COAS COMMENDATION CARD

 

| ARMOURED CORPS | REGT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY AIR DEFENCE | ARMY AVIATION |INFANTRY | MECH INF |ENGINEERS | SIGNALS | ASC | AOC| EME |AMC | ADCMNS |  INT JAG | RVC | CMP | PBG | GENERAL SERVICE| ASSAM RIF | APTC |  TA DSC | IAF|BSF | OTHERS | CIVILIAN 


LIST OF PERSONNEL AWARDED COAS COMMENDATION CARDS
ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY 2014
kjskkjs

jjkllala

ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-46385F COL JAIDEEP BHOWMIK, 69 ARMD, HQ CC
2. IC-47662N COL VIKRAM KUMAR, 64 CAV
3. IC-48050H COL VIPUL SHINGHAL, 51 ARMD
4. IC-49520P COL J ANANDAN, 70 ARMD, HQ ANDHRA SUB AREA
5. IC-50047F COL UMESH VARMA
6. IC-50339K COL RANJAN KERON
7. IC-54733M COL MANOJ KUMAR SIROHI
8. IC-58710H LT COL ANSAR MUHAMMED, 44 ARMD
9. IC-58796M LT COL AMIT BERWAL, 6 LANCERS
10. IC-60151H LT COL GS KLAIR
11. 15468193X DFR N JEYA SINGH, 16 LI CAV

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

12. IC-40331K BRIG SUBHASH CHANDRA SHARAN, HQ ARTRAC
13. IC-50466Y COL NARESH KUMAR, HQ EC
14. IC-48159H COL SK SRIVASTAVA
15. IC-46185L COL RIPUMARDAN SINGH RAGHAV, 42 ARTY DIV
16. IC-51981X COL VIRAL BAKSHI, SCHOOL OF ARTILLERY, DEVLALI
17. IC-52838X COL POTHUKUCHI KIRAN KUMAR, UNIT 457
18. IC-53645K COL SHAFI SHEIKH
19. IC-57257K LT COL RAJEEV JOSHI, UNIT 247
20. IC-58876K LT COL RAJESH KUMAR SINGH, WARDEC
21. IC-59090K LT COL AKSHAT SURYAVANSHI
22. IC-59107M LT COL ASHUTOSH SHARMA
23. IC-60120H LT COL NARESH CHAUHAN
24. SL-05060Y LT COL RAJBIR SINGH, 111 ROCKET REGT
25. SC-00033L LT COL YOGENDRA NATH YADAV, 138 MEDIUM REGT
26. IC-60108F MAJ PANKAJ JOSHI, 8 FD REGT
27. IC-60536A MAJ AMIT CHAUDHARY, HQ IDS
28. IC-63600X MAJ DEEPAK TYAGI, 72 FD REGT
29. IC-66992F MAJ DEEPAK MISHRA, 111 ROCKET REGT
30. IC-69125H MAJ GURINDER SINGH CHAUHAN, 67 FD REGT
31. IC-70811H MAJ ABUSAYEED G PATEL, 44 ASSAM RIF
32. IC-71563K MAJ MANISH SINGH BISHT, 626 SATA BTY (H/M)
33. IC-71872M MAJ MANIKANDAN SASIDHARAN, 158 MEDIUM REGT
34. IC-73110X MAJ SURENDRA SINGH RAJAWAT, 61 INF BDE
35. IC-73289W MAJ ASHUTOSH GOUTAM, 305 FD REGT
36. SS-41062P MAJ NEERAJ CHOUDHARY, 72 FD REGT
37. SC-00531X MAJ VIKAS KUMAR, 9 ASSAM RIF
38. IC-71457L CAPT ALOK KUMAR TIWARI, 11 RR
39. IC-76337W CAPT HARSIMRAN SINGH, 136 FD REGT
40. IC-76471F CAPT SANTHOSHH CHENTHAMARA, 111 ROCKET REGT
41. JC-262539W SUB MAJ RAJNESH KUMAR
42. JC-274226K SUB GURCHARAN SINGH, 207 MEDIUM REGT
43. JC-280628X NB SUB L DEVENDRO SINGH, 97 FD ARTY, ASI PUNE
44. JC-280778N NB SUB HAMMIR SINGH
45. 14430943X HAV VIJEESH P, UNIT 495
46. 15132241P HAV ASHOK B CHOUGALA
47. 15169570H HAV AMIT BHANDARY, 61 SUB AREA
48. 15316058M HAV VENKATACHALAM BABU, UNIT 427
49. 14417630A L/HAV KAILASH CHAND YADAV, 59 FD REGT
50. 15133525L L/HAV RAJENDRA KUMAR, 138 MEDIUM REGT
51. 14447488W L/NK AJMER SINGH, 111 ROCKET REGT
52. 15200264X L/NK RANJESH KUMAR PANDEY, 305 FD REGT
53. 15225936K GNR V VINOTH KUMAR, SPORTS BATTERY, ARTY CENT NASIK
54. 15147620H NK OM PRAKASH, 1 MEDIUM REGT
55. 15149423Y NK SURI BABU DHARMANA, 17 RR

ARMY AIR DEFENCE

56. IC-44060P COL ANIL GAUTAM, AWC, MHOW
57. IC-48521L COL RAJAT UPRETI, AQUISITION WING, MOD
58. IC-54607A COL ANAND KUMAR, AAD COLLEGE
59. IC-58594L LT COL PRAVEEN KUMAR
60. IC-70118Y MAJ YESHU YADAV, 23 RR
61. JC-300317N SUB MEER SINGH, 156 LI AD MSL REGT (SP)
62. JC-302556F NB SUB MANIKANDA PRABU D
63. 15764858W HAV PARSHU RAM
64. 15777240W HAV SANTHOSHA NJ
65. 15783295W HAV PRADEEP K JOSE, HQ SFC

