHORE, 23 AR
148. SS-43717P MAJ KONJENGBAM JOYCHANDRA MEETEI, 641 SATA BTY
149. IC-76803A CAPT MURLIDHAR, 34 RR
150. JC-274189F SUB P SUBBU RAM, 129 SATA REGT
151. JC-274449F SUB T VICTOR RAJ, 622 SATA BTY ATT WITH ABHM
152. JC-278943P NB SUB NARESH SHAH
153. JC-281039N NB SUB KRISHNA RAO KOTTAKOTA, MIL WG, P&EE, CHANDIPUR
154. JC-282043H NB SUB KARAN SINGH, 1988 (I) MED BTY
155. JC-283858W NB SUB JINSON JOHNSON, ASI PUNE
156. 15140077M HAV PRADEEP KUMAR, 176 MED REGT
157. 15154159A HAV RANJEET PRASAD
158. 15209302K HAV HUGAR PRAVEEN
159. 15212970L HAV HARMINDER SINGH
160. 14437286F NK SUBRAT KUMAR NAYAK
161. 15155269F NK CHINTALAKODANDA RAMAYYA, 841 LT REGT
162. 15179861W NK TAPAN ROY, 201 SVC & TGT ACQUISITION BTY
163. 15181721H NK MANDEEP, 315 FD REGT
164. 15161367X L/NK PRAWIN BHARTI, 310 FD REGT
165. 15168854A L/NK RAJBIR, 158 MEDIUM REGT
166. 15205820M L/NK RAJARAM DAHERIA, 155 FD REGT
167. 15195606N GNR SREEJITH TP, 190 MED REGT
168. 15247879N GNR KAMLESH JAT, 329 MEDIUM REGT


CORPS OF ENGINEERS

169. IC-47535Y COL DEEPAK SHARAN
170. IC-53093F COL RANDEEP SINGH CHAUHAN
171. IC-64775M COL KUNAL S BORKAR, 501 FD SURVEY ENGR GP
172. IC-60809X LT COL AKSHAY CHAKRAVARTY
173. IC-61297H LT COL MUNISH KUMAR KHULLAR, 1442 BCC (GREF)
174. IC-63725P LT COL UMA SHANKAR, SM
175. IC-68082M MAJ RAVIKANT TIWARI, EYE DAT-2 (BRO, TAJIKISTAN)
176. IC-72132K MAJ LAISHRAM CHITARANJAN SINGH, 5 AR
177. IC-73747F MAJ RAHUL KUMAR, 15 ENGR REGT
178. IC-76936W MAJ ABHIMANYU SIROHI, 39 (I) R&O FLT
179. SS-43238N MAJ ROHIT KATNA, 67 RRC
180. IC-80774N CAPT NAGENDRA CHOWDARY VALLIPALLI, 17 ENGR REGT
181. IC-80897A CAPT ABHISHEK SINGH SARMAL, 267 ENGR REGT
182. SS-46963L CAPT SAJIL KV, 113 RCC/50 BRTF
183. JC-331877F SUB BHOPLE KIRAN ONKARRAO, AWHO
184. JC-332351F SUB THAKUR MANOJ KUMAR, DTE OF ARCH
185. JC-339593M SUB ABHAY UPADHYAY
186. JC-352556X SUB KAUSHAL KISHORE SHARMA, 110 ENGR REGT
187. JC-309026P SUB MAJ RAJAN C
188. JC-311694K NB SUB BASAVARAJ BAGALKOTI, 16 ENGR BDE REGT
189. JC-312349H NB SUB VISHNU SARAVANAN, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
190. JC-353802K NB SUB JAGTAR SINGH, 121 ENGR REGT
191. 1587823M HAV JUBER AHMED, 202 BOMB DISPOSAL COY
192. 15563215H HAV MANOJ KUMAR
193. 15564629F HAV INGALE DHANANJAY GOVINDA, 2 RR
194. 18006727W HAV RAJENDRA MURIGEPPA CHOUGALA
195. 15321750X L/HAV JOHN PAUL S, 29 SCG, KOLKOTA
196. 15333939F L/HAV B KARUNA MOORTHY, CME, PUNE
197. 15341168M L/HAV ANIL KUMAR MAURYA, 68 ENGR REGT
198. 16111568W NK RAJASHEKAR BEERAM
199. 16115927W NK KHASIM VALI DUDEKULA, 33 RR
200. 14123437X SPR MANJUNATH KADAPATTI, 12 ENGR REGT
201. 15583415A SPR PATIL ARUN PUNDALIK, 2 RR
 

