Gallantry Awards

LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING CONFERRED GALLANTRY AWARDS
ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY – 2010

ASHOK CHAKRA

1. MR-08609 MAJ LAISHRAM JYOTIN SINGH, AMC (POSTHUMOUS)


KIRTI CHAKRA

1. IC-70151 CAPT DAVINDER SINGH JASS, PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)


BAR TO SHAURYA CHAKRA

1. IC-58637 MAJ THONGAM JOTEN SINGH, SC,  PARA (SF)
2. SS-39651 MAJ AJAY SINGH, SC, MARATHA LI

 


SHAURYA CHAKRA

1. IC-55217 LT COL ADITYA NEGI, SM, GR
2. IC-61307 MAJ DEEPAK YADAV, AEC  (POSTHUMOUS)
3. IC-61324 MAJ NITESH ROY, AEC (POSTHUMOUS)
4. IC-66201 CAPT SUNIL YADAV, PUNJAB
5. IC-68043 CAPT AMIT KUMAR SINGH, SM
6. IC-69150 CAPT SUNIL NARANG, SIKH LI
7. SS-42657 LT NAVIN NIROLA, KUMAON
8. JC-413360 NB SUB INDER KUMAR, PARA (SF)
9. JC-560161 NB SUB SHIV PUJAN SHARMA, BIHAR
10. JC-2300474 NB SUB RANG BAHADUR YADAV, ASSAM RIF
11. 13621161 L/HAV RAJAN,  PARA (SF)
12. 2602065 NK BAIJU B, MADRAS
13. 4366857 L/NK NENGMAITHEM RAJESH SINGH, PARA (SF)
14. 4001514 SEP RAVI KANT, DOGRA (POSTHUMOUS)
15. 4002995 SEP SURENDER KUMAR, DOGRA (POSTHUMOUS)
16. 13627069 PTR MAKUNG SARANG HUCHONG,  PARA (SF)
17. 15619321 GDMN KRISHAN KUMAR, GUARDS (POSTHUMOUS)

 


BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-50367 LT COL THANGJAM TIKENDRA SINGH, SM, GDRS
2. IC-64395 CAPT BASANT SEWADA, SM, ARMD

 

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-51955 COL KOLANKARA MOHAN NAIR, MADRAS
2. IC-57241 MAJ VINOD KUMAR, MARATHA LI
3. IC-57884 MAJ SURISETTY RAMESH, ARTY
4. IC-61427 MAJ TATHAGATA DUTTA, ARMD
5. IC-62075 MAJ KULDEEP SINGH, ASC
6. IC-62121 MAJ NEERAJ KOTWAL, ASC
7. IC-62225 MAJ ANIL GAUTAM, ARTY
8. IC-62371 MAJ AMIT KUMAR SINGH, ASC
9. IC-63968 MAJ KAMLESH KUMAR, ARTY
10. IC-64024 MAJ KUBER SINGH KARKI, KUMAON
11. IC-64108 MAJ UPINDER PAL SINGH, ARMD
12. IC-64894 MAJ SANDEEP SINGH, KUMAON
13. IC-65235 MAJ ADITYA KUMAR DEVRANI, SC, ARTY
14. IC-65403 MAJ FARID UR REHMAN, GUARDS
15. IC-65674 MAJ PUNEET SINGH ATWAL, PARA (SF)
16. IC-66827 MAJ JOG ABHISHEK SURESH, JAT
17. IC-67973 MAJ KULDEEP KUMAR DABRAL, GR
18. IC-68743 MAJ AVINASH RANA, MADRAS
19. SS-41214 MAJ JUGMAL SINGH VAGHELA, SC, JAT
20. SS-41839 MAJ TEJ PRATAP SINGH, SIKH
21. WS-00458 MAJ MITALI MADHUMITA, AEC
22. IC-67760 CAPT SHAHZEB SHABIH, ENGRS
23. SS-41660 CAPT BLESSON K DANIEL, AAD
24. SS-42448 CAPT GAUTAM KUMAR, BIHAR
25. IC-69699 LT SAMBHAV SAGAR, MADRAS
26. IC-70331 LT RAHUL RANA, KUMAON
27. IC-70923 LT SOURABH SIROHI, BIHAR
28. JC-412867 SUB ANAND SINGH, PARA (SF)
29. JC-413027 SUB DALVIR SINGH MALHOTRA, PARA (SF)
30. JC-559562 SUB BASU DEO TURI, BIHAR
31. JC-413372 NB SUB BALVIR SINGH, PARA (SF)
32. JC-623840 NB SUB RAJESH THAPA, GR
33. 2785965 HAV PANCHAL IRAPPA DHANAPPA, MARATHA LI
34. G/3400147 HAV RAMESH CHAND, ASSAM RIF
35. 2793555 L/HAV RAJESH BS, MARATHA LI
36. 2792488 NK SIRSAT BHANUDAS EKNATH, MARATHA LI
37. 2796299 NK MORE BAJARANG NARAYAN, MARATHA LI
38. 2998657 NK GIRVAR, RAJPUT
39. 3187880 NK KULJEET KUMAR, DOGRA
40. 4187374 NK BHIM SINGH, KUMAON
41. 13622515 NK SELVA KUMAR P, PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
42. 13623415 NK MANOJ KUMAR, PARA (SF)
43. 2605201 L/NK PRINCE JOSEPH, MADRAS
44. 2691126 L/NK TEJ RAM MEENA, GDRS
45. 2803900 L/NK PUNDKAR SANDIP GANPATRAO, MARATHA LI
46. 3193999 L/NK MANA RAM, JAT
47. 4478918 L/NK BAPUKAN DAS, SIKH LI
48. 12944107 L/NK DES RAJ, INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA
49. 12944336 L/NK AJAZ HUSSAIN,INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA
50. 12944663 L/NK NISAR AHMED, INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA
51. 2496006 SEP JASVIR SINGH, PUNJAB
52. 2498188 SEP BALWINDER SINGH, PUNJAB
53. 2499738 SEP LAKHVIR SINGH, PUNJAB (POSTHUMOUS)
54. 2607537 SEP SINUMON S, MADRAS
55. 2607994 SEP G PRABU, MADRAS
56. 2804362 SEP PANDHARE MARUTI MAHADEV, MARATHA LI
57. 2997779 SEP PARVESH KUMAR, RAJPUT
58. 3001111 SEP RISHI RAJ SINGH, RAJPUT
59. 3003613 SEP SHRAWAN SINGH, RAJPUT (POSTHUMOUS)
60. 3202943 SEP ATUL KUMAR, JAT
61. 4427932 SEP LONGJAM RAM SINGH, ASSAM
62. 12944396 SEP AJNAITA LAL, INF BN (TA) (H&H) DOGRA
63. 13624561 SEP AVINASH KUMAR, RAJPUT
64. 14935024 SEP PURNA LIMBOO, MECH INF
65. 2896969 RFN SHREE KANT, RAJ RIF
66. 5756850 RFN NARENDRA SAUD KCHHETRI, GR
67. 9103699 RFN SUNIL KUMAR, JAK LI
68. 12974266 RFN MOHAMMED ABASS TANTRY, INF BN (TA) (H&H) JAK LI
69. 12974408 RFN MOHAMMED AMIN GANIE, INF BN (TA) (H&H) JAK LI
70. 16013463 RFN RAMENDRA SINGH BAISH, RAJ RIF
71. 16014974 RFN AJAY KUMAR, RAJ RIF
72. G/2502052 RFN SANGLUNG MUANA, ASSAM RIF
73. G/2701836 RFN MANSA KUMAR OJHA, ASSAM RIF
74. G/5000272 RFN KSH SANAYAIMA SINGH, ASSAM RIF
75. 9113216 PTR IMTIYAZ AHMAD THOKER, PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
76. 13626673 PTR HAJARI LAL GURJAR, PARA (SF)
77. 13626875 PTR LAKHWINDER PAL SINGH, PARA
78. 2693614 GDRS HARDEV SINGH, GDRS
79. 2695623 GDRS JAI DEV, GDRS
80. 15168087 GNR FALTANKAR DIVAKAR DADURAM, ARTY (POSTHUMOUS)