VCOAS COMMENDATION CARD

New Page 6

ARMOURED CORPS | MECH INF | INF | ARTY | ENGR | SIG | AAD | AVN | INT | ASC | MNS | AMC | ADC | AOC | EME | RVC | AEC| CMP | APS | TA | INDIAN NAVY | IAF | HQ SFF| GREF | CIVILIANS |

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-51118K COL VISHAL SINGH, DGMF
2. IC-57344X LT COL RAVINDER TALASHI, CQA (W), JABALPUR
3. IC-62035Y LT COL MUNISH SUBHERWAL, MS-4D2
4. IC-62824L LT COL ABHISHEK DASGUPTA, MO-10
5. IC-63497X LT COL DEEPANSHU MACHHAIN, DGMF
6. IC-66045A LT COL SURENDER SINGH, DGMF
7. IC-73138X MAJ UDAI RAJ SINGH, 36 MAHARASTRA BN NCC, PUNE
8. JC-235071K RIS LAKHWINDER SINGH, THE PBG
9. JC-244952K RIS INDRA KUMAR MAURYA, DGMF
10. 15499426F DFR M GOPINATHAN, PRO MOD, CHENNAI
11. 13700719Y SWR SOMDUTT, THE PBG


MECHANISED INFANTRY

12. IC-43401H COL NAWAL DUGGAL, 146 MC/MF DET
13. IC-64011N LT COL R VIJAI ANAND, MGO BR
14. IC-71034X MAJ ATUL DINESH MIDHA, DGMF
15. 14937442H HAV RABENDRA KUMAR PANDEY, DGMF
16. 15618923X HAV PRADEEP CHAHAR, DGMF


INFANTRY

17. IC-53622H COL ADITYA KUMAR MISHRA, BIHAR, DGRR
18. IC-56699W COL AMIT TEWATIA, DOGRA, MI-2
19. IC-56438H LT COL RAJESH KUMAR SINGH, BIHAR, AG CW-3&4
20. IC-62271A LT COL NITIN MITTAL, LADAKH SCOUTS, MGO BR, EM POLICY
21. IC-63146H LT COL CHETAN CHOPRA, DOGRA, TM (LS)
22. IC-63156M LT COL CHANDRAMANI SINGH, SIKH LI, MI-5
23. IC-64236W LT COL AMRESHWAR SINGH, MAHAR, PMO CIDSS
24. IC-66386L MAJ JAGMAL SINGH VAGHELA, JAT, MS-3
25. IC-66858W MAJ VISHAL SHARMA, SIKH LI, MO-5
26. IC-67473L MAJ JAGJEET SINGH, MARATHA LI, MS-1
27. JC-580250P SUB MAJ HARIAVTAR SINGH, JAK RIF, SC NORTH, KAPURTHALA
28. 2611512W HAV VISHAL RANA, MADRAS, MS-2
29. 2798538N HAV JADHAV LAXMAN VISHNU, MARATHA LI, NIMAS
30. 4080414W HAV NARENDER SINGH, GARH RIF, DDG IT
31. 4477618L HAV BALJINDER SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
32. 4486294M HAV GHODKE LALIT RAVINDRA, SIKH LI, 149 MC/MF DET
33. 4571882X HAV VIJAY KUMAR, MAHAR, NDC, DELHI
34. 5248951N HAV DINESH KUMAR THAPA, 3 GR, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) CAMP
35. 9927194F HAV RAJ KUMAR RANWA, LADAKH SCOUTS, INF-6
36. 9927359P HAV TSEWANG MORUP, LADAKH SCOUTS, NSG
37. 13622729N HAV CHIMAN LAL, PARA, MT-5
38. 13623091Y HAV AMARDEEP, PARA, INF-7
39. 16021170A HAV OM PRAKASH, RAJ RIF, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
40. 4003438A NK ASHISH KUMAR, DOGRA, MS-18
41. 5848609L NK KALOO RAM PAL, 4/9 GR, ABHM
42. 5046504A L/NK BHUWAN SINGH KHATRI THAPA, GR, HQ IMTRAT
43. 2806697H SEP DUBEY VIPIN KUMAR CHHEDI, MARATHA LI, MT-2
44. 4201086Y SEP NAVNEET KUMAR TRIPATHI, KUMAON, DG INF SECTT
45. 4486794K SEP MANJINDER SINGH, 14 SIKH LI
46. 4487382P SEP KARAMJEET SINGH, 14 SIKH LI
47. 16025359P RFN BHOPAL SINGH, RAJ RIF, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
48. 5251120A RFN GOPAL KUMAR TIWARI, 3/3 GR, AG COORD
49. 5851142W RFN SATYAPAL SINGH, 4/9 GR, ABHM
50. 9427933A SCOUT PEMA THENDUP BHUTIA, 1 SIKKIM SCOUTS, AAW


REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

51. IC-63006W LT COL RK SINGH, MS-11
52. IC-63155K LT COL GAGANDEEP SINGH KOHLI, ARTY-3
53. IC-63431F LT COL BRIJESH SINGH CHAUHAN, ADG SM (O&P)
54. IC-63581X LT COL PIYUSH KHARBANDA, ARTY-5
55. IC-64494W LT COL ASHISH BAJPAI, WE-9
56. JC-279889Y NB SUB JAIN SANDIP CHANDRAKANT, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
57. JC-280790P NB SUB PRAVEEN CHANDRA, ARTY-10
58. JC-282261F NB SUB SANJOY CHOUDHURY, DG ARTY
59. JC-283926Y NB SUB PUSHPARAJAN PANDIAN MUTTU, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
60. JC-284459Y NB SUB DHEERAJ, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE
61. JC-284858H NB SUB DARSHAN SINGH, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI
62. 14437595K HAV LOUSHAMBAM LABANGO SINGH, NIMAS
63. 15147157M HAV AVIJIT LODH, ARTY-7
64. 15148778X HAV KAMBLE PRAMOD PARSHURAM, ARTY-14
65. 15201223A HAV RAJEEV KUMAR, DCOAS (P&S) SECTT
66. 14436897K NK PRATHEESH KUMAR K, DV-4A
67. 15170843M GNR S SURESH, CVRDE, CHENNAI
68. 15180271K GNR MUNNA PANDIT, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
69. 15197233K GNR SIDDESHWAR RUDRANNAVAR, MS-9
70. 15243078P OPR N SANTOSH SINGH, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE


CORPS OF ENGINEERS

71. IC-50277P COL SHALABH GUPTA, ESP-1
72. IC-52701L COL PRADEEP TIWARI, HQ 14 BRTF
73. IC-68564F MAJ KANWAR PREET SINGH, MISSION OLYMPIC WING
74. JC-309662H SUB MAJ M SEBASTIAN SELVA, C&P DTE
75. JC-331915M SUB MAJ MOHANA KUMAR KB, AWHO, KOCHI
76. JC-309879M SUB C JAYABHADRAN, CE-6
77. JC-329431N SUB DEWARKA NATH SHARMA, DGMO (DIGIT), IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
78. JC-352190L SUB VP DHANKAR, MS-12
79. JC-311157Y SUB VS SAJEEV KUMAR, E-IN-C SECTT
80. JC-333627Y NB SUB RAM ANUJ OJHA, ADG ADM & COORD
81. JC-353919H NB SUB KADAM SANTOSH PANDURANG, MP-1
82. JC-354030K NB SUB KAILAS PUJARI, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE
83. JC-354123Y NB SUB PRADEEP KUMAR, 202 CEDU
84. 15332513N HAV SYAM KUMAR, DTE OF WKS
85. 15347315A HAV JAG MOHAN, OL-1
86. 15574271F HAV RAJEEV RANJAN KUMAR, MAP DTE
87. 15578216H HAV MISHRA JITENDRA, ESP-4
88. 16112837K HAV SUKHBIR SINGH, CE-1
89. 16117114Y HAV JEROME KUMAR S, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
90. 15340570K NK PUSHKAR SINGH, 132 MC/MF DET
91. 15321195P L/NK APPA RAO DUDI, MS-19
92. 18001501F L/NK BRIJESH PANDEY, SD-4
93. 153443950N SPR VINOD SAROHA, E-IN-C BRANCH
94. 15586833A SPR GURMEET SINGH, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
95. 15589306K SPR MANPREET SINGH, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
96. 15590331P SPR BEANT SINGH, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
97. 18009869Y SPR JAGVIR SINGH, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE


CORPS OF SIGNALS

98. IC-60868K LT COL ROOPESH SRIVASTAVA, SIGS-7
99. IC-63726X LT COL KANWARJEET SINGH, HQ 5 SIG GP
100. IC-66348P LT COL JITENDER PAL SINGH, DG PP (ORSA)
101. IC-68410P LT COL VARUN CHHABRA, 1 AFSR
102. IC-67250N MAJ AMRIT PANDA, 1 AHQSR
103. JC-376987H SUB VIJAY SINGH, ARMY CYBER GROUP, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
104. JC-381268N SUB JOHNSON T, MS-13
105. JC-382668M SUB ASHIS KUMAR MONDAL, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
106. JC-382421L NB SUB ANANT KUMAR, AHCC
107. JC-385252A NB SUB SENTHIL KUMAR M, ASDC
108. 15388612H HAV KARNAM NARASINGA RAO, ADG PI, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
109. 15665411W HAV BILU RAM PANDA, PMO SURAJ
110. 15698469N HAV ARUN SINGH YADAV, MS-13
111. 15689496W NK SAJEEVAN M, 2 AHQSR
112. 15700840Y L/NK BAPAN GHOSH, HQ 5 SIG GP


ARMY AIR DEFENCE

113. IC-63792A LT COL AMRINDER SINGH BADWAL, DGMI (MI-8)
114. JC-300863A SUB MAJ ABHANG SANJAY VITHAL, DG AAD
115. 15771683F HAV ANIL KUMAR U, PMO ADC&RS AND ASC (ARMY)
116. 15787102H HAV PAL SACHITA KUMAR SUDARSHAN, DG AAD
117. 15784150X GNR CHIDANAND NAYAK, MIL WG, P&EE, CHANDIPUR
 


ARMY AVIATION CORPS


118. IC-63883K LT COL VISHAL RANA, WE-10

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

119. JC-811713M SUB MOHAN SINGH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CI UNIT
120. JC-812054P NB SUB ARJUN CHARAN MAHANTA, DGMI (MI-3) IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
121. 7431360M HAV ABDUL RASHID DAR, DGMI (MI-23) IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
122. 14442947A HAV SHABEER KHAN B, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) CIU
123. 7432054K NK ANNAPAREDDY LAKSHMI NARAYANA, MS-6

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

124. IC-60671N LT COL AMIT AGARWAL, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
125. JC-668134P SUB BIGHNARAJA SAMAL, DGMO (MO-6), IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
126. JC-668665M SUB PRAMOD SINGH YADAV, DGOL & SM, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
127. JC-669598Y SUB VENU PP, MO-8A
128. JC-670032X NB SUB MATERE SOMNATH SHANKAR, MO-3B
129. 6393937Y HAV VINEET SHARMA, ST-6
130. 6394785P HAV PARTHA SARATHI PANDA, CAB, COAS SECTT
131. 6396251H HAV KUMKALE SANTOSH, DGMO (MO-6), IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
132. 6396729P HAV JAYPRAKASH KUMAR RAY, ADG ADM & COORD
133. 6396862X HAV THUMMALA NARENDRA, DGRR
134. 14814309Y HAV SPEN TOMAR, NDC, NEW DELHI
135. 14841999X HAV DASHRATH SINGH, DGOL & SM, (OL-5) IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
136. 14842156W HAV MAYANK PHULAR, DG PP
137. 14843254H HAV V SENTHIL KUMAR, AGI DTE
138. 14846637A HAV MUKESH KUMAR PAL, CFEES, DRDO
139. 14847601N HAV DALJIT SINGH, FP-4
140. 14847799X HAV VENKATA GIRIDHAR UDATA, PURCHASE-V, APO, DGST
141. 14850502W HAV JITHIN GOVIND C, MI (FOREIGN DIV)
142. 14857499K HAV CHINGSHUBAM PUSKAR MEITEI, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE
143. 15565984L HAV ST MORE, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
144. 14846522M NK RAM KISHAN RAGHAV, QMG SECTT
145. 14846971F SEP SURESH KAKADE, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC


MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

146. NR-19010Y LT COL REKHA BHATTACHARYA, AFMC, PUNE


ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

147. MR-07291N LT COL NAVEEN KASHYAP, DGMS-1B
148. MR-08412W LT COL JITENDER KUMAR SHARMA, AFMC PUNE
149. MR-08649N MAJ RAHUL PANDEY, AFC, NEW DELHI
150. JC-702619M NB SUB BINU KUMAR V, MPRS(O)
151. 15416447F HAV SUKHVEER SINGH SHEKHAWAT, DGAFMS SECTT
152. 15424662F SEP AJAY KUMAR MANDAL, BASE HOSP, DELHI CANTT


ARMY DENTAL CORPS

153. 13999577W HAV RAJESH KUMAR, INMAS, DRDO


ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

154. IC-63799K LT COL HIMANSHU BALI, OL-5
155. IC-68487X MAJ PIYUSH SHRIVASTAVA, CICP TECH G, OS DTE
156. SS-45390A CAPT PURVI GUPTA, NCC GP HQ, ROHTAK
157. 6939977K NB SUB SURAJA NAYAK, CICP TECH G, OS DTE
158. 6945033Y HAV RAM KISHORE, CICP TECH GP, DELHI
159. 6946601L HAV RAJU HALGEKAR, MS-5


CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

160. IC-60770W LT COL ASHISH GUPTA, DG EME
161. JC-761450A SUB RAJESH KUMAR CP, MS-16
162. JC-767939P SUB GADEKAR BABAN ASHRUBA, CUNPK
163. JC-769604W SUB AJAY KUMAR SOROUT, MS-16
164. JC-770098H SUB PREM CHANDRA SINGH, TG EME, DELHI CANTT
165. JC-771297H NB SUB SADIQ MOHAMMED, AHQ STATIC WKSP EME, DELHI CANTT
166. JC-772242L NB SUB R KATHIRESAN, DG EME
167. JC-772484N NB SUB P SAMUTHIRA PANDIAN, MISO
168. 14685249P HAV KISHOR THAMPAN, MS-16
169. 17018359H HAV SHUBHAM PATEL, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI
170. 17014363N CFN JOICE P SAMUEL, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
171. 17017381F CFN SWTANTRA SINGH, ARMY YACHTING NODE, MUMBAI


REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

172. V-00569F LT COL SHIBA KUMAR MISHRA, EQUINE BREEDING STUD, HISAR
173. V-00605F LT COL DHEERAJ MEHTA, NSG (K9)

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

174. IC-61968F LT COL AMIT DAGAR, RASHTRIYA MIL SCHOOL, AJMER
175. IC-63287X LT COL ADS JASROTIA, RTI CELL

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

176. JC-819763M SUB BALBEER MAHALA, 139 MC/MF DET
177. 7779821F HAV RAJEEV KUMAR, AHQ PRO UNIT
178. 7781342Y NK SHRAVAN KUMAR CHAUHAN, AHQ PRO UNIT


ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

179. TC-31554A LT COL THANKASWAMY MOHAN, ADG APS SECTT
180. JC-835111X NB SUB RAMESH KUMAR, ADG APS SECTT

GENERAL SERVICE

181. SL-04762L LT COL PRADEEP KUMAR, SAPCS


TERRITORIAL ARMY

182. 10183095N SEP UTTAM SINGH, 111 INF BN (TA) KUMAON, TA DTE

 

INDIAN NAVY

183. 235854H LOG I(F&A) RAJAT KUMAR, CENT ORG ECHS

 

INDIAN AIR FORCE

184. 774980H SGT VIKAS KUMAR SINGH, EMB HQ CHENNAI
185. 919450-R CPL OINAM AMARJIT SINGH, CENT ORG ECHS
 


HQ SFF

186. 00067990H SEC LDR TENZIN RESANG, PARA TRG SCHOOL (VIKAS)
187. 00070227L TRAINEE TENZIN GELEK, 5 VIKAS


GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEERING FORCE

188. GO-004021N SHRI ARNAB CHAKRABORTY, EE (CIV), 81 RCC
189. GS-192969A SHRI BINOD PRASAD, JE (CIV), 123 RRC


CIVILIANS

190. A-257990 SHRI RAMAWTAR MEENA, DY DIR, DG RTG
191. A-253398 SHRI SHAILENDRA KUMAR MISHRA, DY DIR, DDG DSC
192. A-211417 SHRI RAJESH SHARMA, PPS, DG DC&W
193. A-083357 SHRI M SABARETHINAM, SO, MP-1
194. A-089474 SMT KAMLA, ASO, MT-7
195. A-176792 SHRI RAJIV KUMAR SHARMA, ASO, DCOAS (P&S) SECTT
196. A-249032 SHRI NAOREM SOVA SINGH, ASO, LW&E SECTT
197. A-214955 SHRI KARTIK MONDAL, ASO, DV-2
198. A-234047 SHRI SHASHI BHUSAN PRASAD, ASO, MS-8
199. A-253921 SHRI MAHESH KUMAR, ASO, MGO BUDGET CELL
200. A-273352 SMT REEMA SINHA, SSA, DEP OF EX SERVICEMEN WELFARE
201. A-280846 SMT KRISHAN KUMAR, SSA, MPRS(O)
202. A-275455 SHRI KHAMKHANKHUP, SSA, DV-2
203. A-273138 SHRI RAJIV KUMAR GUPTA, SSA, MS-5
204. A-296528 SHRI AMIT, JSA, E (PERS)
205. A-291482 SHRI AMIT KUMAR, DEO 'B', MISO
206. A-269223 SHRI KAPIL VERMA, PROGRAMMER, MISO