CORPS OF SIGNALS

202. IC-57848L COL TEGA SINGH, 27 MDSR
203. IC-58987F COL MUNISH KURAL, HQ SWC
204. IC-57250A LT COL BHUPESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
205. IC-62559A LT COL PRASHANT PATHAK, WG CDNS
206. IC-63323X LT COL VIKRANT SHARMA
207. IC-65801P LT COL RACHIT AHLUWALIA
208. SL-04661X LT COL JAGAT SINGH JANTWAL
209. IC-68192F MAJ ANUJ HEER KUMAR
210. IC-71633X MAJ KANWAR GAURAV SINGH, HQ 50 (I) PARA BDE
211. IC-76187L CAPT ISHAN DIXIT, 50 RR
212. SS-46813P CAPT DVS NARENDRA, CIF 'D' SIG REGT
213. JC-378429A SUB PERIYANNAN M
214. JC-381203A SUB MAJ MURUGAN N, HQ RECRUITING ZONE, KOLKOTA
215. JC-384818W NB SUB BALJEET SINGH, 2 FD SUB GP
216. JC-386430K NB SUB PAWAR NITIN GOVIND, MCTC, MHOW
217. 15669242X HAV M VINODH KUMAR, 2 COY, 2 AHQSR
218. 15673952M HAV HARISH KUMAR
219. 15701144N HAV PRASANTA PATRA
220. 15720399H NK SANJIT KUMAR DUBEY, 2 FD SUB GP
221. 15727719P SIGMN ROJI R, 102 INF BDE SIG COY

 

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

222. IC-51049Y COL RAJEEV KUNDU, CENT ORG ECHS
223. IC-51570Y COL AMIT MISRA
224. IC-55981P COL CHITALE ARJUN JAYANTRAO
225. IC-55593X LT COL ARUN KUMAR YADAV
226. IC-65272N LT COL RAJEEV KUMAR KHATRI, 403 LT ADR (COMPOSITE)
227. IC-73535W MAJ PRAKASH BRAHMA, 9 ASSAM RIF
228. IC-78706F CAPT AJAY PARTAP, 130 AAD REGT

 

ARMY AVIATION CORPS

229. IC-56768F LT COL PREET BALJIT SINGH SRA, 12 (I) R&O FLT
230. IC-60900N LT COL RAVINDRA KUMAR, 203 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
231. IC-62809W LT COL PRASHANT KUMAR CHAUDHARY, 663 ARMY AVN SQD (R&O)/33 R&O FLT
232. IC-67466P MAJ SANDEEP SACHDEVA, 663 ARMY AVN SQD (R&O)
233. IC-67787M MAJ VISHAL THAPAR, 2031 UH FLT/203 ARMY AVN SQD (UH)

 

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

234. IC-52418X COL RAM PRAKASH PANDEY
235. IC-64786Y LT COL NAZARE VINAY VILAS, 567 IFSU
236. IC-65063W LT COL JERRY MANOHAR, NO 6 DET SOUTHERN COMD LIAISON UNIT
237. IC-66956W LT COL NISHIL AGARWAL, NO 1 DET HQ INT & FS GROUP
238. IC-68375X LT COL ABHIJEET SAWANT, NO 2 DET HQ INT & FS GROUP
239. IC-67415F MAJ SANDEEP CHOPRA, NO 3 DET HQ INT & FS GROUP
240. IC-69127N MAJ SHETTY NITIN SUDHAKAR, 21 CIIU
241. IC-72239Y MAJ PM REDDY, 110 IFSU
242. JC-811764A SUB HARISH NAIR, 812 IFSU
243. JC-812539X NB SUB BALJEET SINGH, 357 IFSU
244. 7431348L HAV ALEX NINGSHEN, 237 IFSU
245. 9925293L HAV SONAM YANGPHIL, 523 IFSU
246. 13770703L HAV RAM SINGH, 935 IFSU
247. 14832512X HAV SRINIVAS PENTHALA, 110 INT & FD SECURITY UNIT
248. 15693408M HAV REETSH KUMAR RAI, CENT COMD COUNTER INT UNIT

 

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

249. IC-55241A LT COL RAVINDER SHARMA
250. IC-67416K MAJ AMIT KUMAR SIROHI
251. IC-72361P MAJ AMOD KUMAR, 44 RR
252. SS-43708N MAJ VARUN SANGAR, 19 RR
253. WS-01204Y MAJ JADHAV SAVITA RAJARAM, AR TRG CENT & SCHOOL
254. SS-48844N CAPT PRAMOD JOSHI, 5 SIKH LI
255. JC-670929F NB SUB MANOJ KUMAR
256. JC-671784N NB SUB K ANAND
257. 6395428Y HAV MANE RAJENDRA SABARAV
258. 6395857A HAV ARUN KUMAR TRIPATHI
259. 6396321W HAV AJIT KUMAR SINGH
260. 14848091K HAV ANIL KUMAR KESHARI
261. 14850905W HAV FALDU KIRIT KUMAR DHIRAJLAL, CENT ORG ECHS
262. 14835594W NK GAIKWAD RAJDHAR ANANDA
263. 14828912M NK JANKEE YADAV
264. 14829862Y NK G SUBRAMANI
265. 14837239X SEP BADAL KUMAR SHEE, 557 ASC BN
266. 14844222M SEP DEO CHARAN BHAGAT
267. 14846766A SEP VINKAL KUMAR, 5136 COY ASC
268. 14846886Y SEP SUKDEV KHATUA, 5014 ASC BN (MT)
 