ARMY AVIATION

66. IC-54027L COL PANKAJ KAUSHAL, 669 ARMY AVN SQN(R&O)
67. IC-56788P LT COL YENGKOKPAM AJITKUMAR SINGH, 204 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
68. IC-57391P LT COL KAWAL JIT SINGH, 201 ARMY AVN SQN(UH)
69. IC-58478H LT COL SAMIT KUMAR, 38 (I) R&O FLT
70. IC-59145H LT COL PANKAJ RAWAT, SM, 669 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
71. IC-59952X LT COL RISHI SHARMA, 27 (I) R&O FLT
72. IC-60713P MAJ SABYASACHI RATH, 87 MTN BDE
73. IC-62241H MAJ ANAND IYER, 205 ARMY AVN SQN(UH)
74. IC-63164L MAJ JASBINDER SINGH LABANA, 202 ARMY AVN SQN(UH)
75. IC-63479P MAJ RS JAMWAL, 669 ARMY AVN SQN(R&O)
76. IC-66655M MAJ ROSHAN KRISHNAPPA, 6 R&O FLT
77. IC-67433K MAJ AMIT BHATT, 662 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
78. IC-69382A MAJ VIKAS CHAHAL, 10 R&O FLT
79. 14645638M HAV BINEESH THAROL, 22(I)R&O FLT

INFANTRY

80. IC-39869Y BRIG ARUN KUMAR AHUJA, GUARDS, HQ ARTRAC
81. IC-45193X BRIG ATUL KAUSHIK, SM, 4GR, HQ ARTRAC
82. IC-45798Y BRIG VIJAY SINGH SANKHYAN, GUARDS, 168 INF BDE
83. IC-39924K COL GURCHARAN SINGH, VSM, GUARDS, 22 MC GP
84. IC-41165N COL ANIL KUMAR SINGH, BIHAR, NCC DTE,SECUNDERABAD
85. IC-43286N COL JAGTAR SINGH SARAN, ASSAM REGT, 21 MC GP
86. IC-47448L COL VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA, JAT, INSTITUTE OF NATIONAL INTEGRATION
87. IC-47566Y COL VMB KRISHNAN, DOGRA
88. IC-48097N COL DINESH HOODA, PUNJAB
89. IC-49073W COL AJAY KUMAR, RAJ RIF, HQ SC
90. IC-49550M COL VIJAY MANRAL, MARATHA LI
91. IC-49877L COL SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH, RAJ RIF
92. IC-50350H COL HARINDER SINGH SIDHU, MADRAS
93. IC-50530L COL UMESH KUMAR OJHA, BIHAR
94. IC-50829X COL CG ARUN, KUMAON, DSSC WELLINGTON
95. IC-51564L COL KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWAL, SIKH, HQ CC
96. IC-52454H COL MANISH SINHA, KUMAON,
97. IC-52760X COL GAVERDHAN SINGH, 14 SIKH LI
98. IC-54845M COL RATNAKAR TRIVEDI, SIKH LI, HQ CC
99. IC-55127H COL AMARDEEP SINGH BALI, SM, SIKH LI, HQ ARTRAC, NEW DELHI
100. IC-55742A COL ABHISHEK DAS, 15 SIKH LI,
101. IC-56939H COL KETAN ARUN MOHITE, 3 ASSAM REGT
102. IC-46226K LT COL RAKESH TRIVEDI, RAJPUT,
103. IC-56105W LT COL RAKESH KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
104. IC-58021F LT COL DINESH RAJA, GR
105. IC-58596W LT COL ROBEEN CHATTERJEE, GRENADIERS
106. IC-59097N LT COL SHAGAF SHUJA KHAN, SM, KUMAON
107. IC-59141M LT COL ROHIT RAWAT, JAK RIF
108. IC-59204K LT COL FAIZAN ZAHOOR, 5 MAHAR
109. IC-59265F LT COL BALBIR SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
110. IC-59394F LT COL BIRENDRA KUMAR ROY, KUMAON
111. IC-59605Y LT COL GURKIRAN PAL SINGH, 3 GARH RIF
112. IC-59725X LT COL RATUL KAPUR, GUARDS, HQ ARTRAC
113. IC-60369P LT COL HIMANSHU PANWAR, MARATHA LI
114. IC-67578P MAJ KANISHK THAPA, JAT, 10 ASSAM RIF
115. IC-61401L MAJ SANJU MATHEW, 7/11 GR
116. IC-61610H MAJ MANISH JOSHI, GRENADIERS
117. IC-61613W MAJ PREETINDER SINGH CHAUHAN,SM, 15 ASSAM RIF
118. IC-61880X MAJ JACOB PHILIP, 20 JAT
119. IC-62153M MAJ SANDEEP KUMAR DOGRA, ASSAM REGT
120. IC-62210H MAJ RAM KISHORE, 5 LADAKH SCOUTS
121. IC-62238H MAJ SURRESH CHAND, 17 JAK LI
122. IC-62552W MAJ DEBASHIS NATH, 8 BIHAR
123. IC-62802M MAJ ASHUTOSH TANDON, 5 GRENADIERS
124. IC-63225X MAJ TM PRAVEEN KUMAR, 31 ASSAM RIF
125. IC-63575K MAJ ANANDA BOSE, 20 JAT
126. IC-63996M MAJ KUSH KASHYAP, 17 JAK LI
127. IC-64417F MAJ GURPAL SINGH JAMBAL, 13 JAK LI
128. IC-64418K MAJ CHETAN PANDE, 29 ASSAM RIF
129. IC-64919K MAJ SIDHARTH SINGH VIRDI, SM, 4 RAJPUT
130. IC-65727Y MAJ PRAGYA VERMA, 18 BIHAR
131. IC-66107P MAJ BHAGIRATH SINGH JODHA, RAJPUT, 44 RR
132. IC-66274L MAJ VIKAS DUBEY, MARATHA LI
133. IC-66637K MAJ NIRANJAN SINGH DEWAL, 21 ASSAM RIF
134. IC-67218Y MAJ SAURABH SHAHI, 23 ASSAM RIF
135. IC-67395Y MAJ ASHISH JASWAL, DOGRA SCOUTS
136. IC-67573W MAJ ADITYA SINHA, SIKH, 46 RR
137. IC-68127F MAJ RAHUL SINGH, MADRAS, 8 RR
138. IC-68711Y MAJ VIVEK KHANDURI, MARATHA LI, 27 RR
139. IC-68820L MAJ SREEJITH BALAKRISHNAN NAIR, 9 MADRAS
140. IC-69175N MAJ RAVINDER SINGH RAWAT, 6 DOGRA
141. IC-69750K MAJ SANJEEV KUMAR RATTAN, 5 GRENADIERS
142. IC-72324F MAJ DEEPAK SINGH MEHTA, 16 ASSAM REGT
143. IC-72458A MAJ AMIT KUMAR, 15 BIHAR
144. IC-73072M MAJ SUNEET KUMAR SRIVSTAVA, 11 ASSAM RIF
145. IC-73500A MAJ SHREEMUKH JOSEPH MATHEW, 16 ASSAM
146. SS-41047A MAJ MACHANI HEMANTH BHANU, 15 BIHAR
147. SS-41900Y MAJ DESAI DHANAJI CHANDRAKANT, 21 ASSAM RIF
148. SS-42772Y MAJ DIPANKAR MALLICK, 3 GARH RIF
149. SS-43271L MAJ NITIN KUMAR SINGH, 13 MAHAR
150. SS-43358M MAJ PRAMOD KUMAR DADHICH, 18 ASSAM RIF
151. IC-70642M CAPT PRATEEK SINGH CHAUHAN, SIKH, 14 ASSAM RIF
152. IC-70830N CAPT AMBRISH KUMAR UPADHYAY, RAJ RIF, CIJW SCHOOL
153. IC-72034K CAPT RACHIT KUMAR, 9 JAK RIF
154. IC-75356P CAPT MUDIGERE RAJAGOPAL SUHAS, 1 PARA (SF)
155. IC-75615M CAPT AVINASH PILAJI KALE, EME, 2/4 GR
156. IC-75896N CAPT KRISHNANT CHANDRAKANT GHOLAP, 2 BIHAR
157. IC-75937M CAPT KISHOR DHANAJI GHORPADE, 9 JAK LI
158. IC-76006P CAPT NIRVAIR SINGH GILL, 2/4 GR
159. IC-76346X CAPT CHINMAY MOHAN, 2 RAJPUT
160. IC-77014A CAPT AMIT KUMAR PANDEY, 20 GRENADIERS
161. IC-77325N LT HIRA SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
162. SS-45761X LT VINAY THAKUR, 14 GARH RIF
163. JC-449995M SUB MAJ NARENDER SINGH CHAUHAN, 15 GRENADIERS
164. JC-450007N SUB MAJ VINOD KUMAR, 2 GRENADIERS
165. JC-508974W SUB MAJ JAGDISH SINGH, 11 SIKH LI
166. JC-548719M SUB MAJ NARVIR DAHAL, ASSAM REGT, 1 ARUNACHAL SCOUTS
167. JC-413103L SUB RAMESH YADAV, 1 PARA (SF)
168. JC-430469Y SUB RAMADASAN SM, PUNJAB
169. JC-430670K SUB VAJIR SINGH, PUNJAB, 37 RR
170. JC-450911A SUB AZAD NABI, 5 GRENADIERS
171. JC-480692Y SUB MALA RAM, 28 RAJPUT
172. JC-489997A SUB RAKESH SINGH RAWAT, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE
173. JC-521016F SUB SHAMSHER SINGH, 16 DOGRA
174. JC-550019X SUB PARESH BARPHUKAN, 10 ASSAM REGT
175. JC-569867L SUB WAKODE AJABRAO NAMDEO, 13 MAHAR
176. JC-580954Y SUB JAGDISH CHAND, 9 JAK LI
177. JC-581061X SUB PARDEEP SINGH, 5 JAK RIF
178. JC-593831L SUB KULDEEP KUMAR, 10 JAK LI
179. JC-602910K SUB BISHNU KUMAR SHRESTHA, 1/1 GR, NDA, KHADAKWASLA
180. JC-617860F SUB DIL BAHADUR GURUNG, OTA GAYA
181. JC-629850K SUB SANTOSH ADHIKARI, 9 GR, CIJW SCHOOL
182. JC-634135L SUB SACHIN LIMBU, 3/11 GR
183. JC-635058N SUB BIR BAHADUR LIMBU, 3/11 GR
184. JC-339372A NB SUB RAMESH CHANDRA PANT, SIKH, 46 RR
185. JC-404757N NB SUB ABHAY KUMAR JAUHARI, GUARDS, HQ ARTRAC
186. JC-413526Y NB SUB ANOOP SINGH, 7 PARA, 51 SAG, NSG
187. JC-413696H NB SUB BHARAT SINGH, 4 PARA (SF)
188. JC-480877A NB SUB RANJEET SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
189. JC-521447N NB SUB RAKESH KUMAR VERMA, 9 DOGRA
190. JC-581308N NB SUB GURPAL SINGH, 10 JAK RIF, AMU MHOW
191. JC-603036F NB SUB TEK BAHADUR THAPA, 4/1 GR
192. JC-612869M NB SUB KRISHAN BAHADUR GURUNG, 2/4 GR
193. JC-NYA-2686015L NB SUB SHIV LAL, 15 GRENADIERS
194. JC-NYA 3200273P NB SUB JITU RAI, 11 GR, AMU MHOW
195. 1019223X HAV ANAND KUMAR, 15 GRENADIERS
196. 2689509H HAV SURENDER KUMAR, GRENADIERS
197. 2690726L HAV KAMESHWAR NATH YADAV, 22 GRENADIERS
198. 2797041K HAV DHMANEKAR KRISHNA VITOBA, 2 PARA (SF)
199. 2890105W HAV SHARWAN LAL JAT, 13 RAJ RIF
200. 2997339X HAV VINOD KUMAR SINGH, RAJPUT, 61 SUB AREA
201. 3190976A HAV SANT KUMAR, 20 JAT
202. 3203887H HAV SANDEEP KUMAR, 21 JAT, ASI PUNE
203. 3993159N HAV VIDYA SAGAR, 9 DOGRA
204. 3993677N HAV SANJAY KUMAR, 18 DOGRA
205. 3996297A HAV DINESH KUMAR, DOGRA SCOUTS
206. 4082390W HAV SHRAVAN KUMAR, GARH RIF
207. 4187355M HAV SURENDER SINGH, KUMAON, TRG CENT NSG
208. 5045579M HAV JAGBIR RANA MAGAR, 5/1 GR, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
209. 5454329A HAV WARIBAM RANJAN SINGH, GR, ASI PUNE
210. 9102734H HAV PRAKASH CHANDRA BARAL, JAK LI, 177 MC/MF DTE
211. 9109604H HAV NADEEM IQBAL, 1 JAK LI, HAWS
212. 9420876F HAV SHIV BAHADUR TAMANG, 1/11 GR
213. 9924607P HAV DORJAI TSERING, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS
214. 12818364A HAV JASHODHAR PRASAD BAHUGUNA, GARH RIF, 127 INF BN(TA) ECO
215. 15616337W HAV DAYA RAM, GUARDS, ASI, PUNE
216. 4278649N L/HAV SANJAY KUMAR, 17 BIHAR
217. 9097260A L/HAV MOHD YOUSAF WANI, 10 JAK LI
218. 2491205A NK NIRMAL SINGH, 27 PUNJAB
219. 2604044Y NK M KARUPPA SAMY, MADRAS, 25 RR
220. 2687263W NK ASHOK KUMAR, GRENADIERS, THE GREN REGT CENT
221. 2892968W NK GAJENDER SINGH, RAJ RIF, 43 RR
222. 3194235A NK SURENDRA KUMAR, 20 JAT
223. 4081130Y NK KHUSHAL SINGH, 9 GARH RIF
224. 4195801X NK RAJENDRA CHANDRA, 2 PARA (SF)
225. 4277689H NK MUNNA KUMAR SINGH, 2 BIHAR
226. 4281664N NK PREM LAKRA, 15 BIHAR
227. 5047366X NK SUNIL THAPA, 3/1 GR
228. 5453109K NK DHAN BAHADUR THAPA, 5/5 GR
229. 13623639Y NK SURESH KUMAR, 1 PARA (SF)
230. 13623652H NK MANOJ KUMAR, 21 PARA(SF)
231. 17974150L NK SHABIR AHMED GANIE, PUNJAB, 53 RR
232. 2697284A L/NK RAM PARKASH, 5 GRENADIERS
233. 3406309H L/NK KULDEEP SINGH, 19 SIKH
234. 12964073N L/NK HARPAL SINGH, JAK LI, 161 INF BN (TA)(H&H)
235. 13624802A L/NK LAMMIN LAL, 21 PARA(SF)
236. 13627019A L/NK GURSEWAK SINGH, 9 PARA(SF)
237. 2501565M SEP HARPREET SINGH, 22 PUNJAB
238. 2805653Y SEP NIGADE TANAJI SHAHAJI, 22 MARATHA LI, 27 RR
239. 3010059W SEP SHAKTI SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
240. 3010499K SEP DHARMENDRA SINGH, RAJPUT, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT
241. 4008067M SEP SURJEET SINGH, DOGRA, 62 RR
242. 4202914L SEP BHUPENDRA SINGH, 7 KUMAON
243. 4289083L SEP SHUBHASH KUMAR, 2 BIHAR
244. 4292203K SEP BIRENDRA KISKU, 19 BIHAR
245. 4372854N SEP DIBYA DEORI,12 ASSAM REGT
246. 4377346F SEP I MOHEN KUMAR SINGH, 16 ASSAM
247. 4489762M SEP SUKHWINDER SINGH, 10 SIKH LI, ARMY MARKMANSHIP UNIT
248. 10213479A SEP MD AZIZ KHAN, 113 INF BN (TA) RAJPUT
249. 4085980A RFN JASVEER SINGH, 7 GARH RIF
250. 5049876X RFN SHREE PRASHAD THAPA, 3/1 GR
251. 5352072M RFN SUDIP SHRESTHA, 2/4 GR
252. 5851677K RFN DHARMIN KHATIWODA, 5/9 GR
253. 9103960M RFN AVEY SINGH, 10 JAK LI
254. 9113702A RFN SHAMSHER AHMED, 10 JAK LI
255. 9426738W RFN SUNIL GURUNG, GR, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT
256. 12974422A RFN JAWAID AHMED SHEIKH, JAK RIF, 31 CIU
257. 13769423L RFN MANGA RAM, 3 JAK RIF
258. 16019683W RFN MAN SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF
259. 13629231W PTR MANPREET SINGH, PARA, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT
260. 2700576W GDR RUPESH CHANDRA DUBEY, 9 GRENADIERS

MECHANISED INFANTRY

261. IC-58887W LT COL RETESH KUMAR
262. IC-69934H CAPT DEEPAK CHAUDHARY, 14 ASSAM RIF
263. JC-419042P HONY SUB MAJ CHANDA SINGH, 15 MECH INF
264. 14936903P HAV SOMBIR, COMPOSITE TRG BN

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

265. IC-43535F COL SUMESH GUPTA
266. IC-46574L COL SATYA PRAKASH YADAV
267. IC-49353K COL SURESH C, AWHO
268. IC-59565H LT COL SHYAM PRASAD S, 9 SEC AR
269. IC-60401Y LT COL GAURAV NARANG, STN HQ PANCHGAON
270. IC-64886K LT COL MAYANK BAHUGUNA
271. IC-61776K MAJ LRJ ROBERT, 87 RCC, GREF
272. IC-70090K MAJ AYAN BISWAS, 14 RR (GARH RIF)
273. IC-70753K MAJ MD RAKIB, 92 RCC, GREF
274. IC-70761H MAJ AMRINDER SINGH, 15 RR
275. IC-71197L MAJ KISHORE KUNAL, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE
276. IC-72789F MAJ SANDEEP SINGH, BEG & CENT, ROORKEE
277. IC-77007K CAPT AKHIL KUMAR SHARMA, 17 ENGR REGT
278. SS-44233F CAPT N ANANDARAJ, 27 ASSAM RIF
279. SS-45038W CAPT KOMAL PARIHAR, 5 ENGR REGT
280. WS-01437A CAPT RAJ CHAUDHARY, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
281. JC-306264W SUB MAJ RAJKUMAR SINGH
282. JC-331429P SUB RATHOD NAVIN KUMAR, NDC, NEW DELHI
283. JC-331781Y SUB NEERAJ KUMAR, UNIT 524
284. JC-331947P SUB KARAN SINGH, AWHO BANGALORE
285. JC-350684W SUB RAGHUNATH KISAN LANKE, 118 ENGR REGT, ASI PUNE
286. JC-351091W SUB MAHA SINGH, 105 ENGR REGT
287. JC-351295H SUB SODHI LAL, SM, CME PUNE
288. JC-351620X SUB AJIT SINGH, AWC MHOW
289. JC-351723W NB SUB K RAVI KUMAR, ASI PUNE
290. JC-340072L NB SUB INDERJIT SINGH
291. JC-340190Y NB SUB MILAN KUMAR BERA
292. JC-351785W NB SUB SUKHEN DEY, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
293. 1486636M HAV RAVINDER PAL, 66 ENGR REGT
294. 1494015H HAV KUSHAL SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT
295. 1585821H HAV JAVED LATIF, 103 ENGR REGT
296. 1611464Y HAV RAHUL RAJ, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
297. 15314076W HAV C ANADAVEL, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
298. 15318710L HAV P MANIKANDAN, 18 ENGR REGT
299. 15580903X HAV DILIP KUMAR, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
300. 15583564N HAV MANGESH PATIL, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
301. 15583885L HAV LALRAMNIENG MAWAI, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
302. 15585576F HAV CHANDAN PATHAK, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
303. 15585577K HAV CHANDERKANT MALI, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
304. 15619667A HAV MANIMARAN D, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
305. 16112504X HAV ANEESH KUMAR SR, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE
306. 16113997W HAV ROBIN PANACHITHANATH ULAHANNAN, 3 ENGR REGT
307. 16117610A HAV MADHU PRATHAPAN NAIR SUDHA DEVI, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE
308. 15328551M L/HAV R RAMALINGAM, 14 ENGR REGT
309. 15316795N NK A KAMARAJ, 15 ENGR REGT
310. 15319130H NK BALA SENTHIL KUMAR M, 8 ENGR REGT
311. 15326812W NK K RAMA RAO, 651 ENGR PLANT UNIT
312. 15335045K NK SARDAR SINGH, 66 ENGR REGT
313. 15341686M NK VINOD RAWAT
314. 15571918Y L/NK SURINDER SINGH, 269 ENGR REGT
315. 15341485N SPR AVINESH KUMAR SINGH, 235 ENGR REGT
316. 15575834H SEP SANJAY PAWAR
317. 15586740L SPR BHOKANAL DATTU, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE
318. 16118530P SPR YC RAMANAIAH, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE, ARN, PUNE
319. 16119546M SPR B JANARDHAN REDDY, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE, ARN, PUNE
320. 18008645M SPR RAHUL RAWAT, BEG & CENT, ROORKEE


CORPS OF SIGNALS

321. IC-46326P COL SURESH JASROTIA
322. IC-47231F COL MANJEET SINGH
323. IC-47876K COL HARPAL SINGH GREWAL, HQ SC
324. IC-48923H COL SANJIV SHARMA
325. IC-49807M COL RAJEEV OHRI
326. IC-50294P COL VIJAYAVITHALA KRISHNA GUDI
327. IC-52217Y COL VIKAS DHODY, 41 ARTY DIV SIG REGT
328. IC-52309L COL PRAKASH MURTHY R, 3 MIL TRG REGT/2 STC
329. IC-53780X COL KAPIL JAISWAL, 4 FD SUB GP
330. IC-50701M LT COL MANISH GUPTA
331. IC-53624N LT COL AJAY RATAN AGARWAL, MCTE, MHOW
332. IC-58401A LT COL SHUBIR KUMAR CHAKRAVARTY
333. IC-59359Y LT COL VINEET KUMAR, HQ IDS
334. IC-59766F LT COL SAURABH SETHI
335. IC-61060L MAJ PREM SINGH MEHTA, ARMY CENTRE FOR ELECTROMAGNETICS
336. IC-68857M MAJ SURESH PAL CHOYAL, 52 SAG
337. IC-73176N MAJ KAMAT ABHISHEK VASANT, 15 CESR
338. WS-00737H MAJ H PAULOSE
339. IC-71132X CAPT ARSHDEEP SINGH GILL, 52 RR
340. JC-369894L SUB MAJ SHRI BHAGWAN, 60 WEU
341. JC-374421W SUB KRISHNAMURTHY SK, IMTRAT SIG COY
342. JC-378788N SUB LAL CHAND, DSSC WELLINGTON
343. JC-379041F SUB BRAHMDESHWAR PD SINGH, OP & MAINT TEAM
344. JC-379538Y SUB FIRAJUDDIN MONDAL, 14 CESR
345. JC-380336K NB SUB MORE DIPAK, HQ IDS
346. 15377559H HAV ROSHAN SINGH, 3 CORPS OP SIG REGT
347. 15380378H HAV RAM CHARAN, 571 SUB GP
348. 15385174A HAV AJAY KUMAR, 108 MTN BDE
349. 15673728A NK BINESH UK, 14 WEU
350. 15677689K NK PARDHASARADHI VEPURI, 11 FD SUB GP
351. 15698939N HAV JITHESH C
352. 15708802X NK SOUMYA SEKHAR MITRA, 15 WEU
353. 15679324N L/NK DHARMA REDDY KOKI, 3 MIL TRG REGT/2 STC
354. 15709042M SGMN KAMALESH KUMAR, 48 RR
355. 15725431W SGMN SREEJITH V, 71 INF DIV SIG REGT

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

356. IC-47669X COL ASHISH POPLI, HQ ARTRAC
357. IC-48181N COL SANJIV KUMAR BAKSHI, HQ UB AREA
358. IC-49303Y COL PANKAJ GUPTA
359. IC-56947F LT COL ATUL WATTS
360. IC-57824F LT COL AMIT PRAKASH, SC
361. SL-04172M LT COL MOHANAN MK, ASC CENTER & COLLEGE, PUNE
362. IC-66976K MAJ SHEORAJ SINGH KHOLA, 27 RR (MARATHA LI)
363. IC-75402Y CAPT RAKESH KUMAR SINGH, 9 MADRAS
364. SS-45982K CAPT SOURABH KUMAR SINGH, 13 SIKH LI
365. SS-46054A CAPT GURINDERJIT WADHWA, 14 MAHAR
366. JC-643156H SUB MAJ RAMESH CHANDRAN K
367. JC-643159W SUB MAJ ANIL KUMAR SINHA
368. JC-663504A SUB MAJ DHANNA RAM, ASC CENTER, SOUTH
369. JC-664539H SUB MAJ NEMI CHAND KHATI, 5021 ASC BN (MT)
370. JC-665426M SUB BRIJNATH RAM, 980 TPT COY ASC
371. JC-665566Y SUB SAHI RAM
372. JC-665800K SUB KUMOD PODDAR
373. JC-665940W SUB BOLLAPPA KN, JL WING, THE INF SCHOOL, BELGAUM
374. JC-667796L SUB SHYAM BAHADUR SAXENA
375. JC-668636X NB SUB MELEM KUNJA KISHOR MEITEI, ASI PUNE
376. 6390152K HAV BANS RAJ YADAV, HQ IDS
377. 6393779P HAV TAMBE BAPU LAXMAN
378. 6395670N HAV KARTICK CHANDRA PAUL
379. 14809755W HAV AWADH NARAYAN, 769 (I) TK TPTR PL ASC
380. 14846991P HAV SINESH K
381. 15131820P HAV YOGESH KUMAR
382. 14822599W NK VIKRAM SINGH
383. 14843020Y NK PALAN KUMAR, 527 ASC BN
384. 6396467K L/NK TADAR MARUNG, 810 AT COY ASC (MA MULES)
385. 14836343Y SEP D RAJESH

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

386. IC-48322X COL VIKRAM TANEJA, CDM SECUNDERABAD
387. IC-49444N COL VIJAY SINGH, HQ 12 CORPS
388. IC-52092M COL CHONDATH VASANTA KUMAR, 223 ABOD
389. IC-57231P LT COL PUNEET GUPTA
390. IC-59872A LT COL RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA, FAD BHARATPUR
391. IC-62024M MAJ SHAIK AHMED, CMM JABALPUR
392. IC-67971X MAJ RAVI PANT, 75(I) INF BDE GP, OMC
393. IC-77030X CAPT CHIRAG CHATTERJEE, 9 MADRAS
394. SS-43760W CAPT ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, COD KANPUR
395. IC-77268X LT UJJAIN SUJITSINH RAMBILASSINH, 8 BIHAR
396. 6933377L HAV SBK PRUSTY, CMM JABALPUR
397. 6933593Y HAV KRISHAN KUMAR GAHLAUT
398. 6938750K HAV THAKUR JAYANTI PRASAD SALIKRAM, 33 ARMD DOU
399. 6970404F FRM GAJENDRA SINGH, FD AMMUNITION DEPOT, BHARATPUR

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

400. IC-44749K COL RAJESH KUMAR WASON, BASE WKSP GP, MEERUT
401. IC-46707W COL HITENDER KUMAR
402. IC-48432M COL SUNIL BHATIA, FWT EME SCHOOL, VADODARA
403. IC-48872A COL SUNIL KUMAR YADAV, MCEME, SECUNDERABAD
404. IC-49487H COL JASDEEP SINGH
405. IC-49963W COL RAVINDER SINGH
406. IC-50606A COL RAJEEV DALELA, HQ ARTRAC
407. IC-57740N LT COL HS PELIA
408. IC-58109L LT COL DUSHYANT, 505 ARMY BASE WKSP
409. IC-59807A LT COL VIPIN JAYARA, MSL MAINT ORG
410. SL-04687M MAJ SURENDER SINGH KANDARI, 49 RR
411. IC-75634X CAPT DEEPAK KUMAR MISHRA, 4 RAJPUT
412. SS-45495K CAPT MAHARSH SHAH, 3 JAK RIF
413. SS-46004P CAPT RAHUL CHAUDHARY, 10 ASSAM REGT
414. SS-46028Y CAPT VIJITH M, 2 RAJPUT
415. JC-758888L SUB ACHYUTA PRADHAN, SIMULATOR DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
416. JC-762202W SUB K BRAHMAIAH, MSL MAINT ORG
417. JC-762337X NB SUB SANJAY KUMAR, 757 FD WKSP COY
418. JC-762917M NB SUB A DHANDAPANI, HQ SFC
419. JC-768178F NB SUB S BIJI KUMAR, MCEME SECUNDERABAD
420. JC-768627L NB SUB SINESH KUMAR, 221 FD REGT
421. JC-769014L NB SUB AMIT SINGH, 1 EME CENT SECUNDERABAD
422. 14629436F HMT SUBODH KUMAR, EME SCHOOL VADODARA
423. 14654389A HMT LALIT NARAYAN CHOUDHARY, 27 (I) R&O FLT
424. SS-42541H MAJ SHASHANK MUDGAL, 53 RR
425. 14637453W HAV P VELLAICHAMY, 282(I) FD WKSP COY EME
426. 14637474M HAV NAVEEN KUMAR, STATIC WKSP EME, PORT BLAIR
427. 14645967H HAV M GOPI KRISHNAN, 946 AD MSL REGT(SP) WKSP
428. 17012154X CFN SUBHAS CHAND, 6121(I) FD WKSP COY
429. 14668232L CFN TAJENDER SINGH, 2042 UH FLT
430. 17024589M RECT RAMKRISHNA MISHRA, 1 EME CENT, SECUNDERABAD

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

431. MR-03978A BRIG SUKESH KUMAR KATHPALIA, MH ALLAHABAD
432. MR-04141M BRIG MANOMOY GANGULY, COMD HOSP (CC), LUCKNOW
433. MR-04923H COL AMIT ROY
434. MR-05004A COL AWANI KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, MH JALANDHAR
435. MR-05279N COL MAHENDER KUMAR
436. MR-05311X COL PARTHA ROY, AFMC PUNE
437. MR-05578M COL KHUSHI RAM RATHI, BASE HOSP DELHI CANTT
438. MR-06366N COL SANJEEVAN SHARMA, ARMY HOSP (R&R) DELHI CANTT
439. MR-06921W LT COL DEEPENDRA KUMAR SINHA, MH PATIALA
440. MR-06965N LT COL AMIT SREEN, COMD HOSP(NC)
441. MR-07218P LT COL RAJEEV CHATURVEDI, MH AMBALA
442. MR-08282Y LT COL MOHAMMAD REHAN, MH ALWAR
443. MR-08020H MAJ VIVEK SOOD, 183 MH
444. MR-09441X MAJ ABHISHEK SHRIVASTAVA, 304 FD HOSP
445. MS-15998A MAJ RITESH GOEL, 7 KUMAON/403 FD HOSP
446. MR-09373P CAPT NISHANT SAXENA, 308 FD HOSP
447. JC-695428M SUB MAJ MEGH RAJ SINGH, BASE HOSP DELHI CANTT
448. JC-700044K NB SUB SANJAY KUMAR SINGH, 63 RR
449. 13989529H HAV RAVI KG, 5 GARH RIF
450. 15425795K NK NAGA BABU S, 3 MIL TRG REGT/2 STC

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

451. DR-10499F LT COL OONIT NAKRA, CMDC(WC), CHANDIMANDIR
452. JC-698813F NB SUB RAMESH CHAUHAN, CMDC(WC), CHANDIMANDIR

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

453. NR-20298W LT COL RITU BHATIA, COMD HOSP(NC)
454. NR-19217Y LT COL SOPHIA PAYYANATTU GEORGE, MH AMBALA
455. NR-20846H MAJ AMMUKUTTY SREELETHA, COMD HOSP(NC)
456. NR-21054P MAJ JYOTI PRAKASH SHEWALE, COMD HOSP (CC), LUCKNOW
457. NR-21370N MAJ SIJI BHASKARAN, COMD HOSP(WC), CHANDIMANDIR

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

458. IC-48772P COL SANJIV ROHILLA, HQ INT & FS GP
459. IC-52225X COL DHARAM SINGH, 497 IFS UNIT
460. IC-53651X COL KAUSHIK GOSWAMI, 237 IFS UNIT
461. IC-59321P LT COL MRIDUL BHATIA, SC ISG
462. IC-60937P MAJ DINESH DANGWAL
463. IC-62158L MAJ ABHIJJIT DUTT, 31 CIU
464. JC-811228X SUB SAMAY SINGH GURJAR, 15 CORPS INT & SVL UNIT
465. JC-811271Y SUB GOPALA KRISHNA PILLAI, 615 IFS UNIT
466. JC-811544W SUB DHANBIR SINGH, 31 CIU
467. JC-811646M NB SUB ASHOK KUMAR, 523 IFS UNIT
468. JC-811744M NB SUB PRATAP SINGH
469. 3399023H HAV MANDEEP SINGH, 4 CI DET CCCIU
470. 13763233H HAV BHADAURIYA SANTOSH KUMAR
471. 15613913K HAV BRAJESH KUMAR, CCCIU
472. 2700465Y NK SANJAY SINGH, 935 IFS UNIT
473. 4004221H NK AVTAR SINGH, 6 CI DET CCCIU
474. 4200429X NK SATISH KUMAR, 15 CORPS INT & SVL UNIT

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

475. IC-65291Y MAJ ANUPAM CHAURE, HQ NC

REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS

476. V-00497H COL AJAY KUMAR
477. V-535N LT COL VINAY KUMAR MISHRA, OTA CHENNAI
478. V-613A MAJ JATIN KUMAR MATHURIA, 854 AT COY ASC (GS MULES)
479. VS-1174M CAPT AMAN RUSTAGI, 879 ANIMAL TPT BN ASC (GS MULES)
480. B-715 ARMY DOG GAVIN, 13 ARMY DOG UNIT
481. B-979 ARMY DOG MATTIE, 20 ARMY DOG UNIT

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

482. JC-819068X SUB MAJ ANANT VIJAY SINGH
483. JC-819440K SUB ELANGOVAN SIVAPRAKASAM, 4 RR
484. JC-819674N NB SUB MANOJ KUMAR SINGH, 11 CORPS PRO UNIT
485. 7776415W HAV VEDPAL, 10 CORPS PRO UNIT

PRESIDENT BODYGUARDS

486. JC-235072M NB SUB SURENDER SINGH NEGI
487. 13700493Y DFR GURNAM SINGH

GENERAL SERVICE

488. SL-04251F LT COL VIJAY KUMAR ALE, DGAR
489. SL-04482X LT COL ABK BASNET
490. SL-04706M MAJOR RAJAN G, BEG ROORKEE

ASSAM RIFLES

491. JC-19335M SUB SITA RAM SRESTHA, 1 ASSAM RIF
492. JC-3600044X NB SUB GOVARDHAN LAL GURJAR, 36 ASSAM RIF
493. G/153663F HAV RANVIR SINGH, 15 ASSAM RIF
494. G/193049K HAV SHREE BAHADUR PUN, 19 ASSAM RIF
495. G/154298X RFN SANDEEP KUMAR, 43 ASSAM RIF
496. G/5007280W RFN HMANGAIH, 26 ASSAM RIF
497. G/5008915W RFN BINOD KUMAR PRASAD, 19 ASSAM RIF

ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS

498. JC-826205N SUB KULANGE BABAN ANANDA, NDA KHADAKWASLA

TERRITORIAL ARMY

499. TA-42327A LT COL VEDVRAT VAIDYA, 166 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM
500. TA-42610N MAJ KUNAL THAPA, 163 INF BN (TA)(H&H) SIKH LI
501. TA-42449K MAJ KULDEEP SINGH CHAUHAN

DEFENCE SERVICE CORPS

502. JC-498334W SUB MAJ BUDH SINGH


INDIAN AIR FORCE

503. 621183K MWO BIRENDRA SINGH JADON, PRT TRG SCHOOL
504. 701899A JWO MAHADEV GANTAIT, 104 MF/ MF DTE
505. 742698G SGT KOSANA SIVA PRASAD, 125 ATTACK HELICOPTER SQN

BORDER SECURITY FORCE

506. 800012199 SHRI MOHD AZAM, SUB INSPECTOR, 138 BN BSF

OTHERS

507. KPS-017340 SHRI SHABIR NAWAB, SP, JKP, SP(OPS), KULGAM
508. KPS-088854 SHRI RAJA ZUHAIB, DSP, JKP, HQ JAK POLICE BANDIPORA
509. EXK-931888 SHRI PERWEIZ AHMED, DSP, JKP, PS AWANTIPUR

CIVILIANS

510. A-075600 SHRI LEKH RAJ SINGH, SR PPS
511. A-268990 SHRI SHYAMALA PARSHEERA, DY DIR
512. 211037 MRS SHASHIKALA KL, MANAGER, BEL
513. A-226808 SHRI SANJEEV GOEL, SO
514. A-100830 SHRI RAMESH CHANDRA, ASSTT
515. 109 SHRI VIJAY KUMAR, IFA, HQ CC