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

269. NR-20392A LT COL CHANDRIKA, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
270. NR-21490M MAJ SONIA PRAVEEN, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
271. NR-22401P MAJ USHA PANDEY, MH, ROORKEE
272. NR-23199Y CAPT DEVI S NAIR, BASE HOSP, DELHI CANTT

 

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

273. MR-06873F COL PARIKSHIT SINGH, AFMC, PUNE
274. MR-07249P LT COL PUJA DUDEJA, AFMC, PUNE
275. MR-07343Y LT COL JOJI MATHEW VARGHESE
276. MR-07953L LT COL SANJAY KUMAR PANDA, COMD HOSP (SC)
277. MR-08040W LT COL G LAKSHMI NAIR, AFC NEW DELHI
278. MS-16786F MAJ TAPAS RANJAN BISOYI, 423 FD HOSP
279. MR-09532F CAPT VIKRANT, 426 FD HOSP
280. MS-17880X CAPT ANKIT SINGH BHADORIA, 12 RR
281. MS-18614L CAPT ALFRED THOMAS, 326 FD HOSP
282. JC-697706N SUB MAJ JAGAT PAL, BASE HOSP, DELHI CANTT
283. JC-700402K SUB DEVENDRA KUMAR DAS, AFC, NEW DELHI
284. JC-700898K SUB ANIL KUMAR, 702 MSS (GREF)
285. JC-701062Y SUB VINOD KUMAR SINGH
286. JC-702923W NB SUB SANJAY KUMAR, AFC NEW DELHI
287. 13990386A HAV ANUJ KUMAR SINGH, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
288. 13991641N HAV R RAMASUBBU, HQ SFF
289. 15437966X HAV JITENDRA KUMAR, AFMC, PUNE
290. 15424220H NK DHARAMBIR, MH, KOTA
291. 15428164M NK OM SINGH CHAUHAN, AFC NEW DELHI
292. 15433991Y SEP JASKARNJEET SINGH, MH, JABALPUR
 

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

293. DR-10568M LT COL MANAB KOSALA, AFMC, PUNE
294. JC-698289Y SUB RAHMAN KHAN, AFDC NEW DELHI
295. 15422619F HAV KANAKA RAJU K, INMAS, DRDO, DELHI

 

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

296. IC-59115L LT COL SANTANU MUKHOPADHYAY, 33 FAD
297. IC-63954A LT COL RISHABH PALIWAL
298. IC-67114X MAJ IMRAN KHAN
299. IC-81137K CAPT ANKIT ROUSHAN, 7 SIKH LI
300. JC-728456F SUB MOHAMMED MUSTAFA KHAN
301. JC-731736A NB SUB S RANBIR SINGH, 23 FD AMN DEPOT
302. JC-732003N NB SUB DEVENDRA KUMAR SHARMA
303. 6940126K HAV RAVINDRA RAJ
304. 6946271X HAV PRANJAL BORAH

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

305. IC-51591P COL GAURAV SINGHAL
306. IC-52663A COL ALFRED ANTHONY, MCEME, SECUNDERABAD
307. IC-58143L LT COL SUKHCHAIN SINGH, SDD, ARTRAC
308. IC-58573P LT COL BIKRAMJIT SINGH
309. IC-62506F LT COL HARJASMEET SINGH
310. IC-67286M LT COL GURSEWAK SINGH
311. IC-75386M MAJ JARMAL SINGH, 53 RR
312. JC-764708N SUB SARVANAN A, 625 EME BN
313. JC-768432A SUB SARAVANAN G
314. JC-770310P SUB KAUSHALENDRA PRATAP SINGH, 2017 MTN FLT
315. JC-771531N NB SUB JAGMOHAN SWAIN, 151 FD WRKS COY/7015 EME BN
316. 14623140M HAV DHIRANDRA NATH MANNA, 624 EME BN
317. 14631162A HAV SUNIL KUMAR UPADHYAY
318. 14642419A HAV ALOK KUMAR MISHRA, STN WKSP DELHI CANTT
319. 14648647Y HAV MINAKETAN DEHURY, EME SCH, VADODARA
320. 14661166L HAV MANAS KUMAR HANSDAH, 21 FD WKSP EME ENGR BDE
321. 14665214X L/NK AJIT KUMAR PANIGRAHI, 829 FWC, 623 EME BN
322. 14679495K CFN INDRA KUMAR SONI, 313 (I) FD WKSP COY
323. 14693173P FOREMAN PRANAV RAKESH YADAV, DTE OF INDIGENISATION


REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

324. V-00420A COL DHARAM VIR NEHRA, 1 HAR R&V SQD NCC, HISAR
325. 7243156W DFR ALOK KUMAR SINGH, RVC CENT & COLLEGE, MEERUT
326. 07242525W L/DFR ALOKE BEHARI PAL, EQUINE BREEDING STUD, BABUGARH
327. 4732 DVR GURCHARAN SINGH, RVC SCHOOL AND DEPOT, HEMPUR
328. 25863 RIDE 'A' PARAMVEER (HORSE), 1 UP R&V SQN NCC, MATHURA
329. 1B85 ARMY DOG GRACY, 16 ARMY DOG UNIT
330. B870 ARMY DOG DANFY, 29 ARMY DOG UNIT


ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

331. IC-68947N MAJ GANDHARV RAJ, HQ 63 MTN BDE

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

332. 7780213M HAV RAJENDER KUMAR, AHQ PRO UNIT

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT

333. IC-56410H COL NAVDEEP GOSWAMI
334. SS-45821F CAPT TARUN V PILLAI

PIONEER CORPS

335. JC-829594K SUB DURGA RAM


TERRITORIAL ARMY

336. TA-42702A LT COL UNNAT SHARMA, SIKH (TA) 124 INF BN (TA) PARA
337. TA-42600K MAJ MANOJEET MATIMOHAN THAKORE, 160 INF BN (TA)(H&H) JAK RIF
338. TA-42837F CAPT RUPAK GUHA NEOGI, 154 INF BN (TA) BIHAR
339. TA-42926A CAPT RAGHAV KHAJURIA, 116 INF BN (TA) PARA
340. 13004157X NK KH RAJESHWOR SINGH, 165 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM
341. 12944564H L/NK ABDUL JABAR MIR, DOGRA, 159 INF BN (TA)(H&H) DOGRA
342. 12974881Y L/NK GULZAR AHMED GANIE, 162 INF BN (TA)JAK LI, 3 RR
343. 13004210X L/NK M PREMCHANDRA SINGH, 165 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM
344. 12974869X RFN SHAKIR AHMAD BHAT, 162 INF BN (TA)JAK LI

DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS

345. 5248508A SEP BEL BAHADUR ALE, 386B DSC PLATOON ATT WITH 506 ABW


ASSAM RIFLES

346. JC-G/3600080H SUB MADAN SINGH BHANDARI, ASSAM RIF, 36 AR
347. G/411669A HAV GOMI PUN, 4 ASSAM RIF
348. G/3200392L HAV RAMPAL SINGH, 32 ASSAM RIF
349. G/67102H RFN RAKESH KUMAR, 6 ASSAM RIF
350. G/5002910F RFN WAHENGBAM KULLA MEITEI, 16 ASSAM RIF
351. G/5010532H RFN PRAVAT PATTANAIK, 13 ASSAM RIF

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINNERS FORCE

352. 16329916H NK M VENKATESAN, 153 FCPL
353. 15342861H L/NK SANJAY KUMAR MALASI, 182 FCPL
354. GS-183743N SHRI SATISH KUMAR, DVR MT


INDIAN NAVY

355. 06717-R LT CDR RIPUNJAY KUMAR, NAVAL DET (NORTH)

POLICE

356. KPS-116057 SHRI ZAHEER ABASS JAFFERI, DSP, J&K POLICE, 55 RR
357. PIS NO 28901035 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, ASI, DELHI POLICE


VIKAS

358. 00066635Y ASST LDR NORBU DAMDUL, 5 VIKAS
359. 00068386K SEC LDR BABINDRA SINGH TAMANG, PARA TRG SCH (VIKAS)


CIVILIAN

360. 1646745 SHRI DHARMENDRA KUMAR, IRTS, DDG RAIL MOV
361. A-232986 SHRI SHAILENDRA PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA, DY DIR, DV-2
362. A-148531 MRS SANGEETA BHARGAVA, DY DIR, MT-17
363. A-254449 SHRI ANAND KUMAR, ASO, AG COORD
364. A-288631 SHRI NITIN KUMAR, ASO, MS (X)
365. A-275893 MRS RASHMI GUPTA, PA, DV DTE
366. A-250524 SHRI SHIV KUMAR, SSA, FP-1 & COORD
367. AP-306 SPORT CADET YASHDEV, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE